News


Please could all results be phoned or sent by text message through to Aled on 01545 574 907 or 07791 605 651

 

Saturday November 29th 2014

 

J Emrys Morgan Cup

3rd Round

 

Aberaeron Res v Machynlleth
Aberdyfi v Llanfair United
Crannog v Carno
Dewi Stars v Cardigan Town
Hay St Marys v Llanfyllin Town
Llandrindod Wells v Dolgellau
Llandysul v Presteigne
Guilsfield v Bye
Lampeter Town v Bettws
Llanfechain v Bow Street
Llangedwyn v Pencader
New Quay v Felinfach
Newcastle Emlyn v Caersws
St Dogmaels v Padarn
St Harmon v Llanidloes Town

 

Div One

 

Aberporth v Maesglas

Bargod v Llanboidy

 

Div Two

 

SDUC v Cilgerran

 

Res Cup

 

Cardigan Res v Llandysul Res

Felinfach Res v Aberporth Res

Llanboidy Res v SDUC Res

Pencader Res v Crannog Res

 

 

Saturday November 22nd 2014

 

J Emrys Morgan Cup

2nd Round

 

Carno 3 v 1 Llanymynech

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

2nd Round

 

Bargod 0 v 9 Aberaeron Res

 

League Cup

2nd Round

 

Cilgerran 3 v 0 Llanboidy

Aberporth P v P NCE

Maesglas 2 v 1 Ffostrasol

New Quay 1 v 2 Dewi Stars

Felinfach 2 v 5 Lampeter (aet - 1-1 at 90 mins)

Saron P v P Pencader

SDUC 0 v 7 Cardigan

 

Div One

 

Crannog 1 v 1 St Dogmaels

 

Div Two

 

Lampeter Res P v P New Quay Res

NCE Res 1 v 1 Pencader

St Dogmaels Res P v P SDUC

 

Res Cup

 

Cardigan 7 v 0 SDUC

Ffostrasol 5 v 0 Felinfach

Pencader P v P Aberporth

 

 

Draw:-

 

The draw for the South Cards Cup has been made and is as follows:-

 

1st Round

 

SDUC v Ffostrasol

 

2nd Round

 

Dewi Stars v NCE Res

Cilgerran v Aberporth Res

Crannog Res v Lampeter Res

Aberaeron Res v Llanboidy Res

Llandysul Res v Pencader

Felinfach Res v Cardigan Res

St Dogmaels Res v New Quay Res

SDUC/Ffostrasol v Bargod Res

 

 

Saturday November 15th 2014

* - Pencader have requested their annual postponement for both of their teams

 

J Emrys Morgan Cup

2nd Round

 

Abermule 1 v 4 Llanidloes Town

Llanfair United 5 v 3 Penparcau

Newcastle Emlyn 5 v 0 Berriew
Penrhyncoch 0 v 6 Cardigan Town

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

2nd Round

 

Bargod P v P Aberaeron Res - now 22nd November

Padarn 1 v 0 New Quay

Bow Street Res v Dolgellau

Penparcau P v P Maesglas

UWA Res P v P Cardigan - now 6th December

Pencader P v P Lampeter - now 6th December

St Dogmaels P v P NCE - now 6th December

Talybont 5 v 0 Aberdyfi

 

League Cup

2nd Round

 

Aberaeron Res 1 v 0 Bargod

 

Div One

 

Crannog 2 v 3 Llandysul

Felinfach 5 v 1 Aberporth

Maesglas 1 v 6 Lampeter

 

Div Two

 

Bargod Res 1 v 2 NCE Res

Dewi Stars 4 v 2 Cilgerran

Lampeter Res 1 v 9 St Dogmaels Res

SDUC 3 v 0 New Quay Res

 

Res Cup

 

Llandysul Res P v P SDUC Res

Aberporth Res P v P Cardigan Res

 

 

Saturday November 8th 2014

 

J Emrys Morgan Cup

2nd Round

 

Aberaeron 3 v 1 Four Crosses
Aberdyfi 5 v 1 Talybont
Abermule P v P Llanidloes Town
Aberystwyth University 4 v 2 Kerry
Bargod Rangers 3 v 4 Felinfach
Bow Street 3 v 0 Knighton Town
Brecon Northcote 4 v 7 Crannog
Carno P v P Llanymynech
Dolgellau 7 v 0 Llanrhaeadr
Ffostrasol 3 v 7 Llanfyllin Town
Forden United 1 v 2 Llandysul
Guilsfield 4 v 2 Newcastle
Llanfair United P v P Penparcau
Llanfechain w/o v Sennybridge
Llangedwyn w/o v Builth Wells
Llanilar 0 v 1 New Quay
Morda v Machynlleth
Newcastle Emlyn P v P Berriew
Newtown Wanderers 0 v 2 Rhayader Town
Penrhyncoch P v P Cardigan Town - now 15th November
Saron v w/o Llansantffraid Village
SDUC 0 v 9 Pencader
St Dogmaels 7 v 3 Radnor Valley
St Harmon w/o v Aberporth
Trefonen 2 v 3 Llandrindod Wells
Tregaron 3 v 8 Hay St Marys
Waterloo Rovers 2 v 3 Dewi Stars

 

Div One

 

Llanboidy P v P Cardigan
Lampeter 5 v 0 Maesglas

 

Div Two

 

Cilgerran 6 v 1 Lampeter Res
New Quay Res P v P St Dogmaels Res

 

Res Cup

 

Aberporth Res P v P SDUC Res

Cardigan Res P v P Ffostrasol Res

Crannog Res P v P Maesglas Res

Llandysul Res 6 v 2 Llanboidy Res

Pencader Res 2 v 2 Felinfach Res

 

 

Saturday November 1st 2014

* - Lampeter have requested their annual postponement.

 

CWFA Cup

2nd Round

 

Abermule 6 v 1 Llandysul

Bont w/o v Dyffryn Banw

Builth Wells 8 v 1 Penparcau

Churchstoke 2 v 0 Llanfyllin Town

Hay St Marys 6 v 1 Forden United

Kerry 4 v 0 Penybont

Newbridge 1 v 8 Cardigan Town

New Quay 2 v 6 Borth United

Presteigne 13 v 0 Llangedwyn

Tregaron 6 v 6 Llanilar (aet - 5-5 at 90 mins. Tregaron win 4-3 on penalties)

 

J Emrys Morgan Cup

2nd Round

 

Padarn Uniyted 0 v 0 Meifod - (aet Meifod win 3-2 on pens)

 

League Cup

1st Round

 

Pencader 6 v 0 Crannog

 

Div One

 

Bargod 12 v 1 Maesglas

NCE 4 v 2 Aberporth

St Dogmaels 10 v 1 Llanboidy

 

Div Two

 

Cilgerran 2 v 6 NCE Res
Dewi Stars 8 v 0 St Dogmaels Res
Ffostrasol 2 v 1 Bargod Res
Saron P v P New Quay Res
SDUC P v P Aberaeron Res

 

Res Cup

 

Aberporth Res 3 v 1 Ffostrasol Res

Cardigan Res P v P SDUC Res

Crannog Res P v P Pencader Res

Llanboidy Res 3 v 3 Felinfach Res

Maesglas Res P v P Llandysul Res

 

 

Wednesday October 29th 2014

 

Div Two

 

Lampeter Res 7 v 1 SDUC

 

 

Saturday October 25th 2014

 

Div One

 

Aberporth 1 v 5 St Dogmaels
Crannog P v P New Quay
Llanboidy 0 v 6 Bargod
Llandysul 0 v 3 Cardigan
Maesglas 2 v 7 Felinfach
NCE 1 v 3 Lampeter
 
Div Two
 
Bargod Res 1 v 9 Ffostrasol
Cilgerran 3 v 1 SDUC

Lampeter Res 2 v 5 Pencader
New Quay Res 0 v 8 NCE Res
Saron P v P Aberaeron Res
St Dogmaels Res P v P Dewi Stars

 

Res Cup

 

Felinfach Res P v P Maesglas Res

Ffostrasol Res 3 v 2 Llanboidy Res

Pencader Res 1 v 14 Cardigan Res

SDUC Res 0 v 14 Aberporth Res

 

 

Saturday October 18th 2014

 

League Cup

1st Round

 

Cardigan 4 v 0 Llandysul

St Dogmaels 1 v 2 NCE

 

Div One

 

Bargod 4 v 2 New Quay

Crannog P v P Lampeter

Felinfach 4 v 2 Llanboidy

Maesglas 0 v 3 Aberporth

 

Div Two

 

Cilgerran 0 v 2 Pencader

Dewi Stars 0 v 2 Aberaeron Res

Lampeter Res 1 v 1 Saron

New Quay Res 2 v 1 Bargod Res

NCE Res P v P St Dogmaels Res

SDUC 4 v 3 Ffostrasol

 

Res Cup

 

Aberporth Res 7 v 4 Felinfach Res

Ffostrasol Res 1 v 2 Cardigan Res

Llanboidy Res 3 v 4 Crannog Res

Llandysul Res 24 v 2 Maesglas Res

Pencader Res 8 v 2 SDUC Res

 

 

Saturday October 11th 2014

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

First Round


Penparcau 6 v 2 Penrhyncoch Res

 

Div One

 

Aberporth 8 v 1 Felinfach

Bargod 2 v 3 Lampeter

Cardigan 5 v 0 Maesglas

Llanboidy 1 v 2 Crannog

New Quay 2 v 5 NCE

St Dogmaels 4 v 2 Llandysul

 

Div Two

 

Aberaeron Res 2 v 1 Ffostrasol

Lampeter Res 0 v 0 Cilgerran

NCE Res 5 v 3 New Quay Res

Pencader 11 v 1 St Dogmaels Res

Saron 1 v 4 Dewi Stars

SDUC P v P Bargod Res - Bargod unable to raise a side

 

Res Cup

 

Crannog Res 13 v 2 SDUC Res

Felinfach Res 3 v 2 Llanboidy Res

Ffostrasol Res 2 v 4 Aberporth Res

Llandysul Res 1 v 2 Cardigan Res

Maesglas Res 0 v 5 Pencader Res

 

 

Saturday October 4th 2014

 

J Emrys Morgan Cup

1st Round

 

Bargod Rangers 7 v 3 Maesglas

Berriew 2 v 1 Cilgerran Rovers

Cardigan Town 11 v 1 Maesyrhandir

Dewi Stars 6 v 3 Llanboidy

Llanfechain 2 v 0 Borth United

Talgarth Town 0 v 4 Padarn United

 

Div One

 

Crannog 0 v 1 NCE

Lampeter 6 v 1 Aberporth

Llandysul 2 v 4 Felinfach

New Quay 1 v 5 St Dogmaels

 

Div Two

 

Aberaeron Res P v P Bargod Res - Aberaeron 1sts have home game

Ffostrasol 5 v 0 New Quay Res

NCE Res 0 v 1 SDUC

Saron 1 v 13 Pencader

St Dogmaels Res P v P Lampeter Res - Lampeter unable to raise side

 

Res Cup

 

Aberporth Res 4 v 0 Crannog Res

Felinfach Res 1 v 9 Cardigan Res

Maesglas Res 4 v 5 Llanboidy Res

Pencader Res 1 v 7 Llandysul Res

SDUC Res 0 v 2 Ffostrasol Res

 

 

Sunday October 5th 2014

 

Res Cup

 

SDUC Res 4 v 9 Maesglas Res

 

 

Saturday September 27th 2014

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

First Round

 

Maesglas 12 v 1 SDUC
New Quay P v P Saron - Saron unable to raise a side
Penparcau P v P Penrhyncoch Res
Llanboidy 1 v 8 UWA Res
Dolgellau OFF Tywyn-Bryncrug Res
Pencader 8 v 0 Aberporth
Aberdyfi 2 v 1 Crannog
Bargod 2 v 0 Llanilar
Machynlleth Res 0 v 3 Lampeter
Padarn 3 v 0 Tregaron
Cardigan 5 v 1 Cilgerran
Talybont 6 v 1 Felinfach
NCE 6 v 2 Dewi Stars
Bow Street Res 4 v 0 Borth Res
Aberaeron Res 2 v 1 Llandysul
St Dogmaels 7 v 0 Ffostrasol

 

Div Two

 

Lampeter Res 4 v 0 NCE Res

 

Res Cup

 

Aberporth Res 4 v 3 Llanboidy Res

Crannog Res 2 v 2 Cardigan Res

Ffostrasol Res 2 v 2 Pencader Res

Llandysul Res 5 v 0 Felinfach Res

SDUC Res P v P Maesglas Res

 

 

Saturday September 20th 2014

 

Div One

 

Aberporth 2 v 4 Cardigan
Crannog 4 v 3 Felinfach
Lampeter 4 v 2 Llanboidy
Llandysul 1 v 2 New Quay
NCE 4 v 0 Maesglas
St Dogmaels 8 v 0 Bargod

 

Div Two

 

Aberaeron Res 2 v 1 Pencader
Bargod Res 0 v 3 Dewi Stars
Ffostrasol 2 v 0 NCE Res
New Quay Res 3 v 1 Lampeter Res

Saron 1 v 3 St Dogmaels Res

 

Res Cup

 

Cardigan Res 3 v 2 Aberporth Res
Felinfach Res 0 v 0 Ffostrasol Res
Llanboidy Res 6 v 0 Pencader Res
Maesglas Res P v P Llandysul Res - Maesglas unable to raise a side

 

 

Sunday September 14th 2014

 

Res Cup

 

Aberporth Res 6 v 0 Pencader Res

 

 

Saturday September 13th 2014

 

Div One

 

Bargod 4 v 3 Aberporth
Crannog P v P St Dogmaels
Lampeter 1 v 5 Cardigan
Llanboidy 1 v 5 Felinfach
Llandysul P v P NCE - *Llandysul have requested their annual cancellation*
New Quay 5 v 0 Maesglas

St Dogmaels 3 v 1 Crannog

 

Div Two

 

Aberaeron Res 5 v 0 Saron
Cilgerran 5 v 1 Dewi Stars
Ffostrasol 0 v 2 Lampeter Res
Pencader 15 v 1 New Quay Res

St Dogmaels Res P v P NCE Res

 

Res Cup

 

Cardigan Res 5 v 3 Llanboidy Res
Cardigan Res P v P Llandysul Res *Llandysul have requested their annual cancellation*
Felinfach Res 7 v 3 Crannog Res
Maesglas Res 3 v 1 Ffostrasol Res

 

 

 

 

 

The new signing on forms for the 2014 season are now available. Please see the following link:-

 

2014 Adult J3 registration form

 

Please note that all previous registration forms have now been superseded by this form and cannot be accepted.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

For older news items, please go to the News Archive link on the right of this page

 

 

 

 

 

 

As with last season, we are going to attempt to keep track of goalscorers for all competitions. Please could club secretaries or managers make a note of all goalscorers on team sheets so we can keep track? Information on goalscorers will appear on the tables pages for league goals and on the results pages for cup goals.

The goalscorer information for each club will be broken down by competition and will be shown on the registered players pages for each club. Information on appearances will also be shown on the registered players pages as and when the information is received from team sheets.

Good luck to all teams for the forthcoming season.

For scores from earlier in the season, please see the results sections or the archived news section which can be accessed from the link on the right hand side of this page.


 

 

 

News Archive

 

 

Previous Years


 




Costcutter Ceredigion League - Contact us on webmaster@ceredigionleague.co.uk Results