Results - League Cup - 2017-2018 season


Saturday April 28th 2018

 

Final - at Aberaeron

 

NCE 5 v 1 Llandysul

 

 

Saturday March 17th 2018

 

Semi Finals

 

NCE 3 v 1 Ffostrasol - at Aberaeron

NCE - Adrian Hazelby, Ashley Summers, Dion Phillips

Ffostrasol -

 

St Dogmaels 1 v 2 Llandysul - at Bargod

St Dogmaels -

Llandysul -

 

 

Saturday March 10th 2018

 

Quarter Finals

 

Ffostrasol 6 v 0 Aberaeron Res

Ffostrasol - Cian Edwards (2), Iwan Lloyd (2), Adam Jones, Leon Morgan

 

Llandysul 2 v 1 Lampeter

Llandysul -

Lampeter -

 

 

Saturday March 3rd 2018

 

Quarter Finals

 

Ffostrasol P v P Aberaeron Res

Llandysul P v P Lampeter

 

 

Saturday February 24th 2018

 

2nd Round

 

Ffostrasol P v P Cilgerran - Cilgerran unable to raise a side

 

Quarter Final

 

Bargod 0 v 8 NCE

NCE - Jake Kelly (3), Adrian Hazelby (2), Cory Davies (2), Dion Phillips

 

St Dogmaels 5 v 1 Felinfach

St Dogmaels - Louis Harding (2), Chris Morgan, Adam Williams, Peter Almond

Felinfach -

 

 

Saturday January 27th 2018

 

2nd Round

 

Ffostrasol P v P Cilgerran

 

 

Saturday January 20th 2018

 

2nd Round

 

Bargod 5 v 4 Crannog - aet. 3-3 after 90 minutes

Bargod - Jauden Lynch (2), Jos Grota (2), Alex Matthews

Crannog - George Colven, Matthew Smith, Chris Welch

 

Cilgerran P v P Ffostrasol

 

 

Cup Draw:-

 

3rd Round

 

1 - St Dogmaels v Felinfach
2 - Llandysul v Lampeter
3 - Bargod/Crannog v NCE
4 - Cilgerran/Ffostrasol v Aberaeron

 

Semi-Finals

 

3 v 4
1 v 2

 

 

Saturday December 9th 2017

 

2nd Round

 

NCE 4 v 0 Llanboidy

NCE - John Curran (2), George Lowry, Oliver Evans

 

 

Saturday December 2nd 2017

 

2nd Round

 

Aberaeron Res P v P SDUC - SDUC unable to raise a side

 

 

Saturday November 18th 2017

 

2nd Round

 

Cilgerran P v P Ffostrasol

 

Llandysul 7 v 3 Dewi Stars

Llandysul - Lewis Jones (3), Josh Baker (2), Barry Hughes (2)

Dewi Stars - Carwyn Richards (2), Arwel Jones

 

 

Saturday November 11th 2017

 

2nd Round

 

St Dogmaels 6 v 0 Cardigan

St Dogmaels - Louis Harding (4), Dan Jones, Rhys Jones

 

Lampeter 11 v 3 Maesglas

Lampeter - Scott Davies (3), Jason Jones (3), Robert Slawkowski (2), Christy Gale, Marc Evans

Maesglas - Kyle Chillery, Steff Evans, Kieran Harman

 

 

Saturday October 21st 2017

 

2nd Round

 

Llandysul P v P Dewi Stars

Bargod P v P Crannog

 

 

Saturday October 14th 2017

 

2nd Round

 

Felinfach 5 v 1 New Quay

Felinfach - Sam Garside (2), Josh Roper, Lee Forrester, Nathan Spowart

New Quay - Sam Tiffany

 

 

Saturday October 7th 2017

 

1st Round

 

Aberporth 2 v 2 Cardigan - aet (Cardigan win 4-3 on penalties - 2-2 after 90 mins)

Aberporth - Reece Prowse, Jonny Kinsella

Cardigan -

 

 

Draw:-

 

1st Round

 

Aberporth v Cardigan

 

2nd Round

 

St Dogmaels v Aberporth/Cardigan

Cilgerran v Ffostrasol

Aberaeron Res. v SDUC

Llandysul v Dewi Stars

Felinfach v New Quay

NCE v Llanboidy

Lampeter v Maesglas

Bargod v Crannog

 

 

 

Goalscorers - League Cup




Costcutter Ceredigion League - Contact us on webmaster@ceredigionleague.co.uk