News


Please could all results be phoned or sent by text message through to Aled on 01545 574 907 or 07791 605 651

 

Tuesday May 3rd 2016

 

Div One

 

Felinfach 6 v 0 New Quay

Lampeter 2 v 2 Llandysul

 

Div Two

 

SDUC 0 v 2 NCE Res

St Dogmaels Res P v P Maesglas

 

Res Cup

 

Ffostrasol Res v Felinfach Res

 

 

Monday May 2nd 2016

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

Final at Ffostrasol

 

Bargod 2 v 3 Cardigan

 

Cardigan 2016

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies winners 2016 - Cardigan

 

Steve Blackford

Winning captain Steve Blackford receives trophy from Mrs Betty Davies

 

 

Saturday April 30th 2016

 

Div One

 

Felinfach 3 v 2 Pencader

Lampeter 1 v 0 NCE

St Dogmaels 1 v 3 Llandysul

 

Div Two

 

Cardigan Res 2 v 1 Llandysul Res

Dewi Stars 0 v 0 Cilgerran

Ffostrasol 2 v 1 NCE Res

 

Bay Cup

1st Round

 

Maesglas 1 v 5 Aberporth

 

2nd Round

 

Llanboidy P v P New Quay

 

 

Thursday April 28th 2016

 

Div One

 

Bargod 0 v 3 Cardigan

Llandysul 4 v 0 Aberaeron Res

 

 

Wednesday April 27th 2016

 

Div One

 

Lampeter 0 v 1 Crannog

Pencader 5 v 2 St Dogmaels

 

Div Two

 

Cardigan Res 2 v 2 NCE Res

 

Res Cup

 

Bargod Res 3 v 1 Ffostrasol Res

Felinfach Res 3 v 0 Crannog Res

 

South Cards Cup

Quarter Final

 

St Dogmaels Res 3 v 1 Llandysul Res

 

 

Tuesday April 26th 2016

 

Cardigan 1 v 0 NCE

Aberporth 0 v 2 Llandysul

 

 

Monday April 25th 2016

 

Div Two

 

Dewi Stars 7 v 0 SDUC

 

 

Saturday April 23rd 2016

 

CWFA Cup

4th Round

 

Kerry P v P Cardigan

 

South Cards Cup

Quarter Finals

 

Cilgerran P v P Felinfach Res - Felinfach unable to raise a side - Cilgerran progress to next round

 

Percy Eldridge Cup

1st Round

 

Cardigan Res 1 v 2 Crannog Res

 

2nd Round

 

Lampeter Res 1 v 1 Llandysul Res - aet - Lampeter win 4-2 on penalties

 

Div One

 

Bargod 5 v 0 NCE

Felinfach 2 v 2 Cardigan

Llandysul 2 v 1 Aberporth

New Quay 3 v 5 Crannog

Pencader 1 v 2 Aberaeron Res

St Dogmaels 1 v 2 Lampeter

 

Div Two

 

Llanboidy 1 v 2 Dewi Stars

SDUC v St Dogmaels Res

 

Res Cup

 

Llanboidy Res P v P Ffostrasol Res

 

 

Thursday April 21st 2016

 

Div One

 

Cardigan 2 v 0 Llandysul

 

 

Wednesday April 20th 2016

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

Semi Final - at Lampeter

 

Bargod 4 v 2 Felinfach - aet (2-2 at 90 mins)

 

Div One

 

NCE 0 v 0 Crannog

St Dogmaels 4 v 0 Pencader

 

Div Two

 

Cardigan Res 2 v 1 Llanboidy

Cilgerran 1 v 0 Maesglas

Ffostrasol 3 v 1 St Dogmaels Res

 

 

Tuesday April 19th 2016

 

Div One

 

Aberporth 0 v 7 Lampeter

Cardigan 4 v 0 Aberaeron Res

New Quay 1 v 5 Llandysul

 

Div Two

 

Llandysul Res 10 v 1 SDUC

 

Res Cup

 

Felinfach Res 3 v 2 Ffostrasol Res

 

 

Saturday April 16th 2016

 

Div One

 

Aberaeron Res 2 v 2 Crannog

Bargod 11 v 3 St Dogmaels

Cardigan 9 v 1 New Quay

Llandysul 1 v 0 NCE

Pencader 0 v 7 Lampeter

 

Div Two

 

Cilgerran 2 v 1 Llanboidy

Maesglas P v P SDUC

NCE Res P v P Ffostrasol

St Dogmaels Res 0 v 7 Dewi Stars

 

Res Cup

 

Ffostrasol Res 2 v 2 Bargod Res

Llanboidy Res P v P Pencader Res

 

 

Thursday April 14th 2016

 

Div One

 

Aberporth 1 v 3 Cardigan

Lampeter 9 v 0 St Dogmaels

 

 

Wednesday April 13th 2016

 

Div One

 

Crannog 6 v 0 New Quay

Llandysul 3 v 2 Bargod

 

Div Two

 

Cardigan Res 1 v 0 Maesglas

Cilgerran 3 v 1 St Dogmaels Res

Dewi Stars 3 v 1 Lampeter Res

 

Res Cup

 

Pencader Res P v P Crannog Res

 

Percy Eldridge Cup

1st Round

 

NCE Res 2 v 1 Ffostrasol Res

 

 

Tuesday April 12th 2016

 

Div One

 

NCE 2 v 2 Cardigan

 

 

Monday April 11th 2016 - Draw:-

 

The following draw was made at tonight's league meeting:-

 

Bay Cup

1st Round

 

Maesglas v Aberporth

 

2nd Round

 

1 - Dewi Stars v Cilgerran

2 - Pencader v St Dogmaels

3 - Lampeter v Maesglas/Aberporth

4 - Felinfach v Cardigan

5 - Crannog v Bargod

6 - Ffostrasol v NCE

7 - Llanboidy v New Quay

8 - Llandysul v Aberaeron Res

 

3rd Round

 

A - 4 v 1

B - 7 v 5

C - 8 v 6

D - 2 v 3

 

Semi Finals

 

C v A

B v D

 

 

Saturday April 9th 2016

 

Div One

 

Aberaeron Res 3 v 2 Aberporth

New Quay 1 v 1 Cardigan

Lampeter 17 v 1 Pencader

Llandysul 2 v 0 Crannog

NCE 3 v 2 Bargod

St Dogmaels 6 v 0 Felinfach

 

Div Two

 

Cardigan Res P v P NCE Res

Dewi Stars P v P Cilgerran

Llanboidy 2 v 0 Maesglas

 

Res Cup

 

Bargod Res 1 v 3 Llanboidy Res

 

Percy Eldridge Cup

1st Round

 

Pencader Res P v P Lampeter Res

 

2nd Round

 

Felinfach Res P v P St Dogmaels Res

 

 

Wednesday April 6th 2016

 

Div One

 

Aberaeron Res 0 v 1 Felinfach

Lampeter 7 v 1 New Quay

Llandysul 6 v 1 Pencader

St Dogmaels P v P Cardigan

 

Div Two

 

Cardigan Res 0 v 0 Cilgerran

 

 

Monday April 4th 2016

 

Youth Cup

Semi Final

 

St Dogmaels 2 v 4 Cardigan

 

 

Saturday April 2nd 2016

 

CWFA Cup

4th Round

 

Cardigan P v P Kerry

 

Div One

 

Aberaeron Res 1 v 1 NCE

Bargod P v P St Dogmaels

Crannog 1 v 3 Lampeter

Felinfach P v P New Quay

Llandysul P v P Aberporth

Pencader P v P St Dogmaels

 

Div Two

 

Cilgerran P v P Maesglas

Llanboidy P v P Dewi Stars

 

Res Cup

 

Llanboidy Res P v P Pencader Res

 

South Cards Cup

2nd Round

 

Ffostrasol 3 v 0 Bargod Res

Lampeter Res 3 v 2 NCE Res

St Dogmaels Res P v P Llandysul Res

 

Percy Eldridge Cup

1st Round

 

Cardigan Res P v P Crannog Res - Cardigan 1st team are now playing at home

 

 

Monday April 4th 2016

 

Youth Cup

Semi Final

 

St Dogmaels P v P Cardigan

 

 

Wednesday March 30th 2016

 

Div One

 

Aberporth P v P Cardigan

Llandysul 1 v 3 Lampeter

 

Youth Cup

Semi Final

 

Dewi Stars 2 v 0 Ffostrasol

 

 

Easter Monday March 28th 2016

 

League Cup

Final at Aberaeron

 

Bargod 2 v 3 Crannog

 

Crannog 2016

League Cup winners 2016 - Crannog

 

Mike Glover 2016

Crannog FC winning captain Mike Glover lifts the League Cup trophy.

 

 

Saturday March 26th 2016

* - Aberporth have requested their annual postponement

 

CWFA Cup

4th Round

 

Cardigan P v P Kerry

 

Div One

 

Lampeter P v P Pencader

St Dogmaels 0 v 1 NCE

 

Div Two

 

Cilgerran 3 v 1 Ffostrasol

Dewi Stars P v P Llandysul Res

Llanboidy P v P Maesglas

 

Percy Eldridge Cup

1st Round

 

Pencader Res P v P Lampeter Res

NCE Res P v P Ffostrasol Res

Cardigan Res P v P Crannog Res

 

2nd Round

 

Felinfach Res P v P St Dogmaels Res

Bargod Res P v P Llanboidy Res

 

 

Good Friday March 25th 2016

 

J. Emrys Morgan Cup

Final at Penrhynoch

 

Llanfair Utd 2 v 0 Llandysul

 

 

Wednesday March 23rd 2016

 

South Cards Cup

1st Round

 

NCE Res 3 v 1 Llanboidy

 

 

Tuesday March 22nd 2016

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

Semi Final at NCE

 

Cardigan 4 v 1 Crannog

 

 

Monday March 21st 2016

 

1st Round

 

NCE 2 v 4 St Dogmaels

 

 

Sunday March 20th 2016

 

Youth Cup

1st Round

 

Llanboidy 0 v 2 Ffostrasol

Bargod 4 v 11 Cardigan

Felinfach 0 v 9 Dewi Stars

 

 

Saturday March 19th 2016

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

3rd Round

 

Crannog 4 v 2 Llandysul

Cardigan 4 v 1 St Dogmaels

 

South Cards Cup

1st Round

 

Llandysul Res 4 v 4 Maesglas

Llandysul won 3-2 on penalties

 

Div One

 

Aberaeron Res P v P Felinfach

Aberporth 0 v 3 NCE

Bargod 0 v 2 Lampeter

Pencader 1 v 5 New Quay

 

Div Two

 

Cilgerran 4 v 0 NCE Res

Lampeter Res 0 v 3 Ffostrasol

SDUC 0 v 2 Dewi Stars

St Dogmaels Res 3 v 1 Cardigan Res

 

Res Cup

 

Felinfach Res 2 v 4 Bargod Res

Ffostrasol Res P v P Pencader Res

 

 

Thursday March 17th 2016

 

Div Two

 

NCE Res 2 v 0 SDUC

 

 

Wednesday March 16th 2016

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

Semi Final - at Newcastle Emlyn

 

NCE 2 v 0 Bargod

 

 

Saturday March 12th 2016

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

2nd Round

 

Penrhyncoch Res 2 v 2 Crannog - aet - Crannog win 3-2 on penalties

 

3rd Round

 

Bargod 4 v 2 Llanrhystud - aet. 1-1 after 90 minutes

Cardigan 1 v 1 St Dogmaels - match abandoned after 89 minutes due to serious injury

 

South Cards Cup

1st Round

 

Ffostrasol 2 v 1 Dewi Stars

St Dogmaels Res P v P SDUC - SDUC unable to raise a side. St Dogmaels proceed to next round

Cilgerran P v P Cardigan Res - Cardigan unable to raise a side. Cilgerran proceed to next round

 

Div One

 

Aberaeron Res 1 v 4 Lampeter

Aberporth 6 v 1 Pencader

Llandysul 5 v 2 Felinfach

New Quay 0 v 3 NCE

 

Div Two

 

Llanboidy 1 v 2 NCE Res

Lampeter Res 0 v 3 Maesglas

 

Res Cup

 

Crannog Res 1 v 1 Ffostrasol Res

Felinfach Res 0 v 2 Llanboidy Res

Pencader Res P v P Bargod Res

 

 

Thursday March 10th 2016

 

J. Emrys Morgan Cup

Semi Final at NCE

 

Cardigan 1 v 2 Llandysul

 

 

Draws:-

 

The following draws were made at the league meting held on 8th March 2016:-

 

Percy Eldridge Cup (Reserve teams)

1st Round

 

Pencader v Lampeter

NCE v Ffostrasol

Cardigan v Crannog

 

2nd Round

 

1 - Pencader/Lampeter v Llandysul

2 - Felinfach v St Dogmaels

3 - Cardigan/Crannog v NCE/Ffostrasol

4 - Bargod v Llanboidy

 

Semi Finals

 

1 v 2

4 v 3

 

 

South Cards Cup

Quarter Finals

 

1 - Cilgerran/Cardigan Res v Felinfach Res

2 - St Dogmaels Res/SDUC v Llandysul Res/Maesglas

3 - Ffostrasol/Dewi Stars v Bargod Res

4 - Lampeter Res v NCE Res/Llanboidy

 

Semi Finals

 

4 v 2

3 v 1

 

 

Youth Cup

1st Round

 

Llanboidy v Ffostrasol

Bargod v Cardigan

Felinfach v Dewi Stars

NCE v St Dogmaels

 

Semi Finals

 

Felinfach/Dewi Stars v Llanboidy/Ffostrasol

NCE/St Dogmaels v Bargod/Cardigan

 

 

Tuesday March 8th 2016

 

J. Emrys Morgan Cup

Semi Final at Llanidloes

 

Dewi Stars 0 v 2 Llanfair Utd

 

 

Saturday March 5th 2016

 

CWFA Cup

4th Round

 

Aberaeron 3 v 0 Builth Wells

Cardigan P v P Kerry

 

J. Emrys Morgan Cup

5th Round

 

Guilsfied 3 v 9 Llandysul

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

3rd Round

 

Felinfach 0 v 2 NCE

 

Div One

 

Crannog 1 v 3 Bargod

New Quay 1 v 5 Lampeter

Pencader P v P Aberaeron Res

St Dogmaels 3 v 1 Aberporth

 

Div Two

 

Lampeter Res P v P Cilgerran

Llanboidy 8 v 1 SDUC

Llandysul Res 1 v 2 Ffostrasol

NCE Res P v P Dewi Stars

 

Res Cup

 

Bargod Res 4 v 3 Felinfach Res

Ffostrasol Res 2 v 2 Llanboidy Res

 

 

Wednesday March 2nd 2016

 

J. Emrys Morgan Cup

Semi Final at Llanidloes

 

Dewi Stars P v P Llanfair Utd

 

Div One

 

Lampeter 6 v 1 Felinfach

 

 

Saturday February 27th 2016

* - Cilgerran have requested their annual postponement

 

J. Emrys Morgan Cup

5th Round

 

Cardigan 3 v 1 Lampeter

Crannog 2 v 3 Llanfair United

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

2nd Round

 

Llandysul 3 v 1 Dewi Stars

NCE 2 v 2 Dolgellau - aet (1-1 after 90 mins). NCE win 4-2 on penalties

 

Div One

 

Felinfach 1 v 3 Bargod

New Quay P v P Cardigan

Pencader 0 v 3 Aberporth

St Dogmaels 1 v 4 Aberaeron Res

 

Div Two

 

Ffostrasol P v P St Dogmaels Res

Maesglas 5 v 1 NCE Res

SDUC 0 v 2 Llanboidy

 

Res Cup

 

Llanboidy Res 8 v 0 Ffostrasol Res

 

South Cards Cup

1st Round

 

Bargod Res 1 v 0 Crannog Res

Lampeter Res P v P Pencader Res

 

 

Wednesday February 24th 2016

 

Div Two

 

NCE Res 1 v 3 Cilgerran

 

 

Tuesday February 23rd 2016

 

League Cup

Semi Final at Lampeter

 

NCE 1 v 3 Bargod

 

 

Draw

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

Semi Finals

 

Cardigan/St Dogmaels v Penrhyncoch Res/Crannog/Llandysul/Dewi Stars Felinfach/NCE/Dolgellau v Bargod/Llanrhystud

 

 

Saturday February 20th 2016

 

J Emrys Morgan Cup

5th Round

 

Llanfair Utd P v P Crannog

 

League Cup

Quarter Final

 

Bargod 4 v 3 Cardigan

 

Div One

 

Lampeter P v P NCE

Llandysul P v P Felinfach

Pencader P v P New Quay

St Dogmaels P v P Aberporth

 

Div Two

 

Cilgerran P v P St Dogmaels Res

Dewi Stars P v P Lampeter Res

Ffostrasol 3 v 0 Maesglas

Llanboidy P v P SDUC

NCE Res P v P Llandysul Res

 

Res Cup

 

Crannog Res 3 v 1 Llanboidy Res

 

 

Wednesday February 17th 2016

 

Div Two

 

Lampeter Res 10 v 0 SDUC

 

 

Tuesday February 16th 2016

 

League Cup

Semi Final at NCE

 

Crannog 2 v 1 Lampeter

 

 

Sunday February 14th 2016

 

Div Two

 

Ffostrasol 4 v 0 SDUC

 

 

Saturday February 13th 2016

 

CWFA Cup

3rd Round

 

Cardigan P v P Forden United - Forden unable to raise a team

 

J Emrys Morgan Cup

4th Round

 

Lampeter 3 v 0 Llandrindod Wells

 

5th Round

 

Dewi Stars 3 v 1 Brecon FC

 

Div One

 

Aberporth P v P Crannog

Bargod 2 v 1 New Quay

Cardigan 0 v 2 Crannog

Felinfach 1 v 1 NCE

Pencader P v P Aberaeron Res

St Dogmaels P v P Llandysul

 

Div Two

 

Cilgerran 6 v 0 Lampeter Res

Llanboidy 0 v 2 St Dogmaels Res

NCE Res 2 v 6 Cardigan Res

SDUC 0 v 1 Maesglas

 

Res Cup

 

Crannog Res 2 v 0 Pencader Res

Ffostrasol Res P v P Llanboidy Res

 

 

Draw

 

J. Emrys Morgan Cup

Semi Finals

 

Cardigan Town/Lampeter Town/Llandrindod Wells v Guilsfield/Llandysul

Dewi Stars/Brecon FC v Llanfair United/Crannog

 

 

Saturday February 6th 2016

 

J Emrys Morgan Cup

4th Round

 

Forden United 1 v 2 Brecon FC

Llandrindod Wells P v P Lampeter Town

 

5th Round

 

Llanfair United P v P Crannog

 

League Cup

Quarter finals

 

Cardigan P v P Bargod

 

Div One

 

Aberaeron Res P v P St Dogmaels

Aberporth P v P NCE

New Quay P v P Llandysul

Pencader P v P Felinfach

 

Div Two

 

Cilgerran P v P Lampeter Res

NCE Res P v P Cardigan Res

Llanboidy P v P St Dogmaels Res

Llandysul Res P v P Ffostrasol

SDUC P v P Maesglas

 

South Cards Cup

1st Round

 

Bargod Res P v P Crannog Res

 

Res Cup

 

Felinfach Res P v P Ffostrasol Res

 

 

Monday February 1st 2016

 

League Cup

Quarter final


NCE 4 v 1 Cilgerran

 

 

Saturday January 30th 2016

 

J. Emrys Morgan Cup

4th Round

 

Forden United P v P Brecon FC

 

2nd Round

 

Machynlleth Res 4 v 5 Felinfach - aet

 

League Cup

Quarter finals

 

Cardigan P v P Bargod
Aberaeron Res 1 v 2 Crannog
NCE P v P Cilgerran
Llandysul 3 v 4 Lampeter - aet

 

South Cards Cup

1st Round

 

Lampeter Res P v P Pencader Res

 

Div One

 

Pencader P v P Aberporth

St Dogmaels 7 v 0 New Quay

 

Div Two

 

Dewi Stars P v P Llandysul Res

Ffostrasol P v P St Dogmaels Res

Llanboidy P v P Maesglas

SDUC P v P NCE Res

 

Res Cup

 

Bargod Res P v P Ffostrasol Res

Crannog Res 7 v 1 Felinfach Res

 

 

Saturday January 23rd 2016

 

CWFA Cup

3rd Round

 

Dyffryn Banw 1 v 3 Berriew

New Quay 2 v 3 Abermule

Radnor Valley 2 v 3 Aberaeron

Waterloo Rovers 4 v 5 Llansantffraid

 

J Emrys Morgan Cup

3rd Round

 

Forden United 2 v 1 Llanrhaeadr

 

4th Round

 

Cardigan 2 v 1 Dolgellau

Crannog 4 v 2 Meifod

Llanfyllin 3 v 3 Guilsfield - Guilsfield win on penalties

Llanfair United 2 v 0 Penparcau

Newcastle Emlyn 0 v 2 Llandysul - aet - 0-0 after 90 minutes

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

2nd Round

 

Felinfach P v P Machynlleth Res

Llandysul P v P Dewi Stars

Llanilar 2 v 6 Llanrhystud

NCE P v P Dolgellau

Penrhyncoch Res P v P Crannog

 

Div One

 

Aberaeron Res P v P St Dogmaels - Aberaeron unable to raise a side

Aberporth P v P Lampeter

Pencader 0 v 5 Bargod

 

Div Two

 

Cilgerran P v P Maesglas

Ffostrasol 1 v 2 Llanboidy

Lampeter Res 9 v 0 NCE Res

Llandysul Res 2 v 3 Dewi Stars

SDUC 2 v 3 Cardigan Res

 

Res Cup

 

Bargod Res 5 v 0 Crannog Res

Llanboidy Res P v P Ffostrasol Res

 

 

Sunday January 17th 2016

 

Div Two

 

Cilgerran 8 v 0 SDUC

 

 

Saturday January 16th 2016

 

CWFA Cup

3rd Round

 

Aber Uni 3 v 1 Montgomery
Dyffryn Banw P v P Berriew
Kerry 4 v 0 Llanilar
New Quay P v P Abermule
Penybont 0 v 8 Hay St Mary’s
Waterloo Rovers P v P Llansantffraid Village

 

J Emrys Morgan Cup - *draw for 5th round announced. See results section for details.

3rd Round

 

Llanboidy 0 v 2 Llanfyllin Town

Llanrhaeadr P v P Forden United

Meifod 3 v 2 St Dogmaels

 

4th Round

 

Cardigan P v P Dolgellau

Dewi Stars 6 v 4 Padarn United - aet

Llandrindod Wells P v P Lampeter

Llanfair United P v P Penparcau

Newcastle Emlyn P v P Llandysul

 

Div One

 

Aberaeron Res P v P Felinfach

Bargod 4 v 2 Aberporth

Crannog 3 v 3 Pencader

 

Div Two

 

Lampeter Res P v P NCE Res

Maesglas 2 v 3 Ffostrasol

SDUC 1 v 2 Llandysul Res

St Dogmaels Res P v P Cardigan Res

 

Res Cup

 

Felinfach Res P v P Crannog Res

Ffostrasol Res P v P Bargod Res

Pencader Res P v P Llanboidy Res

 

 

Saturday January 9th 2016

 

J Emrys Morgan Cup

3rd Round

 

Llanboidy P v P Llanfyllin Town

Llanrhaeadr P v P Forden United

Meifod P v P St Dogmaels

 

4th Round

 

Cardigan P v P Dolgellau

Dewi Stars P v P Padarn United

Llandrindod Wells P v P Lampeter

Llanfair United P v P Penparcau

Newcastle Emlyn P v P Llandysul

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

2nd Round

 

Llanrhystud P v P Llanilar

 

Div One

 

Aberporth P v P Crannog

Bargod P v P New Quay

Felinfach P v P Pencader

 

Div Two

 

Cilgerran P v P NCE Res

Maesglas P v P SDUC

Lampeter Res P v P Ffostrasol

St Dogmaels Res P v P Cardigan Res

 

Res Cup

 

Crannog Res 1 v 3 Bargod Res

Pencader Res P v P Felinfach Res

Ffostrasol Res P v P Llanboidy Res

 

 

Saturday January 2nd 2015

 

CWFA Cup

3rd Round

 

Cardigan Town P v P Forden United

New Quay P v P Abermule

Radnor Valley P v P Aberaeron

 

J. Emrys Morgan Cup

3rd Round

 

Crannog 1 v 0 Aberdyfi

Llanboidy P v P Llanfyllin

Meifod P v P St Dogmaels

 

Div One

 

Aberaeron Res P v P NCE

Aberporth P v P Llandysul

Bargod P v P Lampeter

Pencader P v P Felinfach

 

Div Two

 

Lampeter Res P v P Cilgerran

Maesglas P v P Ffostrasol

NCE Res P v P Cardigan Res

St Dogmaels Res P v P Dewi Stars

 

Res Cup

 

Ffostrasol Res P v P Pencader Res

Felinfach Res P v P Llanboidy Res

 

 

Monday December 28th 2015

 

Bargod 5 v 2 Felinfach

 

 

Boxing Day 2015

 

Div One

 

Aberaeron Res 2 v 1 New Quay - *played on first team pitch*

Bargod P v P NCE - NCE have requested their annual postponement

Crannog 6 v 1 Aberporth

Lampeter P v P Felinfach

Llandysul P v P Pencader

St Dogmaels P v P Cardigan

 

Div Two

 

Cilgerran P v P Llanboidy

Ffostrasol 0 v 4 Dewi Stars

 

 

Draw:-

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

3rd Round

 

Cardigan v St Dogmaels

Penrhyncoch/Crannog v Llandysul/Dewi Stars

Bargod v Llanrhystud/Llanilar

Felinfach/Machynlleth Res v NCE/Dolgellau

 

 

Saturday December 19th 2015

 

J Emrys Morgan Cup

2nd Round

 

Llanfyllin Town 10 v 0 Felinfach

 

Div Two

 

Llanboidy P v P NCE Res

 

 

Saturday December 12th 2015

 

J Emrys Morgan Cup

2nd Round

 

Llanfyllin Town P v P Felinfach

 

3rd Round

 

Llanrhaeadr P v P Forden United

Penparcau w/o v Llanfechain

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

2nd Round

 

Llanrhystud P v P Llanilar

NCE P v P Dolgellau

Penrhyncoch Res P v P Crannog

 

Div One

 

Aberaeron Res P v P Lampeter

Aberporth P v P Cardigan

Pencader P v P Bargod

St Dogmaels P v P Llandysul

 

Div Two

 

Cardigan Res P v P Llandysul Res

Cilgerran P v P Maesglas

Dewi Stars P v P Lampeter Res

Ffostrasol P v P St Dogmaels Res

Llanboidy P v P NCE Res

 

Res Cup

 

Bargod Res P v P Ffostrasol Res

Crannog Res P v P Aberporth Res

Felinfach Res P v P Pencader Res

 

 

Saturday December 5th 2015

 

J Emrys Morgan Cup

2nd Round

 

Llanfyllin Town P v P Felinfach

 

3rd Round

 

Crannog P v P Aberdyfi

Dewi Stars 3 v 1 Penrhyncoch
Lampeter Town v Talybont

Llanfair United P v P Aberaeron
Llanrhystud 1 v 3 Newcastle Emlyn

Meifod P v P St Dogmaels - now 2nd January
Newtown Wanderers v Brecon FC 

Pencader 3 v 4 Cardigan

 

Div One

 

Llandysul P v P Bargod

St Dogmaels P v P New Quay

 

Div Two

 

Cardigan Res P v P Llanboidy

Cilgerran P v P Maesglas

Ffostrasol 2 v 1 Lampeter Res

NCE Res 2 v 4 St Dogmaels Res

 

Res Cup

 

Bargod Res P v P Ffostrasol Res

Llanboidy Res 6 v 1 Crannog Res

 

 

Draw:-

 

J Emrys Morgan Cup

4th Round - ties to be played on 9th January 2016 where possible

 

Crannog or Aberdyfi v Meifod or St Dogmaels

Dewi Stars or Penrhyncoch v Padarn United

Llanboidy or Felinfach or Llanfyllin Town v Guilsfield

Llanfair United or Aberaeron v Penparcau or Llanfechain

Llanrhaeadr or Forden United v Newtown Wanderers or Brecon FC

Llanrhystud or Newcastle Emlyn v Llandysul

Pencader or Cardigan Town v Dolgellau

Llandrindod Wells v Lampeter Town or Talybont

 

 

Saturday November 28th 2015

 

J. Emrys Morgan Cup

2nd Round

 

Felinfach P v P Llanfyllin Town

Newtown Rovers 0 v 4 Llanfair United

 

3rd Round

 

Crannog P v P Aberdyfi - Crannog now involved in league game instead.
Dewi Stars P v P Penrhyncoch
Dolgellau w/o v Morda
Lampeter Town P v P Talybont
Llandysul 4 v 0 Knighton Town
Llanrhaeadr v Forden United
Llanrhystud P v P Newcastle Emlyn
Maesglas 1 v 5 Guilsfield
Padarn United 3 v 2 Tregaron
Pencader P v P Cardigan Town
Penparcau P v P Llanfechain

Talgarth Town 3 v 5 Llandrindod Wells - aet

 

Div One

 

Aberaeron Res P v P St Dogmaels

Bargod P v P Aberporth

Crannog P v P New Quay

 

Div Two

 

Cardigan Res P v P NCE Res

Ffostrasol P v P Llanboidy

SDUC 1 v 5 Cilgerran

St Dogmaels Res P v P Lampeter Res

 

Res Cup

 

Llanboidy Res P v P Crannog Res

 

 

Saturday November 21st 2015

 

J. Emrys Morgan Cup

2nd Round

 

Brecon FC 4 v 1 Presteigne

Caersws 2 v 2 Padarn United
Dolgellau w/o v Berriew
Hay St Marys 0 v 1 Aberdyfi

Llandrindod Wells w/o v Aberporth
Llandysul 4 v 1 Borth United

Llanfair United P v P Newtown Rovers - now 28th November

Llanymynech w/o v Newtown Wanderers
Talgarth Town 3 v 0 Llanilar
Talybont 3 v 3 New Quay (Talybont win 5-4 on penalties)
Waterloo Rovers 1 v 2 Morda

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

2nd Round

 

Cardigan 4 v 2 Lampeter (aet - 2-2 after 90 minutes)

Penparcau 1 v 3 St Dogmaels

Bargod 9 v 2 Maesglas

 

Div One


Crannog 2 v 1 Felinfach

NCE 6 v 0 Pencader

 

Div Two

 

Dewi Stars P v P Cilgerran

Llanboidy 2 v 2 Llandysul Res

Lampeter Res 5 v 0 Cardigan Res

SDUC P v P NCE Res

St Dogmaels Res 0 v 4 Ffostrasol

 

Res Cup

 

Aberporth Res P v P Crannog Res

Ffostrasol Res P v P Felinfach Res

Pencader Res P v P Llanboidy Res

 

 

Saturday November 14th 2015

 

J. Emrys Morgan Cup

2nd Round

 

Brecon FC v Presteigne

Caersws P v P Padarn United

Cilgerran Rovers 0 v 1 Knighton Town

Dolgellau P v P Berriew

Felinfach P v P Llanfyllin Town

Kerry 1 v 3 Llanrhystud
Llandrindod Wells P v P Aberporth
Llanymynech P v P Newtown Wanderers

Meifod v Builth Wells

Penrhyncoch Res v Trefonen

Talgarth Town P v P Llanilar

Talybont P v P New Quay
Waterloo Rovers P v P Morda

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

2nd Round

 

Felinfach P v P Machynlleth Res

Cardigan P v P Lampeter

NCE P v P Dolgellau

Llanrhystud P v P Llanilar - now 12th December

Llandysul P v P Dewi Stars

Penparcau P v P St Dogmaels

Penrhyncoch Res P v P Crannog - now 12th December

Bargod P v P Maesglas

 

Div One

 

Aberaeron Res P v P NCE

Crannog P v P Pencader

 

Div Two

 

Llanboidy P v P Llandysul Res

Lampeter Res P v P Cardigan Res

SDUC P v P NCE Res

St Dogmaels Res P v P Ffostrasol

 

Res Cup

 

Aberporth Res P v P Crannog Res

Ffostrasol Res P v P Felinfach Res

Pencader Res P v P Llanboidy Res (2)

 

Fixtures for next week will be announced once we get a fixture list from Central Wales for Emrys Morgan cup fixtures.

 

 

Saturday November 7th 2015

 

J. Emrys Morgan Cup

2nd Round

 

Aberaeron 2 v 0 Llangedwyn
Abermule OFF Newcastle Emlyn - Newcastle Emlyn progress to next round
Aberystwyth University 2 v 3 Maesglas
Bargod Rangers 1 v 5 Lampeter Town
Bow Street 1 v 5 Llanrhaeadr
Brecon FC P v P Presteigne
Cilgerran Rovers P v P Knighton Town Res
Dewi Stars 3 v 1 Rhayader Town
Dolgellau P v P Berriew
Felinfach P v P Llanfyllin Town
Hay St Marys P v P Aberdyfi
Kerry P v P Llanrhystud - now 14th November
Llandysul P v P Borth United
Llanfair United P v P Newtown Rovers
Llanfechain w/o v Llanon
Llanymynech P v P Newtown Wanderers
Meifod P v P Builth Wells - now 14th November
Newcastle 1 v 4 Guilsfield - aet
Penparcau 6 v 2 Welshpool Town
SDUC 0 v 3 Llanboidy
St Harmon 0 v 4 Forden United
Talgarth Town P v P Llanilar
Talybont P v P New Quay - now 14th November
Tregaron 6 v 2 Machynlleth

 

Div One

 

St Dogmaels P v P NCE

Crannog P v P Pencader - Crannog have requested their annual postponement

Aberporth P v P Cardigan

 

Div Two

 

Cardigan Res 1 v 2 Ffostrasol

Lampeter Res 3 v 3 Llandysul Res

NCE Res P v P St Dogmaels Res

 

Res Cup

 

Ffostrasol Res 1 v 3 Bargod Res

Pencader Res P v P Felinfach Res

Llanboidy Res P v P SDUC Res - SDUC unable to raise a side

Llanboidy Res P v P Crannog Res

 

 

Cup draws:-

 

League Cup

Quarter finals

 

1 - Cardigan v Bargod
2 - Aberaeron v Crannog
3 - NCE v Cilgerran
4 - Llandysul v Lampeter

 

Semi finals

 

3 v 1
2 v 4

 

Emrys Morgan Cup

3rd Round

 

Aberystwyth University or Maesglas v Newcastle or Guilsfield
Bargod Rangers or Lampeter Town v Talybont or New Quay
Bow Street or Llanrhaeadr v St Harmon or Forden United
Caersws or Padarn United v Tregaron or Machynlleth
Crannog v Hay St Marys or Aberdyfi
Dewi Stars or Rhayader Town v Penrhyncoch or Trefonen
Dolgellau or Berriew v Waterloo Rovers or Morda
Kerry or Llanrhystud v Newcastle Emlyn
Llandysul or Borth United v Cilgerran Rovers or Knighton Town
Llanfair United or Newtown Wanderers v Aberaeron or Llangedwyn
Llanymynech or Newtown Wanderers v Brecon FC or Presteigne
Meifod or Builth Wells v St Dogmaels
Pencader v Cardigan Town
Penparcau or Welshpool Town v Llanfechain
SDUC (Lampeter) or Llanboidy v Felinfach or Llanfyllin Town
Talgarth Town or Llanilar v Llandrindod Wells or Aberporth

 

 

Saturday October 31st 2015

 

CWFA Cup

2nd Round

 

Abermule 3 v 0 Churchstoke

Aberystwyth University 4 v 2 Llandysul - aet

Brecon Northcote 2 v 5 Llanilar

Bont OFF Llanon - Bont proceed to 3rd round

Four Crosses 0 v 3 Berriew

Kerry 5 v 1 Llanfyllin Town

Llansantffraid Village 3 v 0 Llangedwyn

Newbridge 3 v 5 Forden United - aet

New Quay 4 v 2 Llanymynech - aet

Cardigan Town OFF Bettws - Cardigan proceed to 3rd round

Presteigne 1 v 3 Radnor Valley

Tregaron 0 v 6 Borth United

 

League Cup

2nd Round

 

Llanboidy 0 v 7 Bargod

Pencader 4 v 7 Aberaeron Res

Crannog 2 v 1 Ffostrasol

 

Div One

 

Felinfach 3 v 5 St Dogmaels

NCE 4 v 2 Aberporth

 

Div Two * - St Dogmaels reserves have requested their annual cancellation

 

Cilgerran 4 v 1 Llandysul Res

Dewi Stars P v P NCE Res - NCE unable to raise a side

SDUC 0 v 5 Lampeter Res

 

Res Cup* - Llanboidy reserves have requested their annual postponement

 

Aberporth Res P v P Crannog Res

Bargod Res P v P SDUC Res - SDUC unable to raise a side

Ffostrasol Res 2 v 1 Pencader Res

 

 

Saturday October 24th 2015

 

League Cup

1st Round

 

SDUC 0 v 4 Crannog

Felinfach 0 v 7 Bargod

 

2nd Round

 

Cardigan 7 v 1 New Quay

St Dogmaels 1 v 5 Lampeter

Maesglas 2 v 2 Cilgerran (2-2 after 90 mins - Cilgerran win 6-5 on penalties)

Aberporth 1 v 2 NCE

 

Div One

 

Aberaeron Res 2 v 3 Llandysul

 

Div Two

 

Dewi Stars 3 v 1 Llanboidy

NCE Res P v P Ffostrasol

Lampeter Res 6 v 0 St Dogmaels Res

Llandysul Res 15 v 2 Cardigan Res

 

Res Cup

 

Crannog Res 3 v 1 Felinfach Res

Ffostrasol Res 5 v 1 Aberporth Res

Llanboidy Res 1 v 4 Bargod Res

Pencader Res P v P SDUC Res - SDUC unable to raise a side

 

 

Saturday October 17th 2015

* Felinfach have requested their annual postponement

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

1st Round

 

Cardigan P v P Borth Res - Borth unable to raise a side

Machynlleth Res P v P SDUC - SDUC unable to fulfill fixture

Llanon 1 v 7 Llanrhystud

 

Div One

 

Aberaeron Res 1 v 0 Pencader

Aberporth 3 v 4 New Quay

Bargod 7 v 2 Crannog

Llandysul 5 v 1 St Dogmaels

NCE 2 v 3 Lampeter

 

Div Two

 

Dewi Stars 3 v 2 Cardigan Res

Ffostrasol 1 v 2 Cilgerran

Llanboidy 0 v 2 Lampeter Res

Maesglas 3 v 1 Llandysul Res

St Dogmaels Res P v P NCE Res - NCE unable to raise a side

 

Res Cup

 

Crannog Res 1 v 2 Ffostrasol Res

Felinfach Res 12 v 1 Aberporth Res

Pencader Res 2 v 2 Llanboidy Res

SDUC Res 0 v 2 Bargod Res

 

 

Saturday October 10th 2015

* - Crannog have requested a postponement to watch Wales play in Bosnia

 

League Cup

2nd Round

 

Dewi Stars 0 v 7 Llandysul

 

Div One

 

Bargod 3 v 2 Aberaeron Res

Cardigan 5 v 1 Felinfach

Lampeter 8 v 1 Aberporth

New Quay 5 v 2 Pencader

NCE 3 v 2 St Dogmaels

 

Div Two

 

Ffostrasol P v P NCE Res

Llanboidy 8 v 0 Cardigan Res

Llandysul Res 1 v 8 Cilgerran

Maesglas 1 v 0 Lampeter Res

SDUC 0 v 6 Ffostrasol

 

Res Cup

 

Aberporth Res 2 v 0 Ffostrasol Res

Crannog Res 12 v 0 SDUC Res

Felinfach Res 1 v 2 Llanboidy Res

Pencader Res 2 v 1 Bargod Res

 

 

Draw:-

 

Emrys Morgan Cup

2nd Round

 

Aberaeron v Llangedwyn
Abermule v Newcastle Emlyn
Aberystwyth University v Maesglas
Bargod Rangers v Lampeter Town
Bow Street v Llanrhaeadr
Brecon FC v Presteigne
Caersws v Padarn United
Cilgerran Rovers v Knighton Town Res
Dewi Stars v Rhayader Town
Dolgellau v Berriew
Felinfach v Llanfyllin Town
Hay St Marys v Aberdyfi
Kerry v Llanrhystud
Llandrindod Wells v Aberporth
Llandysul v Borth United or Llanidloes Town
Llanfair United v Newtown Rovers
Llanfechain v Llanon
Llanymynech v Newtown Wanderers
Meifod v Builth Wells
Newcastle v Guilsfield
Penparcau v Welshpool Town
Penrhyncoch v Trefonen
SDUC (Lampeter) v Llanbloidy
St Harmon v Forden United
Talgarth Town v Llanilar
Talybont v New Quay
Tregaron v Machynlleth
Waterloo Rovers v Morda

 

Draw:-

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

2nd Round

Provisional date - Saturday 14th November 2015

 

Felinfach v Machynlleth Res/SDUC

Cardigan/Borth Res v Lampeter

NCE v Dolgellau

Llanon/Llanrhystud v Llanilar

Llandysul v Dewi Stars

Penparcau v St Dogmaels

Penrhyncoch Res v Crannog

Bargod v Maesglas

 

 

Saturday October 3rd 2015

* - Llandysul have requested their annual postponement

 

J. Emrys Morgan Cup

1st Round

 

Borth United 5 v 3 Llanidloes Town
Brecon Northcote 1 v 2 Penrhyncoch - aet
Ffostrasol 0 v 2 Bargod Rangers
Maesyrhandir 2 v 7 Lampeter Town
Trefonen w/o v Carno

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

1st Round

 

Dewi Stars 3 v 2 Cilgerran

Pencader 1 v 3 Maesglas

 

Div One

 

Aberporth 2 v 3 Felinfach

Crannog 1 v 1 Aberaeron Res

Cardigan 2 v 4 St Dogmaels

NCE 1 v 4 New Quay

 

Div Two

 

Lampeter Res P v P NCE Res

Llandysul Res P v P SDUC

St Dogmaels Res 0 v 3 Llanboidy

 

Res Cup

 

Bargod Res 4 v 2 Crannog Res

Felinfach Res 2 v 0 Ffostrasol Res

Llanboidy Res 2 v 2 Pencader Res

SDUC Res P v P Aberporth Res

 

 

 

 

Fixtures for the 2015-16 season will be announced in the fixtures section on 2nd August 2015 at 8 PM

 

 

Signing on forms for the 2015 season are now available. Please see the following link:-

 

2015 Adult J3 registration form

 

Please note that all previous registration forms have now been superseded by this form and cannot be accepted.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

For older news items, please go to the News Archive link on the right of this page

 

 

 

 

 

 

As with last season, we are going to attempt to keep track of goalscorers for all competitions. Please could club secretaries or managers make a note of all goalscorers on team sheets so we can keep track? Information on goalscorers will appear on the tables pages for league goals and on the results pages for cup goals.

The goalscorer information for each club will be broken down by competition and will be shown on the registered players pages for each club. Information on appearances will also be shown on the registered players pages as and when the information is received from team sheets.

Good luck to all teams for the forthcoming season.

For scores from earlier in the season, please see the results sections or the archived news section which can be accessed from the link on the right hand side of this page.


 

 

 

News Archive

 

 

Previous Years


 




Costcutter Ceredigion League - Contact us on webmaster@ceredigionleague.co.uk Results