News


Please could all results be phoned or sent by text message through to Aled on 01545 574 907 or 07791 605 651

 

Saturday 13th April 2024

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

3rd Round

 

Newcastle Emlyn FC P v P Felinfach FC - NCE unable to raise a side

 

Div One

 

Cardigan Town FC 3 v 4 Dewi Stars FC - at Cardigan 3G

Crymych FC 2 v 4 Llechryd AFC

Llanboidy FC 1 v 5 Lampeter Town FC

New Quay FC P v P Bargod Rangers FC

 

Div Two

 

Ffostrasol FC Reserves 4 v 1 Aberporth

Llandysul FC 4 v 2 Felinfach Reserves

Maesglas FC 8 v 2 Aberaeron FC Reserves

Newcastle Emlyn FC P v P Aberporth - NCE involved in Cwpan Dai

Pencader United FC P v P Llechryd AFC Reserves

 

South Cards Cup

2nd Round

 

St Dogmaels Res 5 v 0 Bargod Res

 

Percy Eldridge Cup

2nd Round

 

Crannog Reserves 4 v 3 Llandysul Reserves

 

 

Friday 12th April 2024

 

Div Three

 

Maesglas Reserves 1 v 6 Lampeter Town Reserves AFC - at Cardigan 3G

 

 

Thursday 11th April 2024

 

Div Two

 

Llechryd AFC Reserves 5 v 2 Newcastle Emlyn FC - at Cardigan 3G.

 

 

Wednesday 10th April 2024

 

Div One

 

Crannog FC 0v 1 Ffostrasol FC

Lampeter Town AFC P v P Bargod Rangers FC

Llechryd AFC P v P Cardigan Town FC

 

Div Two

 

Aberporth P v P Crymych FC Reserves

Maesglas FC P v P Llandysul FC

 

Div Three

 

Cardigan Town FC Reserves P v P Crannog Reserves

 

 

Tuesday 9th April 2024

 

Div One

 

St Dogmaels 3 v 2 Dewi Stars - at Cardigan 3G

 

 

Saturday 6th April 2024

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies
2nd Round

 

Ffostrasol 0 v 1 Newcastle Emlyn

Bont FC P v P Crannog FC

 

Bay Cup

2nd Round

 

Aberaeron FC Reserves P v P Cardigan Town FC - Aberaeron unable to raise a side

 

Div One

 

Crymych FC P v P New Quay FC

Lampeter Town AFC 0 v 3 Llechryd AFC - at Cardigan 3G

Llanboidy FC P v P Dewi Stars FC

St Dogmaels FC v Bargod Rangers FC

 

Div Two

 

Llechryd AFC Reserves P v P Crymych FC Reserves - Llechryd involved in South Cards Cup

Maesglas FC P v P Llandysul FC

Pencader United FC P v P Newcastle Emlyn FC - NCE involved in Cwpan Dai

 

South Cards Cup

2nd Round

 

Pencader United FC 4 v 1 Llechryd AFC Reserves - at Saron

 

3rd Round

 

Aberporth P v P Lampeter Town Reserves AFC

Ffostrasol FC Reserves P v P Bargod Rangers Reserves/St Dogmaels FC Reserves

 

Percy Eldridge Cup

2nd Round

 

Crannog Reserves P v P Llandysul Reserves

 

Div Three

 

Cardigan Town FC Reserves P v P Llanon FC

 

 

Friday 5th April 2024

 

Div Three

 

Cardigan Town FC Reserves 1 v 5 Maesglas Reserves - on Cardigan 3G

 

 

Wednesday 3rd April 2024

 

Div One

 

Crymych FC P v P Llechryd AFC

Lampeter Town AFC P v P Bargod Rangers FC

Llanboidy FC P v P St Dogmaels FC

 

Div Two

 

Maesglas FC P v P Llechryd AFC Reserves

 

Div Three

 

Cardigan Town FC Reserves P v P Maesglas Reserves

St Dogmaels FC Reserves P v P Bargod Rangers Reserves

 

 

Easter Monday 1st April 2024

 

League Cup

Final - at Aberaeron

 

Ffostrasol 2 v 0 Felinfach

 

 

Saturday 30th March 2024

Dewi Stars have asked for their annual postponement

 

Bay Cup

2nd Round

 

St Dogmaels FC 1 v 2 Newcastle Emlyn FC - at NCE

 

South Cards Cup

2nd Round

 

Pencader United FC P v P Llechryd AFC Reserves

 

Percy Eldridge Cup
1st Round

 

Bargod Rangers Reserves 0 v 3 St Dogmaels FC Reserves

 

Div One

 

Cardigan Town FC 6 v 2 Crymych FC - at Cardigan 3G

Lampeter Town AFC 3 v 2 Crannog FC

New Quay FC P v P Bargod Rangers FC

 

Div Two

 

Crymych FC Reserves 0 v 2 Aberporth

Llandysul FC 5 v 0 Maesglas FC

 

Div Three

 

Llanboidy Reserves 2 v 4 Cardigan Town FC Reserves

Maesglas Reserves P v P Llandysul Reserves

 

 

Wednesday 28th March 2024

 

Div One

 

Llechryd AFC 3 v 2 Llanboidy FC - at Cardigan 3G

 

 

Wednesday 27th March 2024

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

2nd Round

 

Newcastle Emlyn FC P v P Ffostrasol FC

 

 

Saturday 23rd March 2024

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies
3rd Round

 

Llanboidy FC 1 v 4 Crymych FC

 

Div One

 

Bargod Rangers FC 2 v 4 Crannog FC
Cardigan Town FC 2 v 3 Lampeter Town AFC - on 3G
Dewi Stars FC 3 v 6 Ffostrasol FC
New Quay FC 0 v 5 Llechryd AFC
St Dogmaels FC P v P Felinfach FC

 

Div Two

 

Aberporth 0 v 1 Llandysul FC
Crymych FC Reserves 1 v 3 Pencader United FC

 

Div Three

 

Lampeter Town Reserves AFC 9 v 1 St Dogmaels FC Reserves
Llanon FC 4 v 0 Bargod Rangers Reserves
Pencader United FC Reserves 2 v 3 Crannog Reserves

 

South Cards Cup
2nd Round

 

Ffostrasol FC Reserves 1 v 0 Maesglas FC

 

3rd Round

 

Aberaeron FC Reserves P v P Newcastle Emlyn

 

Percy Eldridge Cup
1st Round

 

Felinfach Reserves 1 v 2 Llandysul Reserves
Llechryd AFC Reserves 10 v 0 Cardigan Town FC Reserves

 

 

Saturday 16th March 2024

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

2nd Round

 

Ffostrasol FC P v P Newcastle Emlyn FC

 

Div One

 

Cardigan Town FC 5 v 1 New Quay FC - on Cardigan 3G

Crannog FC 0 v 3 Felinfach FC

Dewi Stars FC P v P Llechryd AFC

Llanboidy FC P v P Lampeter Town AFC

St Dogmaels FC P v P Bargod Rangers FC

 

Div Two

 

Aberporth 2 v 1 Aberaeron FC Reserves

Felinfach Reserves P v P Maesglas FC

Llechryd AFC Reserves 4 v 0 Ffostrasol FC Reserves

Pencader United FC 2 v 3 Llandysul FC

 

Div Three

 

Lampeter Town Reserves AFC P v P Cardigan Town FC Reserves

Llandysul Reserves P v P Llanon FC

Maesglas Reserves P v P St Dogmaels FC Reserves

 

 

Tuesday 12th March 2024

 

League Cup

Semi Final - at Lampeter

 

Felinfach 5 v 2 Pencader

 

 

Saturday 9th March 2024

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

3rd Round

 

Corris United FC 3 v 2 Llandysul FC

 

Div One

 

Crymych FC 2 v 1 Lampeter Town AFC

Dewi Stars FC 1 v 2 Crannog FC

Felinfach FC 1 v 1 Llechryd AFC

Llanboidy FC 0 v 1 Cardigan Town FC

New Quay FC P v P Bargod Rangers FC

St Dogmaels FC 4 v 4 Ffostrasol FC

 

Div Two

 

Aberporth 1 v 0 Pencader United FC

Llechryd AFC Reserves 1 v 2 Felinfach Reserves

Maesglas FC 2 v 0 Crymych FC Reserves

Newcastle Emlyn FC 3 v 0 Aberaeron FC Reserves

 

Div Three

 

Cardigan Town FC Reserves P v P Maesglas Reserves

Crannog Reserves 1 v 1 St Dogmaels FC Reserves

Llanon FC 1 v 5 Lampeter Town Reserves AFC

Llandysul Reserves 2 v 1 Bargod Rangers Reserves

Pencader United FC Reserves 1 v 1 Llanboidy Reserves

 

 

Wednesday 6th March 2024

 

League Cup

Semi Final - at Newcastle Emlyn

 

Ffostrasol 2 v 1 St Dogmaels

 

J. Emrys Morgan Cup

Semi Final - at Penrhyncoch

 

Montgomery v Bargod Rangers

 

 

Saturday 2nd March 2024

 

League Cup

3rd Round

 

Pencader United FC 2 v 2 Llandysul FC (Pencader win 5-4 on penalties - 2-2 after 90 mins and after ET) (Pencader win 5-4 on penalties)

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

1st Round

 

1st Round

 

Ffostrasol FC 8 v 0 Maesglas FC

 

2nd Round

 

New Quay FC 1 v 3 Crannog FC
Crymych FC 3 v 2 Dewi Stars FC

Bont FC 2 v 0 Lampeter Town AFC

Maesglas FC/Ffostrasol FC P v P Newcastle Emlyn FC

 

Div One

 

Bargod Rangers FC 1 v 3 St Dogmaels FC

Cardigan Town FC 5 v 3 Felinfach FC

Llechryd AFC P v P Llanboidy FC

 

Div Two

 

Aberporth P v P Crymych FC Reserves

Felinfach Reserves P v P Newcastle Emlyn FC

Felinfach Reserves P v P Maesglas FC (if Maesglas not involved in Cwpan Dai)

Llechryd AFC Reserves P v P Ffostrasol FC Reserves (if 3G available)

 

Div Three

 

Crannog Reserves 2 v 4 Llandysul Reserves

Lampeter Town Reserves AFC 11 v 0 Pencader United FC Reserves

Llanboidy Reserves v Cardigan Town FC Reserves

Maesglas Reserves P v P Llanon FC

St Dogmaels FC Reserves P v P Bargod Rangers Reserves

 

 

Wednesday 28th February 2024

 

J. Emrys Morgan Cup

Semi Final 2 - at Penrhyncoch

 

Montgomery P v P Bargod Rangers

 

 

Tuesday 27th February 2024

 

J. Emrys Morgan Cup

Semi Final 1 - at Llanidloes

 

Bow Street Reserves 0 v 2 Waterloo Rovers

 

 

Saturday 24th February 2024

Llanboidy and both Llandysul teams have requesed their annual postponement

 

League Cup

3rd Round

 

Crannog FC 4 v 4 St Dogmaels FC - aet (3-3 after 90 mins). St Dogmaels win 5-4 on penalties

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

1st Round

 

Ffostrasol FC P v P Maesglas FC

 

Div One

 

Dewi Stars FC 1 v 2 New Quay FC

Felinfach FC P v P Crymych FC

Lampeter Town AFC P v P Bargod Rangers FC

Llechryd AFC P v P Cardigan Town FC - at Aberporth

 

Div Two

 

Crymych FC Reserves P v P Pencader United FC

Newcastle Emlyn FC P v P Aberporth

 

Div Three

 

Bargod Rangers Reserves 5 v 4 Cardigan Town FC Reserves

Maesglas Reserves P v P Lampeter Town Reserves AFC

Pencader United FC Reserves P v P Crannog Reserves

St Dogmaels FC Reserves P v P Llanon FC

 

 

Saturday 17th February 2024

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

1st Round

 

Ffostrasol FC P v P Maesglas FC - Ffostrasol now involved in League Cup

 

2nd Round

 

New Quay FC P v P Crannog FC
Crymych FC P v P Dewi Stars FC - Dewi Stars now involved in League Cup

Felinfach FC 3 v 1 Bargod Rangers FC

Lampeter Town AFC P v P Bont FC - now at Bont

Llanilar FC Reserves 2 v 3 Llanboidy FC

 

League Cup

3rd Round

 

Ffostrasol FC 3 v 2 Dewi Stars FC

Pencader United FC A v A Llandysul FC

- match abandoned at 1-1 due to worsening pitch conditions

 

Div One

 

Llechryd AFC 7 v 2 Crymych FC

Cardigan Town FC P v P Lampeter Town AFC - Lampeter now involved in Cwpan Dai

Llechryd AFC P v P Llanboidy FC - Llanboidy now involved in Cwpan Dai

 

Div Two

 

Aberporth P v P Aberaeron FC Reserves

Maesglas FC P v P Llechryd AFC Reserves

Newcastle Emlyn FC 6 v 1 Ffostrasol FC Reserves

 

Div Three

 

Crannog Reserves 4 v 1 Bargod Rangers Reserves

Maesglas Reserves P v P Llanon FC

Lampeter Town Reserves AFC P v P Pencader United FC Reserves

Llanboidy Reserves P v P Cardigan Town FC Reserves

Llandysul Reserves 2 v 8 St Dogmaels FC Reserves

 

 

Saturday 10th February 2024

Pencader have requested their annual postponement

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

2nd Round

 

Lampeter Town AFC P v P Bont FC

Llanilar FC Reserves P v P Llanboidy FC

 

League Cup

3rd Round

 

Ffostrasol FC P v P Dewi Stars FC

 

South Cards Cup

1st Round

 

Crannog Res 0 v 6 St Dogmaels Res

 

2nd Round

 

Llandysul FC 10 v 0 Llanon FC

Newcastle Emlyn FC 7 v 0 Felinfach Reserves

 

Div One

 

Crymych FC P v P Crannog FC

Llechryd AFC P v P Cardigan Town FC

New Quay FC v Felinfach FC

St Dogmaels FC P v P Bargod Rangers FC

 

Div Two

 

Aberaeron FC Reserves 0 v 1 Ffostrasol FC Reserves

Aberporth P v P Crymych FC Reserves

Maesglas FC P v P Llechryd AFC Reserves

 

Div Three

 

Bargod Rangers Reserves 2 v 1 Lampeter Town Reserves AFC

Cardigan Town FC Reserves P v P Maesglas Reserves

Llanboidy Reserves P v P Llandysul Reserves

 

 

Saturday 3rd February 2024

 

J. Emrys Morgan Cup

5th Round

 

Tywyn-Bryncrug v Montgomery

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

2nd Round

 

Borth United FC 2 v 5 Llandysul FC

 

League Cup

3rd Round

 

Crannog FC P v P St Dogmaels FC

Felinfach FC 4 v 3 Crymych FC

 

Div One

 

Dewi Stars FC 3 v 1 Llanboidy FC

Ffostrasol FC 1 v 0 Cardigan Town FC

Lampeter Town AFC P v P Bargod Rangers FC

Llechryd AFC 6 v 1 New Quay FC

 

Div Two

 

Aberaeron FC Reserves 0 v 2 Llechryd AFC Reserves

Aberporth P v P Maesglas FC

Crymych FC Reserves 0 v 7 Newcastle Emlyn FC

Pencader United FC 3 v 1 Ffostrasol FC Reserves

 

Div Three

 

Bargod Rangers Reserves 0 v 3 Llanon FC

Cardigan Town FC Reserves 2 v 2 Lampeter Town Reserves AFC

Llanboidy Reserves 1 v 1 Crannog Reserves

Llandysul Reserves 9 v 0 Pencader United FC Reserves

Maesglas Reserves P v P St Dogmaels FC Reserves

 

 

Saturday 27th January 2024

*New Quay have requested their annual postponement*

 

J. Emrys Morgan Cup

5th Round

 

Waterloo Rovers 3 v 1 Crannog

Kerry v Bow St Res

Knighton Town 1 v 2 Bargod Rangers

 

League Cup

2nd Round

 

Cardigan Town FC 0 v 2 Ffostrasol FC

 

South Cards Cup

2nd Round

 

Aberaeron FC Reserves 2 v 1 Llanboidy FC Reserves

 

Div One

 

Lampeter Town AFC 0 v 1 Dewi Stars FC

Crymych FC 2 v 2 St Dogmaels FC

Llechryd AFC 1 v 2 Felinfach FC

 

Div Two

 

Felinfach Reserves 1 v 1 Pencader United FC

Ffostrasol FC Reserves 6 v 3 Crymych FC Reserves

Llandysul FC 1 v 1 Aberporth

Llechryd AFC Reserves 2 v 1 Maesglas FC - at Aberporth

Pencader United FC P v P Llechryd AFC Reserves - Pencader pitch unavailable

 

Div Three

 

Crannog Reserves 2 v 1 Llanon FC

Maesglas Reserves P v P Lampeter Town Reserves AFC

St Dogmaels FC Reserves 5 v 0 Pencader United FC Reserves - at Penparc

 

 

Wednesday 24th January 2024

 

CWFA Cup

4th Round

 

Hay St Mary's 5 v 2 Ffostrasol

 

League Cup

1st Round

 

Lampeter Town AFC 3 v 5 Cardigan Town FC

 

 

Saturday 20th January 2024

 

CWFA Cup

4th Round

 

Hay St Mary's P v P Ffostrasol

 

League Cup

1st Round

 

Cardigan Town FC P v P Lampeter Town AFC

 

3rd Round

 

Felinfach FC P v P Crymych FC
Pencader United FC P v P Llandysul FC

 

South Cards Cup

2nd Round

 

Lampeter Town AFC Reserves P v P Cardigan Town FC Reserves - Cardigan unable to raise a side

Ffostrasol FC Reserves P v P Maesglas FC

 

Div One


Crannog FC 3 v 4 Llechryd AFC
Dewi Stars FC P v P Llanboidy FC
New Quay FC 3 v 2 St Dogmaels FC

 

Div Two

 

Aberaeron FC Reserves 2 v 2 Aberporth
Crymych FC Reserves P v P Newcastle Emlyn FC
Llechryd AFC Reserves P v P Felinfach Reserves

 

Div Three

 

Llanboidy Reserves P v P Llandysul Reserves
Maesglas Reserves P v P Crannog Reserves
Pencader United FC Reserves P v P Bargod Rangers Reserves
St Dogmaels FC Reserves P v P Llanon FC - at Penparc

 

 

Saturday 13th January 2024

 

League Cup

2nd Round

 

Aberaeron FC Reserves P v P Pencader United FC - Aberaeron unable to raise a side.

Llanboidy FC 3 v 4 Dewi Stars FC

Llechryd AFC 1 v 2 Felinfach FC

 

Quarter Finals

 

Crannog FC P v P St Dogmaels FC

 

Div One

 

Bargod Rangers FC 1 v 1 Lampeter Town AFC

Crannog FC 1 v 1 Cardigan Town FC

Ffostrasol FC P v P Cardigan Town FC

Ffostrasol FC 3 v 2 St Dogmaels FC

New Quay FC 0 v 5 Crymych FC

 

Div Two

 

Aberporth 2 v 1 Llechryd AFC Reserves

Crymych FC Reserves 0 v 4 Felinfach Reserves

Llandysul FC 3 v 0 Ffostrasol FC Reserves

Maesglas FC 2 v 10 Newcastle Emlyn FC

 

Div Three

 

Lampeter Town Reserves AFC 8 v 1 Maesglas Reserves

Pencader United FC Reserves 2 v 0 Llanon FC

St Dogmaels FC Reserves 1 v 1 Cardigan Town FC Reserves

 

 

Saturday 6th January 2024

Cardigan have requested their annual postponement

 

League Cup

2nd Round

 

Llechryd AFC P v P Felinfach FC

Pencader United FC P v P Aberaeron FC Reserves

 

Div One

 

Crannog FC 3 v 2 St Dogmaels FC

Dewi Stars FC 2 v 3 Crymych FC

Ffostrasol FC 1 v 0 New Quay FC

Llanboidy FC P v P Lampeter Town AFC

 

Div Two

 

Crymych FC Reserves 0 v 7 Llandysul FC

Felinfach Reserves 3 v 3 Aberporth

Maesglas FC P v P Llechryd AFC Reserves

Newcastle Emlyn FC P v P Ffostrasol FC Reserves

 

Div Three

 

Cardigan Town FC Reserves P v P Maesglas Reserves - Maesglas have requested their annual postponement.

Lampeter Town Reserves AFC P v P Crannog Reserves

Llanon FC P v P Bargod Rangers Reserves - Bargod unable to raise a side

St Dogmaels FC Reserves 2 v 4 Llanboidy Reserves - at Penparc

Llandysul Reserves P v P Pencader United FC Reserves

 

 

Saturday 30th December 2023

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

1st Round

 

Corris United P v P Tywyn-Bryncrug Reserves - Tywyn-Bryncrug Reserves have conceded the tie to Corris

 

Div One

 

Bargod Rangers FC P v P Llanboidy FC
Cardigan Town FC P v P Felinfach FC
Crymych FC P v P Crannog FC
Lampeter Town AFC P v P Dewi Stars FC
New Quay FC P v P Llechryd AFC
St Dogmaels FC P v P Ffostrasol FC

 

Div Two

 

Aberaeron FC Reserves P v P Llandysul FC
Aberporth P v P Pencader United FC
Felinfach Reserves P v P Maesglas FC
Ffostrasol FC Reserves P v P Crymych FC Reserves
Llechryd AFC Reserves P v P Newcastle Emlyn FC

 

Div Three

 

Crannog Reserves P v P St Dogmaels FC Reserves
Llanboidy Reserves P v P Cardigan Town FC Reserves
Llandysul Reserves P v P Bargod Rangers Reserves
Maesglas Reserves P v P Lampeter Town Reserves AFC
Pencader United FC Reserves P v P Llanon FC

 

 

Boxing Day 2023

 

Div One

 

Bargod Rangers FC 4 v 3 Llechryd AFC

Cardigan Town FC 3 v 3 St Dogmaels FC

Felinfach FC 4 v 0 Dewi Stars FC

Lampeter Town AFC 0 v 1 Ffostrasol FC

Llanboidy FC 0 v 2 Crymych FC

New Quay FC 2 v 3 Crannog FC

 

Div Two

 

Aberporth P v P Maesglas FC - Aberporth have requested their annual postponement

Llandysul FC 1 v 2 Newcastle Emlyn FC

 

 

Thursday 21st December 2023

 

League Cup

1st Round

 

Llechryd AFC 5 v 3 Bargod Rangers FC - aet. 3-3 after 90 mins. Played at Cardigan 3G

 

 

Saturday 16th December 2023

 

CWFA Cup

3rd Round

 

Ffostrasol Wanderers 2 v 0 Montgomery Town

 

Emrys Morgan Cup

4th Round

 

Bargod Rangers 3 v 0 Newcastle Emlyn

Dewi Stars 1 v 3 Waterloo Rovers

 

South Cards Cup

2nd Round

 

Llandysul FC P v P Llanon - Llanon have requested their annual postponement.

 

Div One

 

Crannog FC P v P Cardigan Town FC

Llechryd P v P Crymych FC

Lampeter Town AFC 3 v 0 New Quay FC

Llanboidy FC 1 v 3 Felinfach FC

St Dogmaels FC P v P Bargod Rangers FC - Bargod involved in Emrys Morgan Cup

 

Div Two

 

Aberporth 3 v 1 Ffostrasol FC Reserves

Crymych FC Reserves 5 v 0 Aberaeron FC Reserves

Felinfach Reserves P v P Newcastle Emlyn FC - NCE involved in Emrys Morgan Cup

Maesglas FC 2 v 4 Pencader United FC

 

Div Three

 

Bargod Rangers Reserves P v P Cardigan Town FC Reserves - Bargod have requested their annual postponement

Cardigan Town FC Reserves P v P Lampeter Town Reserves AFC

Pencader United FC Reserves 2 v 0 Maesglas Reserves

 

 

Saturday 9th December 2023

 

J. Emrys Morgan Cup

4th Round

 

Kerry 3 v 2 Hay St Mary Res

Montgomery 5 v 2 New Quay (2nd time of asking)

Tywyn-Bryncrug 2 v 1 Lampeter (2nd time of asking)

Knighton 3 v 2 Bishops Castle

Corris P v P Crannog (2nd time of asking) - Corris pitch unavailable, game switches to Crannog

Crannog 4 v 1 Corris

 

League Cup

1st Round

 

Cardigan Town FC P v P Lampeter Town AFC - Lampeter involved in Emrys Morgan Cup

 

2nd Round

 

Llanboidy FC P v P Dewi Stars FC - Dewi Stars involved in Emrys Morgan Cup.

 

Div One

 

Crymych FC P v P St Dogmaels FC

Ffostrasol FC P v P Crannog FC - Crannog involved in Emrys Morgan Cup

Llanboidy FC P v P Cardigan Town FC

New Quay FC P v P Felinfach FC - New Quay involved in Emrys Morgan Cup

Ffostrasol FC 1 v 1 Felinfach FC

 

Div Two

 

Aberaeron FC Reserves 0 v 9 Newcastle Emlyn FC

Aberporth P v P Llechryd AFC Reserves

Felinfach Reserves 0 v 4 Ffostrasol FC Reserves - at Dihewyd

Maesglas FC P v P Crymych FC Reserves

Pencader United FC P v P Llandysul FC

 

Div Three

 

Crannog Reserves P v P Bargod Rangers Reserves

Lampeter Town Reserves AFC P v P Pencader United FC Reserves

Llandysul Reserves 7 v 0 Maesglas Reserves

Llanon FC 3 v 1 Cardigan Town FC Reserves

St Dogmaels FC Reserves P v P Llanboidy Reserves

 

 

Thursday 7th December 2023

 

J. Emrys Morgan Cup

3rd Round

 

Dewi Stars 3 v 1 Llechryd @ Cardigan 3G

 

 

Saturday 2nd December 2023

 

J. Emrys Morgan Cup

3rd Round

 

Dewi Stars P v P Llechryd

 

4th Round


Bargod Rangers P v P Newcastle Emlyn
Montgomery P v P New Quay
Tywyn-Bryncrug P v P Lampeter
Berriew P v P Bow St Res
Knighton Town P v P Bishops Castle
Corris P v P Crannog

 

South Cards Cup

2nd Round

 

Aberporth 1 v 0 Crymych FC Reserves

 

Div One

 

Cardigan Town FC 0 v 6 Ffostrasol FC

Felinfach FC P v P Crymych FC

St Dogmaels FC 3 v 0 Llanboidy FC

 

Div Two

 

Aberaeron FC Reserves 0 v 3 Pencader United FC
Llandysul FC P v P Felinfach Reserves

Maesglas FC P v P Llechryd AFC Reserves

 

Div Three

 

Crannog Reserves P v P Llandysul Reserves

Lampeter Town Reserves AFC P v P Maesglas Reserves

Llanboidy Reserves P v P Cardigan Town FC Reserves

Llanon FC 4 v 0 St Dogmaels FC Reserves

Pencader United FC Reserves P v P Bargod Rangers Reserves

 

 

Saturday 25th November 2023

 

J. Emrys Morgan Cup

3rd Round

 

Dewi Stars P v P Llechryd

New Quay 2 v 2 Ffostrasol Wanderers - New Quay win on penalties

 

League Cup

1st Round

 

Felinfach FC 6 v 1 Llanon FC

 

2nd Round

 

Llandysul FC 2 v 1 Newcastle Emlyn FC

St Dogmaels FC P v P Aberporth - Aberporth unable to raise a side

 

Div One

 

Crannog FC 2 v 0 Bargod Rangers FC

Crymych FC 1 v 2 Cardigan Town FC

Lampeter Town AFC 9 v 0 Llanboidy FC

 

Div Two

 

Aberaeron FC Reserves 5 v 1 Crymych FC Reserves

Ffostrasol FC Reserves 2 v 3 Maesglas FC

Llechryd AFC Reserves P v P Pencader United FC

 

Div Three

 

Bargod Rangers Reserves 1 v 1 Crannog Reserves

Llanboidy Reserves 0 v 8 St Dogmaels FC Reserves

Maesglas Reserves P v P Llandysul Reserves

Pencader United FC Reserves 2 v 4 Lampeter Town Reserves AFC

 

 

Saturday 18th November 2023

 

J. Emrys Morgan Cup

3rd Round

 

Builth Wells Res v Lampeter

 

 

Cup draw

 

Emrys Morgan cup

4th Round - scheduled for 2nd December

 

Kerry/Borth v Hay St Mary Res
Bargod Rangers v Newcastle Emlyn
Montgomery v New Quay/Ffostrasol
Tywyn/Bryncrug v Builth Wells/Lampeter
Berriew v Bow St Res/Abermule
Knighton Town v Bishops Castle
Corris v Crannog

Dewi Stars/Llechryd v Waterloo Rovers

 

 

Saturday 11th November 2023

 

CWFA Cup

3rd Round

 

Ffostrasol Wanderers P v P Montgomery Town

 

J. Emrys Morgan Cup

3rd Round

 

Dewi Stars P v P Llechryd - game off due to bereavement

Hay St Marys Res 4 v 3 Crymych

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

1st Round

 

Padarn United FC 3 v 3 Llanilar FC Res - aet. Llanilar win on penalties

 

Div One

 

Cardigan Town FC P v P Bargod Rangers FC

Crannog FC P v P St Dogmaels FC - St Dogmaels have requested their annual postponement

Felinfach FC P v P Lampeter Town AFC

Llanboidy FC 4 v 2 New Quay FC

 

Div Two

 

Aberporth P v P Pencader United FC

Llandysul FC P v P Ffostrasol FC Reserves

Maesglas FC P v P Llechryd AFC Reserves - due to bereavement

Newcastle Emlyn FC P v P Aberaeron FC Reserves - Aberaeron unable to raise a side

 

Div Three

 

Bargod Rangers Reserves 2 v 1 Maesglas Reserves

Lampeter Town Reserves AFC 7 v 1 Llandysul Reserves

Llanon FC 3 v 1 Llanboidy Reserves

Pencader United FC Reserves 4 v 2 Cardigan Town FC Reserves

St Dogmaels FC Reserves 2 v 3 Crannog Reserves - at Penparc

 

 

Cup draw

 

South Cards Cup draw

1st Round

 

Crannog Res v St Dogmaels Res

 

2nd Round

 

Ffostrasol Res v Maesglas

Crannog Res/St Dogmaels Res v Bargod Res

Aberporth v Crymych Res

Llandysul v Llanon

Pencader v Llechryd Res

Newcastle Emlyn v Felinfach Res

Aberaeron Res v Llanboidy Res

Lampeter Res v Cardigan Res

 

 

Saturday 4th November 2023

 

J. Emrys Morgan Cup

3rd Round

 

Newcastle Emlyn 1 v 0 Llanilar
Crannog 2 v 2 Tregaron Turfs - Crannog win 5-4 on penalties
Knighton Town v Talgarth Town
New Quay P v P Ffostrasol Wanderers
Builth Res P v P Lampeter - Builth first team now playing at home
Bargod Rangers 2 v 0 Rhayader
Dewi Stars P v P Llechryd

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

1st Round

 

Llanilar FC Reserves P v P Padarn United FC

 

Div One

 

Crymych FC P v P Cardigan Town FC

Llanboidy FC P v P Felinfach FC

 

Div Two

 

Aberporth P v P Llandysul FC

Felinfach Reserves 5 v 0 Aberaeron FC Reserves

Maesglas FC P v P Crymych FC Reserves

Pencader United FC P v P Llechryd AFC Reserves

 

Div Three

 

Cardigan Town FC Reserves 1 v 0 Bargod Rangers Reserves

Lampeter Town Reserves AFC P v P Crannog Reserves

Llandysul Reserves P v P Maesglas Reserves

Llanon FC 2 v 1 Pencader United FC Reserves

 

 

Saturday 28th October 2023

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

1st Round

 

Aberaeron FC Reserves 0 v 2 Crannog FC

Maesglas FC P v P Ffostrasol FC

 

League Cup

1st Round

 

Cardigan P v P Lampeter

 

2nd Round

 

St Dogmaels P v P Aberporth

Llandysul P v P NCE

Llanboidy P v P Dewi Stars

 

Div One

 

Bargod Rangers FC 2 v 2 Felinfach FC

Crymych FC P v P New Quay FC

Llechryd AFC P v P Ffostrasol FC - Llechryd have requested their annual postponement

 

Div Two

 

Felinfach Reserves 3 v 2 Llechryd AFC Reserves - at Dihewyd

Ffostrasol FC Reserves P v P Crymych FC Reserves - waterlogged pitch

Maesglas FC P v P Pencader United FC - Maesglas now involved in Cwpan Dai

 

Div Three

 

Crannog Reserves P v P St Dogmaels FC Reserves

Llanon FC 0 v 3 Llandysul Reserves

Pencader United FC Reserves P v P Maesglas Reserves

Lampeter Town Reserves AFC P v P Cardigan Town FC Reserves

 

 

Centenary match - 18th October 2023

 

Some photos from a wet night at Lampeter FC where the league celebrated its centenary with a match between a represenative team made up of players from the league and a team from the Cambrian Tyres league.

 

The result wasn't important but it ended up 4-3 to the Costcutter Ceredigion League side.

 

Costcutter team

 

 

Centenary 1

 

Centenary 2

 

Centenary 3

 

Centenary 4

 

Centenary 5

 

Centenary 6

 

 

 

Saturday 21st October 2023

 

League Cup

1st Round

 

Llechryd AFC P v P Bargod Rangers FC - waterlogged pitch

Felinfach FC P v P Llanon FC - waterlogged pitch

 

2nd Round

 

Llandysul FC P v P Newcastle Emlyn FC - Newcastle Emlyn have requested their annual postponement.

Pencader United FC P v P Aberaeron FC Reserves - waterlogged pitch

Maesglas FC 0 v 3 Crannog FC - at Cardigan 3G

 

Div One

 

Crymych FC 3 v 1 Ffostrasol FC

Dewi Stars FC 3 v 1 Cardigan Town FC

New Quay FC 0 v 3 Llanboidy FC

St Dogmaels FC 3 v 0 Lampeter Town AFC

 

Div Two

 

Aberporth P v P Llechryd AFC Reserves - waterlogged pitch

Ffostrasol FC Reserves 3 v 1 Felinfach Reserves

Llandysul FC 8 v 0 Crymych FC Reserves

 

Div Three

 

Bargod Rangers Reserves 3 v 2 Llandysul Reserves

Cardigan Town FC Reserves P v P Pencader United FC Reserves - waterlogged pitch

Crannog Reserves 4 v 3 Maesglas Reserves

Llanboidy Reserves 0 v 5 Lampeter Town Reserves AFC

 

 

Saturday 14th October 2023

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

1st Round

 

Cardigan Town FC 1 v 2 Dewi Stars FC

Maesglas FC P v P Ffostrasol FC - waterlogged pitch

Llanilar FC Reserves P v P Padarn United FC - waterlogged pitch

Llanon FC 0 v 4 Llandysul FC
Tregaron Turfs Reserves FC 0 v 2 Llanboidy FC

Pencader United FC 4 v 5 Bargod Rangers FC

 

League Cup

2nd Round

 

Crymych FC 6 v 1 New Quay FC

 

Div One

 

Crannog FC 0 v 2 Lampeter Town AFC

St Dogmaels FC 0 v 5 Llechryd AFC

 

Div Two

 

Aberporth P v P Crymych FC Reserves - waterlogged pitch

Ffostrasol FC Reserves 3 v 1 Llechryd AFC Reserves

Newcastle Emlyn FC P v P Aberaeron FC Reserves - Aberaeron unable to raise a side

 

Div Three

 

Bargod Rangers Reserves 3 v 3 St Dogmaels FC Reserves

Llandysul Reserves 2 v 0 Crannog Reserves

 

 

Saturday 7th October 2023

 

CWFA Cup

 

Tywyn 0 v 1 Llanilar
Tregaron 7 v 1 Berriew
Waterloo 3 v 4 Four Crosses/Carno
Lampeter 0 v 5 Newtown Development
Montgomery 4 v 0 Dyffryn Banw

 

J. Emrys Morgan Cup

2nd Round - South section

 

Dewi Stars 2 v 1 Llandysul

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

1st Round

 

Crymych FC 1 v 0 Llechryd AFC

Pencader United FC P v P Bargod Rangers FC - Bargod have requested their annual postponement

Corris United FC 5 v 5 Tywyn Bryncrug FC Reserves

New Quay FC 4 v 3 Talybont FC

Penparcau FC Reserves P v P Newcastle Emlyn FC - Penparcau Reserves have withdrawn from the league

Bont FC 12 v 1 Aberporth

Felinfach FC 2 v 1 St Dogmaels FC

 

Div One

 

Cardigan Town FC 4 v 1 Crannog FC

Ffostrasol FC 9 v 0 Llanboidy FC

 

Div Two

 

Llechryd AFC Reserves P v P Crymych FC Reserves - Llechryd have requested their annual postponement

Maesglas FC 3 v 4 Ffostrasol FC Reserves

Newcastle Emlyn FC 7 v 0 Crymych FC Reserves

Pencader United FC 6 v 4 Felinfach Reserves

 

Div Three

 

Crannog Reserves 0 v 7 Lampeter Town Reserves AFC

Llanboidy Reserves 5 v 2 Pencader United FC Reserves

Llandysul Reserves 0 v 1 Cardigan Town FC Reserves

St Dogmaels FC Reserves 0 v 0 Maesglas Reserves

 

 

Saturday 30th September 2023


J. Emrys Morgan Cup

2nd Round - North section


Carno 2 v 1 Aberystwyth University

 

South section


Dewi Stars P v P Llandysul - due to funeral

 

Div One

 

Felinfach FC 1 v 0 Bargod Rangers FC
Lampeter Town AFC 1 v 6 Cardigan Town FC
Llanboidy FC P v P Dewi Stars FC
Llechryd AFC P v P Crymych FC
New Quay FC 0 v 5 Ffostrasol FC
St Dogmaels FC 5 v 2 Crannog FC

 

Div Two

 

Aberaeron FC Reserves P v P Llechryd AFC Reserves
Aberporth 6 v 0 Felinfach Reserves
Crymych FC Reserves 1 v 2 Maesglas FC
Ffostrasol FC Reserves P v P Llechryd AFC Reserves - Ffostrasol have requested their annual postponement
Newcastle Emlyn FC 4 v 0 Pencader United FC

 

Div Three

 

Bargod Rangers Reserves 2 v 2 Llanboidy Reserves
Llandysul Reserves 2 v 2 Lampeter Town Reserves AFC
Llanon FC 3 v 0 Crannog Reserves
Maesglas Reserves 4 v 1 Cardigan Town FC Reserves

Pencader United FC Reserves 2 v 1 St Dogmaels FC Reserves

 

 

Emrys Morgan Cup draw:-

 

North


Saturday 4th November

 

Montgomery v Llanfyllin
Berriew v Trefonen
Kerry v Borth
Forden v Tywyn/Bryncrug
Corris v Four Crosses
Bishops Castle v Dyffryn Banw
Carno/Aberystwyth University v Waterloo Rovers

 

Saturday 11th November

 

Bow St Res v Abermule 

 

South


Saturday 4th November

 

Newcastle Emlyn v Llanilar
Crannog v Tregaron Turfs
Knighton Town v Talgarth Town
New Quay v Ffostrasol Wanderers
Builth Res v Lampeter
Bargod Rangers v Rhayader
Dewi Stars/Llandysul v Llechryd

 

Saturday 11th November

 

Hay St Marys Res v Crymych

 

 

Saturday 23rd September 2023

 

J. Emrys Morgan Cup

2nd Round - North section


Llangedwyn 0 v 6 Waterloo
Meifod 2 v 4 Bow St Res
Newcastle v Bishops Castle
Llanidloes Res 1 v 3 Four Crosses
Forden 6 v 2 Llanfair Res
Borth v Padarn
Montgomery 4 v 3 Machynlleth
Felindre/Abermule v Dolgellau Res
Llanfechain 2 v 7 Tywyn-Bryncrug
Berriew 4 v 0 Penrhyncoch Res
Trefonen 0 v 1 Caersws Res
Dyffryn Banw 6 v 0 Churchstoke
Llanfyllin 2 v 0 Barmouth
Kerry 5 v 1 Penparcau
Talybont 0 v 6 Corris

 

South section


Crymych 4 v 0 Pencader
New Quay 5 v 4 Maesglas
Cardigan 0 v 2 Lampeter
Talgarth 4 v 0 Llanon
Felinfach 0 v 1 Crannog
Newcastle Emlyn 4 v 1 Brecon Fc
Knighton v Penybont
Builth Wells Res 3 v 0 Bont
Presteigne 1 v 5 Bargod
Rhayader P v P St Dogmaels - St Dogmaels unable to raise a side.
Aberaeron 1 v 7 Llechryd
Llanilar 8 v 0 St Harmon
Hay St Marys Res v Llandrindod Res
Ffostrasol 11 v 0 Aberporth
Tregaron 3 v 2 Llanboidy

 

Div Three

 

Bargod Rangers Reserves 6 v 1 Pencader United FC Reserves
Crannog Reserves 1 v 0 Cardigan Town FC Reserves
Lampeter Town Reserves AFC 6 v 2 Llanboidy Reserves
Maesglas Reserves P v P St Dogmaels FC Reserves - St Dogmaels unable to raise a side.

 

 

Saturday 16th September 2023


Div One

 

Bargod Rangers FC 3 v 0 New Quay FC
Dewi Stars FC P v P Cardigan Town FC - postponed due to bereavement
Felinfach FC 3 v 1 Llanboidy FC
Ffostrasol FC 2 v 1 Crymych FC
Lampeter Town AFC 5 v 3 St Dogmaels FC
Llechryd AFC 2 v 2 Crannog FC

 

Div Two

 

Aberaeron FC Reserves 3 v 3 Maesglas FC
Crymych FC Reserves 3 v 6 Ffostrasol FC Reserves
Llandysul FC 5 v 1 Llechryd AFC Reserves
Newcastle Emlyn FC 5 v 1 Felinfach Reserves
Pencader United FC 7 v 4 Aberporth

 

Div Three

 

Cardigan Town FC Reserves 2 v 3 Llandysul Reserves
Crannog Reserves 3 v 2 Pencader United FC Reserves
St Dogmaels FC Reserves 1 v 3 Lampeter Town Reserves AFC
Llanboidy Reserves 1 v 5 Llanon FC
Maesglas Reserves 4 v 3 Bargod Rangers Reserves

 

 

Wednesday 20th September 2023

 

A match to celebrate centenary of Costcutter Ceredigion League will be held at Lampeter on Wednesday 20th September at 7 PM. The match will be between a Costctutter Ceredigion League select team and a Cambrian Tyres League select team.

 

Here is a link to player profiles for Costctutter Ceredigion League select team

 

 

Saturday 9th September 2023

 

J. Emrys Morgan Cup

1st Round

 

Trewern v Forden
Felindre v Abermule

 

Div One

 

Cardigan Town FC P v P Felinfach FC - Felinfach have requested their annual postponement
Crannog FC P v P Ffostrasol FC - Crannog players going to Wales international
Crymych FC 3 v 1 Bargod Rangers FC
Dewi Stars FC 3 v 1 St Dogmaels FC
Llanboidy FC 4 v 5 Llechryd AFC
New Quay FC 1 v 5 Lampeter Town AFC

 

Div Two

 

Aberporth 0 v 7 Newcastle Emlyn FC
Felinfach Reserves 1 v 3 Crymych FC Reserves
Ffostrasol FC Reserves 0 v 1 Llandysul FC
Llechryd AFC Reserves 3 v 0 Aberaeron FC Reserves
Pencader United FC 1 v 4 Maesglas FC

 

Div Three

 

Bargod Rangers Reserves P v P Cardigan Town FC Reserves - Bargod unable to raise a side
Lampeter Town Reserves AFC P v P Crannog Reserves - Crannog players going to Wales international
Llandysul Reserves 4 v 0 Llanboidy Reserves
Maesglas Reserves 0 v 3 Pencader United FC Reserves
St Dogmaels FC Reserves v Llanon FC - Llanon players going to Wales international

 

 

Centenary Celebration Match

 

A match between players from our league and players from the Cambrian Tyres league will take place at Lampeter on 20th September at 7 PM. The squad for that game is as follows:-

 

Squad Selected

 

Steffan Jones (Ffostrasol)

Liam James (Llechryd)

Josh Grota (Llechryd)

Liam Doherty (Cardigan)

Matthew White (Cardigan)

Iolo Thomas (Ffostrasol)

Mickey Wilcox(Ffostrasol)

Rhodri George (Crymych)

Steffan James (Crymych)

Joe Jenkins (Felinfach)

Adam Williams(Llechryd)

Gethin Scourfield (Llanboidy)

Ifan Davies (Ffostrasol)

Iwan Jones (Ffostrasol)

Llion Williams (Cardigan)

Meredydd Derbyshire (Ffostrasol)                                       

Reserves/Stand By List

 

Lewis Jones (Bargod)

Rhys Jon James (Felinfach)

Lucian Evans (Bargod)

Heulyn Jones (Lampeter)

 

 

Saturday 2nd September 2023

 

Div One

 

Bargod Rangers FC 0 v 5 Cardigan Town FC
Crymych FC 3 v 4 Dewi Stars FC
Felinfach FC 0 v 1 Crannog FC
Llanboidy FC 0 v 1 Ffostrasol FC
Llechryd AFC 2 v 0 Lampeter Town AFC
St Dogmaels FC 3 v 0 New Quay FC

 

Div Two


Aberporth v Crymych FC Reserves - Aberporth pitch unavailable
Ffostrasol FC Reserves 2 v 2 Pencader United FC
Llandysul FC 9 v 0 Aberaeron FC Reserves
Maesglas FC 2 v 1 Felinfach Reserves
Newcastle Emlyn FC 2 v 0 Llechryd AFC Reserves

 

Div Three

 

Cardigan Town FC Reserves 4 v 2 St Dogmaels FC Reserves
Crannog Reserves 3 v 1 Llanboidy Reserves
Lampeter Town Reserves AFC 4 v 2 Bargod Rangers Reserves
Llanon FC 4 v 2 Maesglas Reserves
Pencader United FC Reserves 0 v 10 Llandysul Reserves

 

 

Wednesday 30th August 2023


Div One

 

Crannog FC 6 v 2 Crymych FC
Felinfach FC 4 v 2 New Quay FC
Llechryd AFC 5 v 4 St Dogmaels FC

 

Div Two

 

Aberaeron FC Res 3 v 3 Felinfach Reserves
Crymych FC Reserves 1 v 4 Llechryd AFC Reserves

 

 

Tuesday 29th August 2023


Div One

 

Bargod Rangers FC 0 v 8 Ffostrasol FC
Cardigan Town FC 4 v 0 Llanboidy FC
Dewi Stars FC 4 v 2 Lampeter Town AFC

 

Div Two

 

Ffostrasol FC Reserves 0 v 5 Newcastle Emlyn FC
Llandysul FC 3 v 1 Pencader United FC
Maesglas FC 3 v 4 Aberporth

 

 

Wednesday 23rd August 2023

 

Div One

 

Cardigan Town FC 2 v 2 Llechryd AFC
Crannog FC P v P Ffostrasol FC - Ffostrasol have requested their annual postponement
Llanboidy FC 2 v 5 Bargod Rangers FC

 

Div Two

 

Ffostrasol FC Reserves 6 v 0 Aberaeron FC Reserves
Llechryd AFC Reserves 1 v 6 Aberporth

 

 

Tuesday 22nd August 2023

 

Div One

 

Lampeter Town AFC 3 v 0 Felinfach FC
New Quay FC 0 v 7 Dewi Stars FC
St Dogmaels FC 6 v 3 Crymych FC

 

Div Two

 

Felinfach Reserves 0 v 5 Llandysul FC
Newcastle Emlyn FC 4 v 0 Maesglas FC
Pencader United FC 6 v 3 Crymych FC Reserves

 

 

Saturday 19th August 2023

 

Div One

 

Bargod Rangers FC 1 v 1 Dewi Stars FC
Felinfach FC 9 v 1 St Dogmaels FC
Lampeter Town AFC 1 v 2 Crymych FC
Llanboidy FC 3 v 2 Crannog FC
New Quay FC 2 v 1 Cardigan Town FC

 

 

Friday 18th August 2023

 

Div One

 

Ffostrasol FC 6 v 0 Llechryd AFC

 

 

Tuesday 15th August 2023

 

Div One

 

Crannog FC 3 v 2 New Quay FC
Crymych FC 1 v 1 Llanboidy FC
Dewi Stars FC 0 v 4 Felinfach FC
Ffostrasol FC 3 v 0 Lampeter Town AFC
Llechryd AFC 3 v 1 Bargod Rangers FC
St Dogmaels FC 0 v 6 Cardigan Town FC

 

 

Monday 14th August 2023

 

League Cup draw

Round 1


Cardigan v Lampeter
Llechryd v Bargod
Felinfach v Llanon

 

Round 2

 

Llechryd/Bargod v Felinfach/Llanon
St Dogmaels v Aberporth
Llandysul v NCE
Llanboidy v Dewi Stars
Pencader v Aberaeron Res
Crymych v New Quay
Cardigan/Lampeter v Ffostrasol
Maesglas v Crannog

 

 

11th August 2023

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies Cup Draw

1st Round

 

1 - Maesglas v Ffostrasol
2 - Cardigan v Dewi Stars
3 - Crymych v Llechryd
4 - Pencader v Bargod
5 - Corris v Tywn-Bryncrug Reserves
6 - Aberaeron Reserves v Crannog
7 - New Quay v Talybont
8 - Penparcau Reserves v Newcastle Emlyn
9 - Llanon v Llandysul
10 - Tregaron Reserves v Llanboidy
11 - Llanilar Reserves v Padarn
12 - Bont v Aberporth
13 - Felinfach v St Dogmaels

 

2nd Round

 

7 v 6
3 v 2
11 v 10
1 v 8
Lampeter v 12
13 v 4
5 v Aberystwyth University Reserves
Borth v 9

 

 

 

Wednesday 31st May 2023

 

Div One

 

Cardigan Town FC 1 v 2 St Dogmaels FC

 

 

Saturday 27th May 2023

 

Percy Eldridge Cup

Final @ Pencader

 

Llechryd Res 1 v 2 Ffostrasol Res

 

 

Friday 26th May 2023

 

Bay Cup

Final @ Llandysul

 

Ffostrasol 1 v 0 Cardigan

 

 

Wednesday 24th May 2023

 

Percy Eldridge Cup

Semi Finals

 

Crymych Res 2 v 6 Llechryd Res

Ffostrasol Res 2 v 0 Felinfach Res

 

Div Three

 

Llanboidy Res 3 v 3 Cardigan Res

 

 

Tuesday 23rd May 2023

 

Bay Cup

Semi Finals

 

St Dogmaels 1 v 3 Ffostrasol

Bargod 0 v 1 Cardigan

 

 

Saturday 20th May 2023

 

Div One

 

Crymych FC 3 v 2 St Dogmaels FC

Ffostrasol 1 v 1 Cardigan Town FC

 

Div Two

 

St Dogmaels FC Reserves 0 v 13 Lampeter FC

 

Div Three

 

Llanboidy Reserves 3 v 4 Llandysul Reserves

 

 

Thursday 18th May 2023

 

Div One

 

Llechryd AFC 3 v 1 Crannog FC

 

 

Wednesday 17th May 2023

 

Percy Eldridge Cup

2nd Round

 

Llandysul Res 3 v 6 Llechryd Res

 

Div Two

 

Lampeter 5 v 1 Crannog Res

 

Div Three

 

Llanboidy Res 2 v 3 Bargod Res

 

 

Tuesday 16th May 2023

 

Bay Cup

Quarter Final

 

Llechryd 2 v 2 Cardigan - aet. 1-1 after 90 mins. Cardigan win 4-2 on penalties

 

 

Saturday 13th May 2023

 

Div One

 

Cardigan Town FC 1 v 1 Crymych FC

 

Bay Cup

Quarter Finals

 

Pencader 1 v 4 Ffostrasol

Crannog 1 v 2 Bargod

St Dogmaels 5 v 2 Felinfach

 

 

Friday 12th May 2023

 

South Cards Cup

Final @ Ffostrasol

 

Llanboidy Res 1 v 7 New Quay

 

 

Wednesday 10th May 2023

 

Bay Cup

2nd Round

 

Llandysul 1 v 3 Ffostrasol

Crymych 0 v 1 Llechryd

 

 

Tuesday 9th May 2023

 

South Cards Cup

Semi Final

 

New Quay 1 v 0 Lampeter

 

 

Monday 8th May 2023

 

Youth Cup

Final @ Llandysul

 

St Dogmaels 2 v 6 Felinfach - aet. 2-2 after 90 mins

 

Div One

 

Llechryd 3 v 2 Dewi Stars

 

 

Saturday 6th May 2023

 

Div One

 

Crannog FC 5 v 1 Llandysul FC

St Dogmaels 1 v 8 Ffostrasol

 

Div Two

 

Pencader 1 v 4 Maesglas

Lampeter P v P Crannog Res

 

Div Three

 

Cardigan Town FC Reserves 0 v 8 Felinfach Reserves

 

South Cards Cup

Semi Finals

 

Llanboidy Res 3 v 1 Crymych Res

 

 

Friday 5th May 2023

 

Percy Eldridge Cup

2nd Round

 

Ffostrasol Res 9 v 0 Maesglas Res

 

Wednesday 3rd May 2023

 

Div One

 

Crymych 1 v 3 Ffostrasol

 

Div Two

 

Ffostrasol Res 0 v 7 Lampeter

Maesglas FC 6 v 3 Crannog Res

 

Div Three

 

Llandysul Reserves 0 v 1 Cardigan Town FC Reserves

 

Percy Eldridge Cup

1st Round

 

Llechryd Res 9 v 1 St Dogmaels Res

 

 

Tuesday 2nd May 2023

 

Bay Cup

2nd Round

 

Cardigan 2 v 0 New Quay

 

Percy Eldridge Cup

2nd Round

 

Crymych Res 2 v 1 Llanboidy Res

 

 

Monday 1st May 2023

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

Final @ Llandysul

 

Ffostrasol 2 v 0 Llechryd

 

Youth Cup

 

Semi Final

 

Cardigan 0 v 6 Felinfach

 

 

Saturday 29th April 2023

 

Div One

 

Felinfach FC 3 v 2 Crymych FC

 

Div Two

 

St Dogmaels FC Reserves 1 v 5 Maesglas FC

 

South Cards Cup

Quarter Finals

 

Ffostrasol Res 0 v 2 Lampeter

Llanboidy Res 2 v 1 Felinfach Res

 

 

Friday 28th April 2023

 

Div One

 

Bargod Rangers 1 v 2 Dewi Stars

Llandysul FC 2 v 7 Cardigan Town FC

Llechryd AFC 4 v 3 St Dogmaels FC - at Cardigan 3G

 

Div Three

 

Llechryd AFC Reserves 1 v 1 Cardigan Town FC Reserves

 

 

Wednesday 26th April 2023

 

Div One

 

Crannog FC 4 v 0 St Dogmaels FC

Llechryd AFC 0 v 3 Crymych FC

 

Div Two

 

Lampeter FC P v P Crannog Reserves - Cranog unable to raise a side

Maesglas FC 3 v 0 Aberaeron FC Reserves

St Dogmaels FC Reserves 2 v 3 Aberporth

 

Div Three

 

Bargod Rangers FC Reserves 1 v 4 Crymych FC Reserves

Cardigan Town FC Reserves 3 v 5 Llandysul Reserves

Llanboidy Reserves 0 v 2 Llechryd AFC Reserves

 

 

Monday 24th April 2023

 

Youth Cup

Preliminary Round

 

Felinfach 2 v 0 Llandysul

 

Semi Final

 

St Dogmaels 0 v 3 Ffostrasol

 

 

Saturday 22nd April 2023

 

Bay Cup

1st Round

 

Cardigan P v P Aberaeron Res - Aberaeron have withdrawn from the competition. Cardigan progress to the next round.

 

2nd Round

 

Dewi Stars 5 v 6 St Dogmaels - aet - 3-3 after 90 mins

 

South Cards Cup

Quarter Final

 

Crymych Res P v P St Dogmaels Res - St Dogmaels have withdrawn from the competition. Crymych progress to the next round.

 

Div One

 

Ffostrasol FC 5 v 0 Crannog FC

Llechryd AFC 5 v 4 Llandysul FC

Llanboidy FC 2 v 1 Crymych FC

 

Div Two

 

Aberporth 1 v 6 Lampeter FC

Crannog Reserves 0 v 9 New Quay FC

Maesglas FC 4 v 0 Pencader United FC

 

Div Three

 

Bargod Rangers FC Reserves P v P Crymych FC Reserves

Llechryd

 

 

Friday April 2023

 

Div Three

 

Bargod Rangers FC Reserves 0 v 2 Cardigan Town FC Reserves

 

 

Wednesday 19th April 2023

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

Semi Final @ Lampeter

 

Llechryd 3 v 2 Dewi Stars

 

 

Tuesday 18th April 2023

 

Div One

 

Ffostrasol FC 4 v 1 Bargod Rangers FC

St Dogmaels FC 4 v 4 Crymych FC

 

Div Two

 

Crannog Reserves 3 v 2 Aberporth

 

Div Three

 

Cardigan Town FC Reserves 1 v 3 Crymych FC Reserves

 

 

Saturday 15th April 2023

 

South Cards Cup

1st Round

 

Llanboidy Res 6 v 5 Aberporth

 

Div One

 

Crymych FC 5 v 5 Bargod Rangers FC

Dewi Stars FC 2 v 2 Cardigan Town FC

Llechryd AFC P v P Crannog FC

 

Div Two

 

Maesglas FC 2 v 3 New Quay FC - played at Cardigan 3G

Pencader United FC 4 v 3 Crannog Reserves

St Dogmaels FC Reserves P v P Lampeter FC

 

Div Three

 

Bargod Rangers FC Reserves P v P Cardigan Town FC Reserves - Cardigan unable to raise a side

 

 

Friday 14th April 2023

 

Div One

 

Ffostrasol FC 6 v 1 St Dogmaels FC

 

 

Tuesday 11th April 2023

 

Div One

 

Cardigan Town FC P v P St Dogmaels FC

Crannog FC P v P Llandysul FC

 

Div Two

 

Maesglas FC P v P Crannog Reserves

St Dogmaels FC Reserves P v P Aberporth

 

Div Three

 

Llechryd AFC Reserves P v P Cardigan Town FC Reserves

 

 

Monday 10th April 2023

 

League Cup

Final @ Aberaeron

 

Crymych 1 v 2 Ffostrasol

 

 

Saturday 8th April 2023

 

Bay Cup

1st Round

 

Crannog 3 v 2 Llanboidy - aet. 2-2 after 90 mins

Lampeter 0 v 2 Bargod

Maesglas 0 v 2 Felinfach

Pencader 3 v 2 Aberporth

 

Percy Eldridge Cup

1st Round

 

Llanboidy Res 3 v 1 Crannog Res

 

2nd Round

 

Bargod Res 0 v 3 Felinfach Res

 

Div One

 

Llechryd AFC 2 v 1 Cardigan Town FC

St Dogmaels FC 1 v 3 Dewi Stars FC

 

Div Two

 

Aberaeron FC Reserves 3 v 0 St Dogmaels FC Reserves

 

Div Three

 

Cardigan Town FC Reserves P v P Crymych FC Reserves

Llechryd AFC Reserves 6 v 0 Maesglas Reserves - played in Aberporth

 

 

Wednesday 5th April 2023

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynao Davies

Semi Final @ Lampeter

 

Ffostrasol 2 v 1 Cardigan

 

 

Saturday 1st April 2023

 

South Cards Cup

Quarter Final

 

St Dogmaels Res P v P Crymych Res

 

Div One

 

Bargod Rangers FC P v P Dewi Stars FC

Cardigan Town FC P v P Crymych FC

Crannog FC P v P Llandysul FC

Ffostrasol FC P v P St Dogmaels FC

Llechryd AFC 2 v 2 Felinfach FC

 

Div Two

 

Aberporth P v P Lampeter FC

Maesglas FC P v P New Quay FC

Pencader United FC P v P Crannog Reserves

 

Div Three

 

Llanboidy Reserves P v P Llechryd AFC Reserves

Llandysul Reserves P v P Cardigan Town FC Reserves

 

 

Monday 27th March 2023

 

League Cup

Semi Final @ Lampeter

 

Llechryd 0 v 2 Ffostrasol

 

 

Saturday 25th March 2023

 

South Cards Cup

Quarter Final

 

Ffostrasol Res P v P Lampeter

 

Div One

 

Bargod Rangers FC 0 v 5 Ffostrasol FC

Cardigan Town FC 2 v 2 Dewi Stars FC

Felinfach FC P v P Crymych FC

Llechryd AFC P v P Llandysul FC

 

Div Two

 

St Dogmaels FC Reserves P v P Aberporth

Maesglas FC P v P Crannog Reserves

 

Div Three

 

Crymych FC Reserves 5 v 0 Cardigan Town FC Reserves

Llanboidy Reserves P v P Bargod Rangers FC Reserves

Llandysul Reserves 2 v 4 Felinfach Reserves

 

 

Saturday 18th March 2023

Llechryd and Felinfach have requested their annual postponement

 

South Cards Cup
1st Round


Llanboidy Res P v P Aberporth

 

Quarter Final

 

St Dogmaels Res P v P Crymych Res

 

Div One

 

Crannog FC 1 v 3 Dewi Stars FC

Crymych FC P v P Bargod Rangers FC

Ffostrasol FC P v P St Dogmaels FC

Llandysul FC P v P Cardigan Town FC

 

Div Two

 

Lampeter FC 6 v 0 Pencader United FC

Maesglas FC P v P Aberaeron FC Reserves

New Quay FC 18 v 1 Crannog Reserves

 

Div Three

 

Llechryd AFC Reserves P v P Cardigan Town FC Reserves

 

 

Saturday 11th March 2023

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

Quarter Finals

 

Llechryd 3 v 1 Crannog

 

South Cards Cup

1st Round

 

Llanboidy Res P v P Aberporth - Llanboidy's pitch unavailable

 

Div One

 

Bargod Rangers FC 5 v 6 St Dogmaels FC

Ffostrasol FC 4 v 0 Llandysul FC

Dewi Stars FC 5 v 4 Llanboidy FC

Felinfach FC 0 v 1 Cardigan Town FC

 

Div Two

 

Crannog Reserves P v P New Quay FC

Aberporth P v P Lampeter FC

Pencader United FC 2 v 3 Aberaeron FC Reserves

 

Div Three

 

Cardigan Town FC Reserves P v P Llandysul Reserves

 

 

Saturday 4th March 2023

Lampeter pitch unavailable

Llechryd Res have requested their annual postponement

 

CWFA Cup

4th Round

 

Ffostrasol 0 v 4 Llanidloes

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

Quarter Finals

 

Dewi Stars 4 v 2 Llandysul

 

South Cards Cup

Quarter Final

 

Llandysul Res 0 v 4 New Quay

 

Div One

 

Cardigan Town FC 2 v 2 Llanboidy FC

Crymych FC 1 v 0 Felinfach FC

Llechryd AFC 2 v 3 Bargod Rangers FC

St Dogmaels FC 2 v 3 Crannog FC

 

Div Two

 

Aberaeron FC Reserves 1 v 3 Lampeter FC

Maesglas FC P v P Crannog Reserves

Pencader United FC 8 v 0 Aberporth

 

Div Three

 

Bargod Rangers FC Reserves 3 v 2 Maesglas Reserves

Felinfach Reserves 3 v 0 Cardigan Town FC Reserves Llanboidy Reserves 3 v 2 Crymych FC Reserves

 

 

Cup draws

 

Bay Cup draw

1st Round

 

Cardigan v Aberaeron Res

 

2nd Round

 

Llandysul v Ffostrasol

Pencader v Aberporth

Cardigan/Aberaeron Res v New Quay

Dewi Stars v St Dogmaels

Lampeter v Bargod

Crannog v Llanboidy

Maesglas v Felinfach

Crymych v Llechryd

 

 

Percy Eldridge Cup draw

1st Round

 

Llanboidy Res v Crannog Res

Llechryd Res v St Dogmaels Res

 

2nd Round

 

Llandysul Res v Llechryd Res/St Dogmaels Res

Bargod Res v Felinfach Res

Crymych Res v Llanboidy Res/Crannog Res

Ffostrasol Res v Maesglas Res

 

 

Youth Cup draw

Semi finals

 

St Dogmaels v Ffostrasol

Cardigan v Felinfach

 

 

Saturday 25th February 2023

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

Quarter Finals

 

St Dogmaels 1 v 4 Cardigan

 

South Cards Cup

1st Round

 

Ffostrasol Res 4 v 0 Aberaeron Res

 

Div One

 

Crannog FC 4 v 0 Bargod Rangers FC

Crymych FC 4 v 1 Dewi Stars FC

Felinfach FC 0 v 4 Ffostrasol FC

Llanboidy FC 3 v 6 Llechryd AFC

 

Div Two

 

Maesglas FC 2 v 4 Lampeter FC

Pencader United FC P v P Crannog Reserves - Crannog unable to raise a side

 

Div Three

 

Bargod Rangers FC Reserves 1 v 4 Felinfach Reserves

Cardigan Town FC Reserves P v P Crymych FC Reserves - Cardigan unable to raise a side

Llechryd AFC Reserves P v P Maesglas Reserves - Maesglas unable to raise a side

 

 

Wednesday 22nd February 2022

 

League Cup

Semi Final @ Lampeter

 

Bargod 1 v 2 Crymych

 

 

Saturday 18th February 2023

 

J. Emrys Morgan Cup

Quarter Finals

 

St Dogmaels FC 0 v 4 Montgomery Town FC

Tregaron Turfs FC 2 v 0 Cardigan Town FC

Penparcau FC 1 v 2 Barmouth and Dyffryn Utd FC

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

Quarter Finals

 

Ffostrasol 4 v 0 Felinfach

 

League Cup

Quarter Finals

 

Llechryd 6 v 0 Lampeter

 

Div One

 

Dewi Stars FC 1 v 1 Crannog FC

Llanboidy FC 2 v 4 Bargod Rangers FC

Llandysul FC 1 v 2 Crymych FC

 

Div Two

 

Aberaeron FC Reserves 3 v 0 Ffostrasol Reserves

Crannog Reserves 0 v 2 St Dogmaels FC Reserves

Maesglas FC 3 v 3 Aberporth

Pencader United FC 0 v 2 New Quay FC

 

Div Three

 

Bargod Rangers FC Reserves 5 v 2 Llandysul Reserves

Cardigan Town FC Reserves 0 v 5 Llechryd AFC Reserves

Crymych FC Reserves 6 v 1 Maesglas Reserves

 

 

Saturday 11th February 2023

 

J. Emrys Morgan Cup

Quarter Finals

 

Tywyn-Bryncrug FC 3 v 0 Llechryd AFC

 

League Cup

Quarter Final

 

Dewi Stars 2 v 6 Ffostrasol - aet. 2-2 after 90 mins.

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

2nd Round

 

Crannog 2 v 0 Crymych

 

Div One

 

Bargod Rangers FC 1 v 1 Felinfach FC

Llanboidy FC 1 v 2 Cardigan Town FC

Llandysul FC 0 v 3 St Dogmaels FC

 

Div Two

 

Aberaeron FC Reserves 3 v 1 Maesglas FC

Aberporth 0 v 2 Pencader United FC

Ffostrasol Reserves 10 v 0 Crannog Reserves

Lampeter FC 0 v 0 New Quay FC

 

Div Three

 

Cardigan Town FC Reserves 3 v 5 Llanboidy Reserves

Crymych FC Reserves 1 v 4 Llechryd AFC Reserves

Maesglas Reserves 1 v 8 Llandysul Reserves

 

 

Saturday 4th February 2023

 

CWFA Cup

 

Ffostrasol 4 v 1 Radnor Valley

 

League Cup

Quarter Finals

 

Cardigan 2 v 5 Bargod

Crymych 5 v 0 St Dogmaels

 

South Cards Cup

1st Round

 

Crannog Res 0 v 10 St Dogmaels Res

Felinfach Res 4 v 0 Bargod Res

 

Div One

 

Llanboidy FC 5 v 1 Crannog FC

Llandysul FC 1 v 1 Llechryd AFC

 

Div Two

 

Aberporth 1 v 3 New Quay FC

Pencader United FC 2 v 3 Ffostrasol Reserves

 

Div Three

 

Llechryd AFC Reserves 4 v 0 Llanboidy Reserves

Maesglas Reserves 1 v 2 Cardigan Town FC Reserves

 

 

Saturday 28th January 2023

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

2nd Round

 

Llanboidy 2 v 4 St Dogmaels

 

South Cards Cup

1st Round

 

Llandysul Res 1 v 0 Maesglas

New Quay 3 v 2 Llechryd Res

 

Div One

 

Bargod Rangers FC 1 v 1 Llandysul FC

Crannog FC 1 v 1 Cardigan Town FC

Felinfach FC 0 v 1 Llechryd AFC

Ffostrasol FC 6 v 0 Crymych FC

 

Div Two

 

St Dogmaels FC Reserves 6 v 4 Crannog Reserves

 

Div Three

 

Cardigan Town FC Reserves 2 v 3 Bargod Rangers FC Reserves

Crymych FC Reserves 5 v 1 Llanboidy Reserves

Maesglas Reserves 1 v 2 Felinfach Reserves

 

 

Friday 27th January 2023

 

South Cards Cup

1st Round

 

Lampeter 5 v 0 Pencader

 

 

Saturday 21st January 2023

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

2nd Round

 

Crymych P v P Crannog

Cardigan 1 v 0 Lampeter

 

Quarter Finals

 

Dewi Stars P v P Llandysul - Dewi Stars pitch unavailable
Ffostrasol P v P Felinfach - Frozen pitch

 

Div One

 

Llechryd AFC P v P Bargod Rangers FC

St Dogmaels FC 1 v 4 Llanboidy FC

 

Div Two

 

Aberaeron FC Reserves 0 v 2 Aberporth

Crannog Reserves P v P St Dogmaels FC Reserves

Maesglas FC P v P Pencader United FC

New Quay FC 2 v 0 Ffostrasol Reserves

 

Div Three

 

Bargod Rangers FC Reserves P v P Llandysul Reserves - Bargod changing rooms unavailable

Felinfach Reserves P v P Cardigan Town FC Reserves

Llanboidy Reserves P v P Crymych FC Reserves

 

 

Cup draws

 

South Cards Cup

Quarter Finals

 

1 - Crannog Res/St Dogmaels Res v Crymych Res

2 - Ffostrasol Res/Aberaeron Res v Lampeter/Pencader

3 - Llandysul Res/Maesglas v Llechryd Res/New Quay

4 - Llanboidy Res/Aberporth v Felinfach Res/Bargod Res

 

Semi Finals

 

4 v 1

3 v 2

 

 

Saturday 14th January 2023

 

League Cup

Quarter Finals

 

Cardigan P v P Bargod

Crymych P v P St Dogmaels

Dewi Stars P v P Ffostrasol

Llechryd P v P Lampeter

 

Div One

 

Crannog FC 2 v 0 Llanboidy FC

 

Div Two

 

Aberaeron FC Reserves P v P Ffostrasol Reserves

Aberporth P v P New Quay FC

Pencader United FC P v P Crannog Reserves

St Dogmaels FC Reserves P v P Maesglas FC

 

Div Three

 

Bargod Rangers FC Reserves P v P Cardigan Town FC Reserves

Llanboidy Reserves P v P Llechryd AFC Reserves

Maesglas Reserves P v P Llandysul Reserves

 

 

Saturday 7th January 2023

 

CWFA Challenge Cup

2nd Round

 

Llansantfraid v Borth
Radnor Valley v Forden
Abermule v Hay St Marys
Guilsfield v Llangedwyn
Bow St v Aberaeron
Llanrhaeadr v Builth Wells
Rhayader v Knighton
Barmouth v Llanfair United
Tregaron v Newtown Development
Trewern v Caersws
Welshpool v Montgomery
Penparcau v Bishops Castle
Llanidloes v Four Crosses
Dolgellau v Waterloo Rovers
Carno 2 v 2 Ffostrasol - aet. 1-1 at 90 mins. Ffostrasol win 5-4 on penalties
Llandrindod Wells v Penryhncoch

 

Div One

 

Bargod Rangers FC P v P Felinfach FC - Bargod changing rooms unavailable

Crannog FC P v P Cardigan Town FC

Dewi Stars FC P v P Llanboidy FC

Llandysul FC P v P St Dogmaels FC

Llechryd AFC P v P Crymych FC

 

Div Two

 

Aberaeron FC Reserves P v P Lampeter FC

Maesglas FC P v P New Quay FC

Pencader United FC P v P Aberporth

St Dogmaels FC Reserves P v P Crannog Reserves

 

Div Three

 

Cardigan Town FC Reserves P v P Felinfach Reserves

Crymych FC Reserves P v P Maesglas Reserves

Llanboidy Reserves P v P Bargod Rangers FC Reserves - Llanboidy changing rooms unavailable

 

 

Saturday 31st Decmber 2022

 

Div One

 

Llechryd AFC P v P Cardigan Town FC

Crannog FC 4 v 3 Felinfach FC

 

Div Two

 

Lampeter FC P v P Crannog Reserves - Crannog unable to raise a side

Pencader United FC P v P Maesglas FC

 

Div Three

 

Cardigan Town FC Reserves P v P Llechryd AFC Reserves

 

 

Boxing Day 2022

 

Div One

 

Cardigan Town FC P v P St Dogmaels FC - St Dogmaels have requested their annual postponement

Crannog FC 2 v 3 Llechryd AFC
Felinfach FC 2 v 2 Dewi Stars FC
Llanboidy FC P v P Crymych FC
Llandysul FC 0 v 5 Ffostrasol FC

 

Div Two

 

Aberaeron FC Reserves 0 v 4 New Quay FC

Aberporth 0 v 3 Maesglas FC

Pencader United FC 1 v 3 Lampeter FC

 

 

Saturday 17th Decmber 2022

 

Div One

 

Crymych FC P v P Bargod Rangers FC

Ffostrasol FC P v P St Dogmaels FC

 

Div Two

 

Maesglas FC P v P Aberaeron FC Reserves

New Quay FC P v P Ffostrasol Reserves

 

Div Three

 

Bargod Rangers FC Reserves P v P Crymych FC Reserves

 

 

Saturday 10th Decmber 2022

 

Div One

 

Crannog FC P v P Bargod Rangers FC

Crymych FC P v P St Dogmaels FC

Dewi Stars FC P v P Llanboidy FC

Felinfach FC P v P Llechryd AFC

Llandysul FC P v P Cardigan Town FC

 

Div Two

 

Aberporth P v P Pencader United FC

Lampeter FC P v P New Quay FC

Maesglas FC P v P Crannog Reserves

St Dogmaels FC Reserves 3 v 1 Aberaeron FC Reserves

 

Div Three

 

Bargod Rangers FC Reserves P v P Llandysul Reserves

Cardigan Town FC Reserves P v P Felinfach Reserves

Llanboidy Reserves P v P Crymych FC Reserves

Llechryd AFC Reserves P v P Maesglas Reserves

 

 

Saturday 3rd Decmber 2022

 

Div One

 

Bargod Rangers FC 0 v 3 Cardigan Town FC

Crymych FC 6 v 1 Crannog FC

Dewi Stars FC 2 v 4 St Dogmaels FC

Felinfach FC 1 v 2 Llanboidy FC

Llechryd AFC 2 v 4 Ffostrasol FC

 

Div Two

 

Crannog Reserves 0 v 7 Lampeter FC

Maesglas FC 2 v 6 Ffostrasol Reserves

Pencader United FC P v P Aberaeron FC Reserves - Aberaeron unable to raise a side

St Dogmaels FC Reserves 0 v 10 New Quay FC

 

Div Three

 

Llanboidy Reserves 1 v 2 Felinfach Reserves

Llandysul Reserves P v P Cardigan Town FC Reserves Cardigan unable to raise a side

 

 

Saturday 26th November 2022

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

2nd Round

 

Bargod Rangers FC 0 v 1 Llechryd AFC

 

Div One

 

Cardigan Town FC P v P Dewi Stars FC

Llandysul FC P v P St Dogmaels FC

 

Div Two

 

Aberporth P v P Pencader United FC

Maesglas FC P v P New Quay FC

St Dogmaels FC Reserves P v P Lampeter FC

 

Div Three

 

Llechryd AFC Reserves P v P Cardigan Town FC Reserves

 

 

Draw

 

Emrys Morgan Cup quarter final draw

Games scheduled for 18th February 2023.

 

St Dogmaels v Montgomery

Tregaron v Cardigan

Tywyn/Bryncrug v Llechryd

Penparcau v Barmouth

 

 

Saturday 19th November 2022

 

J. Emrys Morgan Cup

4th Round

 

Llechryd 2 v 1 Kerry

Bow Street Res 1 v 1 Cardigan after 90 mins and aet. Cardigan win 6-5 on penalties.

 

Div One

 

Dewi Stars 1 v 4 Ffostrasol

Llanboidy FC 1 v 0 Llandysul FC

St Dogmaels FC 4 v 1 Bargod Rangers FC

 

Div Two

 

Ffostrasol Reserves 3 v 1 Pencader United FC

Lampeter FC 5 v 0 Aberporth

Maesglas FC 6 v 2 St Dogmaels FC Reserves

New Quay FC 3 v 1 Aberaeron FC Reserves

 

Div Three

 

Bargod Rangers FC Reserves P v P Felinfach Reserves

Cardigan Town FC Reserves 5 v 1 Maesglas Reserves

Llandysul Reserves 1 v 2 Llechryd AFC Reserves

 

 

Draws

 

League Cup

Quarter Finals

 

1 - Cardigan v Bargod

2 - Crymych v St Dogmaels

3 - Dewi Stars v Ffostrasol

4 - Llechryd v Lampeter

 

Semi Finals

 

2 v 1

4 v 3

 

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

Quarter Finals

 

1 - Dewi Stars v Llandysul

2 - Ffostrasol v Felinfach

3 - Bargod/Llechryd v Crymych/Crannog

4 - Llanboidy/St Dogmaels v Cardigan/Lampeter

 

Semi Finals

 

4 v 2

3 v 1

 

 

Saturday 12th November 2022

 

J. Emrys Morgan Cup

4th Round

 

Llechryd P v P Kerry

St Dogmaels 2 v 1 Crannog

Tregaron 2 v 1 Builth Res

Penparcau P v P Meifod

Montgomery 4 v 0 Machynlleth

Crymych 1 v 1 Barmouth - after 90 mins. 2-1 to Barmouth aet.

Tywyn-Bryncrug 4 v 0 Knighton

 

Div One

 

Cardigan Town FC 1 v 0 Felinfach FC

Dewi Stars FC 2 v 4 Bargod Rangers FC

Ffostrasol FC 5 v 0 Llanboidy FC

 

Div Two

 

Aberporth 0 v 1 Ffostrasol Reserves

Lampeter FC 5 v 0 Aberaeron FC Reserves

Pencader United FC 5 v 2 St Dogmaels FC Reserves

Crannog Reserves 2 v 6 Maesglas FC

 

Div Three

 

Bargod Rangers FC Reserves P v P Crymych FC Reserves

Felinfach Reserves 1 v 3 Llechryd AFC Reserves

Llandysul Reserves P v P Cardigan Town FC Reserves - Cardigan unable to raise a side

Maesglas Reserves 0 v 9 Llanboidy Reserves

 

 

Saturday 5th November 2022

 

J Emrys Morgan Cup

3rd Round

 

South


Cardigan 1 v 0 Ffostrasol

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies
2nd Round

 

Crymych P v P Crannog
Bargod P v P Llechryd
Llanboidy P v P St Dogmaels
Dewi Stars 1 v 0 New Quay
Pencader 1 v 4 Felinfach
Aberporth 0 v 4 Llandysul
Cardigan P v P Lampeter

 

Div Two

 

Aberaeron FC Reserves P v P Maesglas

Ffostrasol Reserves P v P Lampeter FC
St Dogmaels FC Reserves P v P Crannog Reserves

 

Div Three

 

Felinfach Reserves 1 v 1 Crymych FC Reserves
Llandysul Reserves 4 v 1 Maesglas Reserves
Llechryd AFC Reserves P v P Llanboidy Reserves

 

 

Saturday 29th October 2022

*Crannog Reserves have requested their annual postponement*

 

Div One

 

Cardigan Town FC 6 v 0 Bargod Rangers FC
Crannog FC 1 v 3 Crymych FC
Dewi Stars FC 2 v 7 Llechryd AFC

Ffostrasol FC 5 v 1 Felinfach FC
Llandysul FC 2 v 3 Llanboidy FC

 

Div Two

 

Aberaeron FC Reserves 2 v 3 Pencader United FC
Lampeter FC 4 v 0 Ffostrasol Reserves
Maesglas FC P v P Crannog Reserves
New Quay FC 4 v 4 Aberporth

 

Div Three

 

Bargod Rangers FC Reserves 1 v 4 Llechryd AFC Reserves
Crymych FC Reserves 5 v 3 Llandysul Reserves
Felinfach Reserves 3 v 2 Maesglas Reserves

Llanboidy Reserves P v P Cardigan Town FC Reserves

 

 

Saturday 22nd October 2022

 

J Emrys Morgan Cup

3rd Round

 

South

 

Builth Wells Res 1 v 1 Radnor Valley - aet. Builth win 4-3 on penalties

 

League Cup

2nd Round

 

Crymych 11 v 1 Aberporth
Llanboidy 1 v 10 Ffostrasol

Bargod 6 v 1 New Quay
Lampeter 3 v 1 Maesglas

Crannog 0 v 1 Cardigan
Aberaeron Res 0 v 7 Llechryd

 

Div One

 

Llandysul 1 v 3 Dewi Stars

St Dogmaels FC 1 v 1 Felinfach FC

 

Div Two

 

Ffostrasol Reserves 5 v 0 St Dogmaels FC Reserves

Pencader United FC P v P Crannog Reserves


Div Three

 

Cardigan Town FC Reserves P v P Llandysul Reserves

Felinfach Reserves 2 v 1 Llanboidy Reserves

Llechryd AFC Reserves 4 v 0 Crymych FC Reserves

Maesglas Reserves 1 v 4 Bargod Rangers FC Reserves

 

 

Saturday 15th October 2022

 

J Emrys Morgan Cup

3rd Round

North

 

Barmouth 6 v 0 Llanfyllin
Four Crosses 2 v 4 Tywyn-Bryncrug 
Bow St Res v Bishops Castle
Borth 1 v 3 Meifod
Kerry 3 v 1 Llangedwyn
Trewern 3 v 6 Montgamery
Machynlleth 3 v 2 Llansantffraid
Welshpool 0 v 10 Penparcau

 

South


Cardigan P v P Ffostrasol
Llechryd 2 v 1 Aberystwyth Uni
St Dogmaels 2 v 1 Bargod - aet. 1-1 after 90 mins
Presteigne 0 v 4 Tregaron
Knighton 6 v 0 Talgarth
Llanboidy 1 v 6 Crymych
Crannog 3 v 0 Aberaeron

 

League Cup

2nd Round

 

Pencader 1 v 2 Dewi Stars

 

Div One

 

Felinfach FC 2 v 3 Llandysul FC

 

Div Two

 

Aberaeron FC Reserves 2 v 0 Crannog Reserves

Lampeter FC 4 v 1 St Dogmaels FC Reserves

Ffostrasol Reserves 1 v 2 Aberporth

New Quay FC 4 v 1 Maesglas FC

 

Div Three

 

Llandysul Reserves 2 v 3 Bargod Rangers FC Reserves

Crymych FC Reserves 2 v 1 Felinfach Reserves

Maesglas Reserves 0 v 8 Llechryd AFC Reserves

 

 

Saturday 8th October 2022

*Dewi Stars have requested their annual postponement*

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

1st Round

 

Lampeter 6 v 1 Maesglas

 

League Cup
1st Round

 

Llandysul 1 v 5 Crannog

 

2nd Round

 

Pencader P v P Dewi Stars
St Dogmaels 1 v 0 Felinfach

 

Div One

 

Bargod Rangers FC 2 v 0 Llanboidy FC
Cardigan Town FC 2 v 3 Ffostrasol FC
Crymych FC 1 v 2 Llechryd AFC

 

Div Two

 

Aberporth 4 v 0 Crannog Reserves
Ffostrasol Reserves 3 v 1 Aberaeron FC Reserves
New Quay FC 12 v 2 St Dogmaels FC Reserves

 

Div Three

 

Felinfach Reserves 2 v 1 Bargod Rangers FC Reserves
Llanboidy Reserves 3 v 0 Maesglas Reserves
Llechryd AFC Reserves 4 v 1 Llandysul Reserves

 

 

Saturday 1st October 2022

 

J Emrys Morgan Cup
2nd Round

South


Bishops Castle 3 v 0 Churchstoke

Aberystwyth University 4 v 0 Lampeter

St Harmon 2 v 3 Presteigne

Carno 0 v 3 Four Crosses

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

1st Round

 

Aberporth P v P Talybont - Talybont unable to raise a side
Borth Utd 0 v 8 Ffostrasol
Crymych 8 v 0 Corris
Penparcau Res 0 v 3 St Dogmaels
Crannog 4 v 2 Tregaron Res
Llanboidy 7 v 0 Aberystwyth University Res
Llanilar Res P v P Felinfach - Llanilar unable to raise a side
Bont 0 v 4 Bargod
Padarn 0 v 4 Llechryd
Dewi Stars 3 v 0 Aberaeron Res

 

Div One

 

Cardigan Town FC 5 v 2 Llandysul FC

 

Div Two

 

Ffostrasol Reserves 1 v 3 New Quay FC

St Dogmaels FC Reserves 0 v 10 Pencader United FC

 

Div Three

 

Bargod Rangers FC Reserves 1 v 6 Llanboidy Reserves

Llechryd AFC Reserves 2 v 3 Felinfach Reserves

Maesglas Reserves 2 v 5 Crymych FC Reserves

 

 

Draw

 

J. Emrys Morgan Cup

3rd Round


To be played on Saturday 15th October - KO: 2.30 PM (unless otherwise stated). Extra time and pens if required.

North

 

Barmouth v Llanfyllin
Carno/Four Crosses v Tywyn-Bryncrug 
Bow St Res v Bishops Castle/Churchstoke
Borth v Meifod
Kerry v Llangedwyn
Trewern v Montgamery
Machynlleth v Llansantffraid
Welshpool v Penparcau

 

South


Cardigan v Ffostrasol
Llechryd v Aberystwyth Uni/Lampeter
St Dogmaels v Bargod
Builth Wells Res v Radnor Valley (Sat 22nd Oct) 
St Harmon/Presteigne v Tregaron
Knighton v Talgarth
Llanboidy v Crymych
Crannog v Aberaeron

 

 

Saturday 24th September 2022

 

J Emrys Morgan Cup
2nd Round

 

North


Waterloo 0 v 3 Llanfyllin
Llanfechain v Machynlleth
Llansantfraid 7 v 0 Padarn
Dyfryn Banw 3 v 9 Tywyn-Bryncrug
Bishops Castle v Churchstoke
Kerry 9 v 1 Caersws Res
Penparcau 2 v 1 Abermule
Trewern 3 v 2 Forden
Aberdyfi v Barmouth
Carno 3 v 1 Four Crosses
Meifod 7 v 1 Llanidloes Res
Borth 2 v 1 Trefonen
Berriew 1 v 4 Montgomery
Newcastle v Welshpool Res
Llanfair Res 1 v 3 Bow St Res
Llangedwyn v Penryhncoch Res

 

South


Crymych 2 v 1 Llanilar
Hay St Mary's 0 v 2 Llechryd
Maesglas 0 v 4 St Dogmaels
Aberystwyth University P v P Lampeter - now 1st October
St Harmon v Presteigne
Talgarth 3 v 2 Aberporth
Felinfach 1 v 2 Knighton
Bargod Rangers 4 v 1 Felindre
Aberaeron P v P Penybont - Penybont withdrawn from league
Tregaron 4 v 1 Llandysul
Newcastle Emlyn P v P Builth Wells Res - Newcastle Emlyn withdrawn from league
Bont 0 v 4 Cardigan
Llanboidy 5 v 1 Talybont
Radnor Valley 3 v 1 Dewi Stars
Ffostrasol 6 v 1 Pencader
New Quay 1 v 4 Crannog

 

Div Two

 

Crannog Reserves 0 v 3 Aberaeron FC Reserves

St Dogmaels FC Reserves 1 v 6 Ffostrasol Reserves

 

Div Three

 

Llandysul Reserves 8 v 1 Llanboidy Reserves

 

 

Saturday 17th September 2022

*Bargod and Cardigan have requested their annual postponements*

 

Div One

 

Cardigan Town FC P v P Ffostrasol FC
Crymych FC 2 v 0 Llandysul FC
Felinfach FC 2 v 1 Crannog FC

Llanboidy FC 3 v 1 Dewi Stars FC
St Dogmaels FC 1 v 1 Llechryd AFC

 

Div Two

 

Aberporth 9 v 2 St Dogmaels FC Reserves
Crannog Reserves 1 v 6 Pencader United FC
Ffostrasol Reserves 6 v 3 Maesglas FC
New Quay FC 1 v 2 Lampeter FC

 

Div Three

 

Llandysul Reserves 1 v 2 Crymych FC Reserves
Llechryd AFC Reserves 4 v 1 Bargod Rangers FC Reserves
Maesglas Reserves P v P Llanboidy Reserves

 

J Emrys Morgan Cup

1st Round

 

Llanfyllin 6 v 2 Corris

 

 

Cup Draws

 

League Cup
1st Round


Llandysul v Crannog

 

2nd Round


Pencader v Dewi Stars
Crymych v Aberporth
Llanboidy v Ffostrasol
Bargod v New Quay
Lampeter v Maesglas
St Dogmaels v Felinfach
Llandysul/Crannog v Cardigan
Aberaeron Res v Llechryd

 

South Cards Cup
1st Round


Lampeter v Pencader
Felinfach Res v Bargod Res
Ffostrasol Res v Aberaeron Res
Llandysul Res v Maesglas
Llechryd Res v New Quay
Crannog Res v St Dogmaels Res
Llanboidy Res v Aberporth
Bye - Crymych Res

 

 

Saturday 3rd September 2022

 

Div One

 

Bargod Rangers FC 1 v 3 Crannog FC
Dewi Stars FC 0 v 2 Crymych FC
Ffostrasol FC 1 v 3 Llechryd AFC
Llanboidy FC 3 v 8 Felinfach FC
St Dogmaels FC 7 v 0 Llandysul FC

 

Div Two

 

Aberporth 7 v 2 Aberaeron FC Reserves
Crannog Reserves 4 v 0 Ffostrasol Reserves
Lampeter FC 2 v 2 Maesglas FC
New Quay FC 2 v 0 Pencader United FC

 

Div Three

 

Crymych FC Reserves 7 v 1 Bargod Rangers FC Reserves
Felinfach Reserves 3 v 2 Llandysul Reserves
Maesglas Reserves P v P Llechryd AFC Reserves

 

 

Tuesday 30th August 2022

 

Div One

 

Cardigan Town FC 1 v 2 Llechryd AFC

Crymych FC 5 v 2 Llanboidy FC
Felinfach FC 3 v 1 Bargod Rangers FC
Ffostrasol FC 2 v 1 Dewi Stars FC
Llandysul FC 6 v 0 Crannog FC

 

 

Friday 26th August 2022

 

Div One

 

Bargod Rangers FC 1 v 1 Llechryd AFC

 

 

Tuesday 23rd August 2022

 

Div One

 

Bargod Rangers FC 3 v 0 Crymych FC
Crannog FC 0 v 5 Ffostrasol FC
Llandysul FC 1 v 2 Felinfach FC
Llechryd AFC 3 v 3 Llanboidy FC
St Dogmaels FC 2 v 0 Cardigan Town FC

 

 

Saturday 20th August 2022

 

Div One

 

Crymych FC 3 v 1 Cardigan Town FC
Dewi Stars FC 0 v 2 Llandysul FC
Felinfach FC 3 v 2 St Dogmaels FC

 

 

Friday 19th August 2022

 

Div One

 

Llanboidy FC 1 v 4 Ffostrasol FC

 

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies - draw

 

1st Round (scheduled for 1st October wherever possible - KO: 2.00 PM)

 

1 - Aberporth v Talybont
2 - Borth Utd v Ffostrasol
3 - Crymych v Corris
4 - Penparcau Res v St Dogmaels
5 - Crannog v Tregaron Res
6 - Llanboidy v Aberystwyth University Res
7 - Llanilar Res v Felinfach
8 - Bont v Bargod
9 - Padarn v Llechryd
10 - Lampeter v Maesglas
11 - Dewi Stars v Aberaeron Res

 

2nd Round (date TBC)

 

3 v 5
8 v 9
Aberdyfi v 2
6 v 4
11 v New Quay
Pencader v 7
1 v Llandysul
Cardigan v 10

 

 

Tuesday 16th August 2022

 

Div One

 

Cardigan Town FC 4 v 3 Crannog FC
Crymych FC P v P Llechryd AFC - no referee available
Dewi Stars FC 0 v 0 Felinfach FC
Llandysul FC 1 v 5 Bargod Rangers FC
Llanboidy FC 1 v 2 St Dogmaels FC

 

 

Emrys Morgan Cup draw

 

The Emrys Morgan cup draw was made recently and is as follows. The first round will be on Saturday 17th September and the second round on Saturday 24th September.

 

1st Round

 

Llanfyllin v Corris

 

2nd Round

North


Waterloo v Llanfyllin/Corris
Llanfechain v Machynlleth
Llansantfraid v Padarn
Dyfryn Banw v Tywyn-Bryncrug
Bishops Castle v Churchstoke
Kerry v Caersws Res
Penparcau v Abermule
Trewern v Forden
Aberdyfi v Barmouth
Carno v Four Crosses
Meifod v Llanidloes Res
Borth v Trefonen
Berriew v Montgomery
Newcastle v Welshpool Res
Llanfair Res v Bow St Res
Llangedwyn v Penryhncoch Res

 

South


Crymych v Llanilar
Hay St Mary's v Llechryd
Maesglas v St Dogmaels
Aberystwyth University v Lampeter
St Harmon v Presteigne
Talgarth v Aberporth
Felinfach v Knighton
Bargod Rangers v Felindre
Aberaeron v Penybont
Tregaron v Llandysul
Newcastle Emlyn v Builth Wells Res
Bont v Cardigan
Llanboidy v Talybont
Radnor Valley v Dewi Stars
Ffostrasol v Pencader
New Quay v Crannog

 

 

News

 

We have been told by Newcastle Emlyn that they don’t have a team this season and will be withdrawing from the league. The release of fixtures scheduled for tonight will be delayed while we decide on the composition of the league for this season.

 

 

Monday 30th May 2022

 

Div Three

 

Llanilar FC Reserves 2 v 1 Llechryd AFC Reserves

 

 

Friday 27th May 2022

 

South Cards Cup

Final @Ffostrasol

 

Llechryd 6 v 0 Llandysul Res

 

 

Saturday 21st May 2022

 

Div One

 

Crymych 1 v 1 Felinfach

 

Div Three

 

Cardigan Town FC Reserves 1 v 2 Llanilar FC Reserves

Maesglas Reserves 7 v 2 Felinfach Reserves

 

Bay Cup

Final @ Newcastle Emlyn

 

Ffostrasol 2 v 1 St Dogmaels

 

 

Friday 20th May 2022

 

Percy Eldridge Cup

Final @ Newcastle Emlyn

 

Llanboidy Res 0 v 3 Ffostrasol Res

 

 

Tuesday 17th May 2022

 

Div Three

 

Maesglas Reserves 2 v 4 Ffostrasol Reserves

 

 

Saturday 14th May 2022

 

Div One

 

Crymych 3 v 2 Dewi Stars

 

Bay Cup

Semi Finals

 

Ffostrasol 4 v 2 Llanboidy

Felinfach 1 v 3 St Dogmaels

 

Div Two

 

Maesglas 6 v 1 Pencader

 

Div Three

 

Llanboidy Reserves 2 v 4 Llanilar FC Reserves

 

 

Wednesday 11th May 2022

 

Div One

 

Cardigan Town FC 2 v 2 Crymych FC

 

Div Two

 

Llechryd AFC 4 v 1 Crannog Reserves

St Dogmaels FC Reserves 6 v 1 Aberporth

 

 

Tuesday 10th May 2022

 

Percy Eldridge Cup

Semi Finals

 

Llanboidy Res 2 v 0 Llechryd Res

Felinfach Res 1 v 2 Ffostrasol Res

 

 

Saturday 7th May 2022

 

Div One

 

Crymych FC 4 v 0 Lampeter FC

 

Div Three

 

Felinfach Reserves 1 v 0 Cardigan Town FC Reserves

 

Bay Cup

Quarter Finals

 

Llanilar Res 3 v 4 Felinfach - aet.

Crannog 3 v 3 Llanboidy - aet. 1-1 after 90 mins. Llanboidy win 3-2 on penalties

St Dogmaels 15 v 0 Aberporth

Dewi Stars 0 v 1 Ffostrasol

 

Percy Eldridge Cup

Quarter Final

 

Ffostrasol Res 3 v 2 Llandysul Res

Maesglas Res 0 v 3 Llechryd Res

 

 

Wednesday 4th May 2022

 

Div One

 

Cardigan Town FC 2 v 3 St Dogmaels FC

Crannog FC 2 v 3 Llandysul FC

 

Bay Cup

2nd Round

 

Aberaeron Res 0 v 1 Aberporth

 

 

Tuesday 3rd May 2022

 

South Cards Cup

Semi Finals

 

Maesglas 0 v 1 Bargod

Ffostrasol Res 1 v 2 Llechryd - aet. 1-1 after 90 mins

 

 

Monday 2nd May 2022

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

Final @ Newcastle Emlyn

 

Llanboidy 0 v 2 Crymych

 

 

Saturday 30th April 2022

 

Div One

 

Felinfach FC 1 v 2 Crannog FC

 

Bay Cup

2nd Round

 

Maesglas 0 v 10 St Dogmaels

 

South Cards Cup

Quarter Finals

 

St Dogmaels Res 1 v 8 Ffostrasol Res

Bargod 2 v 1 Aberporth

 

Percy Eldridge Cup

Quarter Finals

 

Llanboidy Res P v P Cardigan Res

Maesglas Res P v P Llechryd Res

 

 

Wednesday 27th April 2022

 

Div Two

 

Aberporth 1 v 6 Llechryd AFC

 

Div Three

 

Felinfach Reserves 1 v 2 Ffostrasol Reserves

 

 

Tuesday 26th April 2022

 

Div One

 

Llanboidy FC 0 v 6 St Dogmaels FC

 

Div Two

 

Aberaeron FC Reserves 1 v 1 Crannog Reserves

Maesglas FC 7 v 1 St Dogmaels FC Reserves

 

Div Three

 

Llechryd AFC Reserves 1 v 3 Crymych FC Reserves

 

 

Monday 25th April 2022

 

Youth Cup

Final @ Llandysul

 

Dewi Stars 3 v 4 Ffostrasol

 

 

Saturday 23rd April 2022

 

Div One

 

Dewi Stars FC 1 v 4 Ffostrasol

Llanboidy FC 1 v 1 Crymych FC

St Dogmaels FC 2 v 0 Felinfach FC *result means St Dogmaels are 1st Division champions*

 

Div Two

 

Aberporth 5 v 3 Bargod Rangers FC

 

Bay Cup

1st Round

 

Maesglas 0 v 10 Llechryd

 

2nd Round

 

Pencader 0 v 6 Crannog

 

Percy Eldridge Cup

1st Round

 

Crannog Res 2 v 5 Llechryd Res

 

2nd Round

 

Felinfach Res 1 v 0 St Dogmaels Res

 

 

Wednesday 20th April 2022

 

Div One

 

Felinfach FC 1 v 1 Lampeter FC

 

Div Two

 

Maesglas FC 0 v 1 Bargod Rangers FC

 

Div Three

 

Llechryd AFC Reserves 3 v 1 Cardigan Town FC Reserves

 

 

Tuesday 21st April 2022

 

Div Two

 

Aberporth 1 v 2 Crannog Reserves

 

 

Monday 18th April 2022

 

League Cup

Final @ Aberaeron

 

Ffostrasol 3 v 2 St Dogmaels

 

 

Saturday 16th April 2022

 

Div One

 

Lampeter FC 1 v 1 Crymych FC

 

Div Two

 

Llechryd AFC 1 v 0 Bargod Rangers FC

Llandysul Reserves 3 v 2 St Dogmaels FC Reserves

 

Div Three

 

Maesglas Reserves 3 v 2 Llanboidy Reserves

 

Bay Cup

2nd Round

 

Cardigan 1 v 5 Dewi Stars

 

 

Wednesday 13th April 2022

 

Div One

 

St Dogmaels FC 2 v 0 Crannog FC

 

Div Two

 

Bargod Rangers FC 2 v 1 Aberporth

Llandysul Reserves 0 v 2 Llechryd AFC

 

Div Three

 

Maesglas Reserves 4 v 0 Cardigan Town FC Reserves

 

 

Tuesday 12th April 2022

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

Semi Final at Penrhyncoch

 

Crymych 8 v 0 Corris

 

 

Monday 11th April 2022

 

Youth Cup

Semi Finals

 

Cardigan 0 v 2 Ffostrasol

Dewi Stars 2 v 1 Felinfach

 

 

Saturday 9th April 2022

 

Div One

 

Lampeter FC 1 v 2 Crannog FC

Llanboidy FC 3 v 5 Felinfach FC

Llandysul FC 0 v 1 Cardigan Town FC

St Dogmaels FC 2 v 2 Crymych FC

 

Div Two

 

Crannog Reserves 3 v 0 Aberporth

Maesglas FC 3 v 2 Aberaeron FC Reserves

 

Div Three

 

Cardigan Town FC Reserves P v P Llanilar FC Reserves

Felinfach Reserves 1 v 2 Crymych FC Reserves

 

Bay Cup

2nd Round

 

Bargod 1 v 5 Ffostrasol

 

 

Wednesday 6th April 2022

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

Semi Final at Newcastle Emlyn

 

Llanboidy 4 v 1 St Dogmaels

 

 

Tuesday 5th April 2022

 

Div Two

Llechryd AFC 6 v 2 Aberporth

 

Div Three

 

Cardigan Town FC Reserves 1 v 4 Llechryd AFC Reserves

Maesglas Reserves 2 v 5 Crymych FC Reserves

 

 

Saturday 2nd April 2022

 

Div One

 

Felinfach FC 2 v 2 Cardigan Town FC

Llandysul FC 2 v 1 Crannog FC

St Dogmaels FC 3 v 0 Dewi Stars FC

 

Div Two

 

Aberporth P v P Bargod Rangers FC

Llechryd AFC P v P Crannog Reserves

Aberporth P v P Llechryd AFC

 

Div Three

 

Cardigan Town FC Reserves 2 v 6 Ffostrasol Reserves

Maesglas Reserves 1 v 6 Llanilar FC Reserves

 

Bay Cup

2nd Round

 

Llanboidy 2 v 0 Lampeter

 

 

Wednesday 30th March 2022

 

League Cup

Semi Final at Newcastle Emlyn

 

Llanboidy 0 v 1 St Dogmaels

 

 

Saturday 26th March 2022

*Crannog and St Dogmaels Reserves have requested their annual postponements*

 

Div One

 

Cardigan Town FC 1 v 2 Lampeter FC

Crymych FC 0 v 1 Ffostrasol

St Dogmaels FC 2 v 1 Llanboidy FC

 

Div Two

 

Aberporth P v P Llechryd AFC - Aberporth unable to raise a team

Llandysul Reserves 0 v 3 Crannog Reserves

 

Div Three

 

Ffostrasol Reserves 1 v 2 Llechryd AFC Reserves

Maesglas Reserves v Felinfach Reserves - Felinfach unable to raise a side

 

Bay Cup

2nd Round

 

Felinfach 3 v 2 Llandysul

New Quay 0 v 1 Llanilar Res

 

South Cards Cup

1st Round

 

Bargod P v P Cardigan Res - Cardigan unable to raise a side

 

2nd Round

 

Pencader 1 v 3 Maesglas

 

Percy Eldridge Cup

1st Round

 

Llanboidy Res 1 v 2 Crymych Res

 

 

Saturday 19th March 2022

 

Div One

 

Cardigan Town FC 0 v 0 Llandysul FC

Crannog FC 1 v 1 Llanboidy FC

Lampeter FC 0 v 4 St Dogmaels FC

New Quay FC 3 v 1 Felinfach FC

 

Div Two

 

Aberporth 1 v 2 Pencader United FC

Aberaeron FC Reserves 1 v 0 Maesglas FC

Llandysul Reserves P v P Llechryd AFC

St Dogmaels FC Reserves 3 v 1 Bargod Rangers FC

 

Div Three

 

Crymych FC Reserves 5 v 1 Cardigan Town FC Reserves

Llanboidy Reserves 1 v 5 Ffostrasol Reserves

Llechryd AFC Reserves 6 v 1 Felinfach Reserves

Maesglas Reserves P v P Llanilar FC Reserves

 

 

Wednesday 16th March 2022

 

League Cup

Semi Final at Newcastle Emlyn

 

Ffostrasol 3 v 2 Crymych

 

 

Saturday 12th March 2022

 

Div One

 

Crannog FC 4 v 7 Dewi Stars FC

Crymych FC 6 v 1 New Quay FC

Felinfach FC P v P Cardigan Town FC

Ffostrasol 5 v 0 Lampeter FC

Llanboidy FC P v P St Dogmaels FC

 

Div Two

 

Llechryd AFC P v P Crannog Reserves

Llandysul Reserves 3 v 1 Aberaeron FC Reserves

St Dogmaels FC Reserves P v P Aberporth

 

Div Three

 

Maesglas Reserves P v P Felinfach Reserves

 

South Cards Cup

1st Round

 

Cardigan Res P v P Bargod

 

2nd Round

 

Pencader P v P Maesglas

 

 

Wednesday 9th March 2022

 

League Cup

Semi Final at Newcastle Emlyn

 

Crymych P v P Ffostrasol

 

 

Cup Draws

 

Bay Cup

1st Round

 

Maesglas v Llechryd

 

2nd Round

 

1 - Maesglas/Llechryd v St Dogmaels

2 - Felinfach v Llandysul

3 - Aberaeron Res v Aberporth

4 - Pencader v Crannog

5 - Bargod v Ffostrasol

6 - Llanboidy v Lampeter

7 - Cardigan v Dewi Stars

8 - New Quay v Llanilar Res

 

Quarter Finals

 

A - 8 v 2

B - 4 v 6

C - 1 v 3

D - 7 v 5

 

Semi Finals

 

D v B

A v C

 

 

Percy Eldridge Cup (all reserve teams)

1st Round

 

Crannog v Llechryd

Llanboidy v Crymych

 

2nd Round

 

1 - Llanboidy/Crymych v Cardigan

2 - Felinfach v St Dogmaels

3 - Maesglas v Crannog/Llechryd

4 - Ffostrasol v Llandysul

 

Semi Finals

 

1 v 3

2 v 4

 

 

South Cards Cup

Semi Finals

 

Pencader/Maesglas v Cardigan Res/Bargod/Aberporth

St Dogmaels Res/Ffostrasol Res v Llechryd

 

 

Youth Cup

Semi Finals

 

Cardigan v Ffostrasol

Dewi Stars v Felinfach

 

 

Saturday 5th March 2022

 

Div One

 

Crannog FC 1 v 2 St Dogmaels FC

Dewi Stars FC 1 v 1 New Quay FC

Felinfach FC 3 v 3 Llandysul FC

Ffostrasol 5 v 2 Cardigan Town FC

 

Div Two

 

Aberaeron FC Reserves 2 v 1 Aberporth

Llandysul Reserves 1 v 5 Bargod Rangers FC

 

Div Three

Cardigan Town FC Reserves P v P Llechryd AFC Reserves

 

South Cards Cup

1st Round

 

Llanboidy Res 1 v 2 Ffostrasol Res

Maesglas 3 v 1 Crannog Res

St Dogmaels Res 2 v 5 Crymych Res

 

2nd Round

 

Llechryd P v P Llanilar Res - Llanilar unable to raise a side

 

 

Friday 4th March 2022

 

Div One

 

Lampeter FC P v P Crymych FC

 

 

Wednesday 2nd March 2022

 

League Cup

Semi Final at Newcastle Emlyn

 

Llanboidy P v P St Dogmaels

 

 

Saturday 26th February 2022

 

Div One

 

Dewi Stars FC 7 v 0 Cardigan Town FC

Lampeter FC 1 v 0 New Quay FC

Llanboidy FC 1 v 3 Crannog FC

Llandysul FC 0 v 8 St Dogmaels FC

 

Div Two

 

Aberporth 4 v 0 Llandysul Reserves

Crannog Reserves 2 v 5 St Dogmaels FC Reserves

Maesglas FC 0 v 6 Llechryd AFC

Pencader United FC 4 v 0 Aberaeron FC Reserves

 

Div Three

 

Cardigan Town FC Reserves 2 v 3 Llanboidy Reserves

Llanilar FC Reserves P v P Llechryd AFC Reserves

 

 

Saturday 19th February 2022

 

Div One

 

Cardigan Town FC P v P Llandysul FC

Crannog FC P v P St Dogmaels FC

Dewi Stars FC P v P Ffostrasol

Lampeter FC P v P Crymych FC

New Quay FC P v P Felinfach FC

 

Div Two

 

Aberaeron FC Reserves P v P Maesglas FC

Aberporth P v P Pencader United FC

Llandysul Reserves P v P Crannog Reserves

St Dogmaels FC Reserves P v P Bargod Rangers FC

 

Div Three

 

Crymych FC Reserves P v P Cardigan Town FC Reserves

Maesglas Reserves P v P Felinfach Reserves

 

South Cards Cup

1st Round

 

Llanboidy Res P v P Ffostrasol Res

 

2nd Round

 

Llechryd P v P Llanilar Res

 

 

Saturday 12th February 2022

 

Div One

 

Crannog FC 2 v 0 Cardigan Town FC

Crymych FC P v P Ffostrasol

Felinfach FC P v P Llandysul FC

Llanboidy FC P v P St Dogmaels FC

New Quay FC 1 v 3 Dewi Stars FC

 

Div Two

 

Aberaeron FC Reserves 3 v 5 Pencader United FC

Aberporth P v P Llechryd AFC

 

Div Three

 

Ffostrasol Reserves 1 v 2 Llanilar FC Reserves

Llechryd AFC Reserves P v P Felinfach Reserves

 

South Cards Cup

1st Round

 

Cardigan Res P v P Bargod

Maesglas P v P Crannog Res

St Dogmaels Res P v P Crymych Res

 

 

Saturday 5th February 2022

*Llandysul 1sts have requested their annual postponement*

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

Quarter Finals

 

Dewi Stars 1 v 1 Corris - after 90 minutes. 1-1 after extra time. Corris win 4-2 on penalties.

Llanboidy 3 v 1 Felinfach

 

League Cup

Quarter Final

 

Crymych 2 v 2 Llechryd - after 90 minutes. 2-2 after extra-time. Crymych win 4-2 on penalties.

 

Div One

 

Cardigan Town FC 3 v 1 New Quay FC

Crannog FC P v P Llandysul FC - Llandysul annual postponement

Lampeter FC P v P St Dogmaels FC - Lampeter unable to raise a side

 

Div Two

 

Aberaeron FC Reserves 2 v 3 Bargod Rangers FC

Crannog Reserves 4 v 2 Pencader United FC

Llandysul Reserves 1 v 3 Aberporth

St Dogmaels FC Reserves 8 v 1 Maesglas FC

 

Div Three

 

Llechryd AFC Reserves 2 v 1 Llanboidy Reserves

Maesglas Reserves P v P Llanilar FC Reserves - Maesglas unable to raise a side

 

 

Saturday 29th January 2022

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

Quarter Finals

 

Bargod 0 v 6 Crymych

St Dogmaels 1 v 0 Crannog

 

Div One

 

Felinfach FC 1 v 0 Ffostrasol

Lampeter FC 0 v 2 Cardigan Town FC

Llanboidy FC 2 v 1 New Quay FC

Llandysul FC 0 v 1 Dewi Stars FC

 

Div Two

 

Aberporth 1 v 2 Maesglas FC

Llechryd AFC 7 v 2 Llandysul Reserves

 

Div Three

 

Cardigan Town FC Reserves 1 v 2 Felinfach Reserves

Crymych FC Reserves 2 v 3 Ffostrasol Reserves

 

South Cards Cup

1st Round

 

Llanilar Res 3 v 2 Aberaeron Res

 

 

Saturday 22nd January 2022

 

Div One

 

Cardigan Town FC 1 v 2 Felinfach FC

Dewi Stars FC 3 v 3 Crannog FC

Ffostrasol 3 v 2 Llanboidy FC

Lampeter FC 1 v 3 Llandysul FC

St Dogmaels FC 5 v 0 New Quay FC

 

Div Two

 

Aberaeron FC Reserves 0 v 3 Llechryd AFC

Crannog Reserves 1 v 4 Bargod Rangers FC

Maesglas FC P v P St Dogmaels FC Reserves

 

Div Three

 

Llanboidy Reserves 4 v 0 Cardigan Town FC Reserves

Llechryd AFC Reserves 2 v 9 Llanilar FC Reserves

 

South Cards Cup

1st Round

 

Felinfach Res 1 v 2 Pencader

Aberporth 8 v 3 Llandysul Res

 

 

Saturday 15th January 2022

 

Unfortunately, Newcastle Emlyn have informed us that they are withdrawing their reserve side from all competitions with immediate effect. Their results have been removed and the division 3 table updated accordingly.

 

League Cup

2nd Round

 

Llanboidy 3 v 3 Lampeter - aet. Llanboidy win 5-4 on penalties.

 

Div One

 

Cardigan Town FC P v P Crymych FC

Felinfach FC 1 v 6 St Dogmaels FC

Llandysul FC 2 v 6 Ffostrasol

New Quay FC 2 v 4 Crannog FC

 

Div Two

 

Bargod Rangers FC 1 v 0 Pencader United FC

Crannog Reserves 1 v 2 Aberaeron FC Reserves

Llechryd AFC P v P Aberporth

St Dogmaels FC Reserves P v P Maesglas FC

 

Div Three

 

Crymych FC Reserves P v P Cardigan Town FC Reserves

Ffostrasol Reserves 1 v 0 Llanboidy Reserves

Maesglas Reserves P v P Llanilar FC Reserves

Newcastle Emlyn FC Reserves P v P Llechryd AFC Reserves

 

 

Draw

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

 

The draw for the quarter finals and the semi finals of the Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies has been held and is follows:-

 

Quarter Finals

 

Bargod v Crymych

St Dogmaels v Crannog

Llanboidy v Felinfach

Dewi Stars v Corris

 

Semi Finals

 

St Dogmaels/Crannog v Llanboidy/Felinfach

Dewi Stars/Corris v Bargod/Crymych

 

 

Saturday 8th January 2022

 

CWFA Cup

3rd Round

 

Llandysul FC 7 v 2 Cardigan Town FC

 

League Cup

2nd Round

 

Llanboidy P v P Lampeter

 

Quarter Finals

 

Crymych P v P Llechryd

 

Div One

 

Dewi Stars FC 1 v 3 Felinfach FC

New Quay FC 4 v 4 Ffostrasol

St Dogmaels FC P v P Crannog FC

 

Div Two

 

Aberporth P v P Pencader

 

 

Saturday 11th December 2021

*Llechryd, Lampeter, Pencader and Llanboidy Reserves have requested their annual postponement*

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

2nd Round

 

Aberaeron Res P v P Bargod - Aberaeron unable to raise a side

 

Div One

 

Crymych FC 3 v 0 Cardigan Town FC

Felinfach FC P v P Crannog FC

Llanboidy FC 7 v 1 Dewi Stars FC

St Dogmaels FC 9 v 1 Llandysul FC

 

Div Two

 

Aberporth P v P Pencader United FC - Pencader have requested annual postponement

Crannog Reserves 6 v 0 Maesglas FC

Llandysul Reserves P v P Aberporth

 

Div Three

 

Cardigan Town FC Reserves P v P Llanilar FC Reserves

Maesglas Reserves P v P Crymych FC Reserves

Newcastle Emlyn FC Reserves P v P Felinfach Reserves - NCE unable to raise a side

 

 

Saturday 4th December 2021

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

2nd Round

 

Llechryd 1 v 2 Llanboidy

Padarn Utd 1 v 7 Corris

Aberporth 1 v 6 Dewi Stars

 

League Cup

Quarter Finals

 

St Dogmaels 5 v 1 New Quay

Ffostrasol 4 v 1 Felinfach

 

Div One

 

Crymych FC P v P Lampeter FC

Llandysul FC P v P Cardigan Town FC

Llandysul FC 0 v 3 Crymych FC

 

Div Two

 

Bargod Rangers FC 4 v 0 St Dogmaels FC Reserves

Maesglas FC P v P Aberaeron FC Reserves

Pencader United FC 3 v 4 Crannog Reserves

 

Div Three

 

Cardigan Town FC Reserves P v P Llechryd AFC Reserves

Felinfach Reserves 1 v 1 Maesglas Reserves

Llanboidy Reserves 1 v 2 Crymych FC Reserves

Newcastle Emlyn FC Reserves 4 v 4 Ffostrasol Reserves

 

 

Saturday 27th November 2021

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

1st Round

 

Aberporth 3 v 2 AU 2nds

Llanboidy P v P Bont - Bont unable to raise a side

NCE Res P v P Corris - NCE unable to raise a side

 

2nd Round

 

New Quay 0 v 3 Crymych

Borth Utd 0 v 3 Crannog

St Dogmaels 5 v 0 Ffostrasol

Felinfach 1 v 1 Cardigan - after 90 mins. 2-1 to Felinfach after extra time.

 

Div One

 

Dewi Stars FC 1 v 4 Lampeter FC

 

Div Two

 

Crannog Reserves P v P Aberaeron FC Reserves

Bargod Rangers FC 3 v 2 Llandysul Reserves

Llechryd AFC 10 v 0 St Dogmaels FC Reserves

Maesglas FC P v P Pencader United FC

 

Div Three

 

Cardigan Town FC Reserves P v P Llanilar FC Reserves

Crymych FC Reserves 1 v 1 Maesglas Reserves

Ffostrasol Reserves P v P Llanboidy Reserves

 

 

Saturday 20th November 2021

 

Emrys Morgan Cup

3rd Round

 

Brecon Corries P v P Dolgellau Res

Dyffryn Banw 0 v 1 Aberaeron

Newcastle Emlyn 4 v 1 Llanidloes Res - played Friday 19th

Talgarth Town 5 v 1 Llansantffraid Villlage

Forden 1 v 5 Radnor Valley

Tywyn-Bryncrug 3 v 2 Meifod

Hay St Marys 2 v 0 Lampeter

Builth Wells 5 v 1 Llanfyllin

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

1st Round

 

Maesglas FC 0 v 6 Crannog FC

Felinfach FC 4 v 0 Llandysul FC

 

Div One

 

Cardigan Town FC 0 v 3 Llanboidy FC

Dewi Stars FC 0 v 8 Crymych FC

St Dogmaels FC 1 v 2 Ffostrasol

 

Div Two

 

Aberporth 4 v 3 Aberaeron FC Reserves - at Penparc

Crannog Reserves P v P Bargod Rangers FC - Crannog unable to raise a side

Llandysul Reserves P v P St Dogmaels FC Reserves - Llandysul unable to raise a side

Pencader United FC 0 v 12 Llechryd AFC

 

Div Three

 

Crymych FC Reserves 4 v 1 Llechryd AFC Reserves

Ffostrasol Reserves 7 v 0 Cardigan Town FC Reserves

Llanilar FC Reserves 4 v 1 Felinfach Reserves

 

 

Draw:-

 

The draw for the quarter finals and semi finals of the League cup Was made following today's Cwpan Dai game in Lampeter and is as follows:-

 

Quarter Finals

 

1 - St Dogmaels v New Quay

2 - Crymych v Llechryd

3 - NCE Res v Llanboidy/Lampeter

4 - Ffostrasol v Felinfach

 

Semi Finals

 

2 v 4

3 v 1

 

 

Saturday 13th November 2021

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

1st Round

 

Lampeter 0 v 2 St Dogmaels

 

Div One

 

Llandysul FC 3 v 3 New Quay FC

 

Div Two

 

Aberaeron FC Reserves 1 v 1 Llandysul Reserves

Aberporth 3 v 5 St Dogmaels FC Reserves

 

 

Saturday 6th November 2021

*Aberaeron Res have requested their annual postponement*

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

1st Round

 

Aberporth P v P AU 2nds

Llanboidy P v P Bont

Llechryd 3 v 1 Llanilar

 

League Cup

1st Round

 

Llandysul 1 v 2 Lampeter

 

Div One

 

Cardigan Town FC 4 v 1 Dewi Stars FC

Crannog FC 1 v 3 Felinfach FC

Ffostrasol 3 v 5 St Dogmaels FC

New Quay FC 0 v 1 Crymych FC

 

Div Two

 

Bargod Rangers FC 4 v 1 Maesglas FC

St Dogmaels FC Reserves 7 v 2 Crannog Reserves

 

Div Three

 

Crymych FC Reserves 1 v 2 Llanboidy Reserves

Felinfach Reserves 4 v 2 Llechryd AFC Reserves

Maesglas Reserves P v P Cardigan Town FC Reserves

Llanilar FC Reserves P v P Newcastle Emlyn FC Reserves

 

 

Saturday 30th October 2021

*Llanboidy have requested their annual postponement*

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

1st Round

 

Tregaron Res P v P Aberaeron Res
Llanboidy P v P Bont
Maesglas P v P Crannog
Lampeter P v P St Dogmaels
Felinfach P v P Llandysul
Bargod 4 v 1 Pencader
Dewi Stars 6 v 1 Aberdyfi
Llechryd P v P Llanilar
NCE P v P Corris
Aberporth P v P AU 2nds

 

Div One

 

Ffostrasol 3 v 3 Crymych FC

New Quay FC 5 v 8 Cardigan Town FC

 

Div Two

 

Crannog Reserves 8 v 0 Llandysul Reserves

 

Div Three

 

Cardigan Town FC Reserves P v P Felinfach Reserves
Crymych FC Reserves P v P Maesglas Reserves
Llanilar FC Reserves 2 v 2 Ffostrasol Reserves

 

 

Saturday 23rd October 2021

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

1st Round

 

Tregaron Res 3 v 4 Aberaeron Res
Aberporth P v P AU 2nds - now Nov 6th

 

League Cup
2nd Round

 

Bargod 1 v 2 Felinfach

 

Div One


Crymych FC 6 v 1 Crannog FC
Ffostrasol 3 v 1 Dewi Stars FC

Lampeter FC 0 v 3 Llanboidy FC
New Quay FC 0 v 6 St Dogmaels FC

 

Div Two

 

Crannog Reserves 1 v 9 Llechryd AFC
Llandysul Reserves 1 v 5 Maesglas FC
St Dogmaels FC Reserves 2 v 1 Pencader United FC

 

Div Three

 

Cardigan Town FC Reserves 3 v 2 Maesglas Reserves

Felinfach Reserves 0 v 0 Llanilar FC Reserves
Llechryd AFC Reserves 2 v 5 Ffostrasol Reserves
Newcastle Emlyn FC Reserves 1 v 3 Llanboidy Reserves

 

 

Saturday 16th October 2021

 

J. Emrys Morgan Cup

2nd Round

 

Trefonen v Meifod
Dolgellau v Bow St Res
Dyffryn Banw v Bishops Castle
Llansantffraid Village v Churchstoke
Tywyn-Bryncrug v Abermule
Penrhyncoch Res v Llanidloes Res
Trewern v Llanfyllin
Forden v Waterloo Rovers

Crymych v Newcastle Emlyn
Felinfach 0 v 1 Lampeter
Maesglas 1 v 14 Brecon Corries
St Dogmaels 2 v 3 Hay St Marys
Builth Wells 7 v 0 Cardigan
Aberystwyth University 2 v 5 Aberaeron
Talgarth 4 v 1 New Quay
Radnor Valley v Rhayader Res

 

League Cup
2nd Round

 

Llechryd AFC 4 v 2 Dewi Stars

 

Div One

 

Crannog FC 2 v 4 Ffostrasol
Llanboidy FC 5 v 0 Llandysul FC

 

Div Two

 

Aberaeron FC Reserves 0 v 5 St Dogmaels FC Reserves
Aberporth P v P Llechryd AFC - Llechryd involved in League Cup
Bargod Rangers FC 4 v 1 Crannog Reserves
Llandysul Reserves 1 v 1 Pencader United FC

 

Div Three

 

Cardigan Town FC Reserves 1 v 4 Crymych FC Reserves
Ffostrasol Reserves 1 v 2 Felinfach Reserves
Llanilar FC Reserves 2 v 0 Llanboidy Reserves

 

 

Saturday 9th October 2021

*Bargod have requested their annual postponement*

*Aberporth pitch unavailable so game switched to St Dogmaels*

 

League Cup
1st Round

 

Llandysul P v P Lampeter
Maesglas 2 v 10 Llechryd

 

2nd Round

 

Cardigan 13 v 0 NCE Res
Pencader 1 v 5 Ffostrasol
New Quay 4 v 1 Aberaeron Res

St Dogmaels P v P Aberporth - Aberporth unable to raise a side
Crymych 4 v 2 Crannog

 

Div One

 

Felinfach FC 2 v 1 Llanboidy FC

St Dogmaels 3 v 2 Lampeter

 

Div Two

 

Crannog Reserves P v P St Dogmaels FC Reserves

 

Div Three

 

Ffostrasol Reserves 5 v 2 Crymych FC Reserves
Llanboidy Reserves 0 v 0 Felinfach Reserves
Llechryd AFC Reserves 3 v 2 Maesglas Reserves
Llanilar FC Reserves 5 v 1 Cardigan Town FC Reserves

 

 

Saturday 2nd October 2021

* Crymych, Dewi Stars and St Dogmaels have requested their annual postponement*

 

Div One


Dewi Stars FC P v P Crannog FC

Lampeter Town FC 2 v 1 Ffostrasol
Llandysul FC 4 v 4 Felinfach FC
New Quay FC 0 v 6 Llanboidy FC

 

Div Two

 

Bargod Rangers FC P v P Llandysul Reserves
Crannog Reserves P v P Aberaeron FC Reserves
Llechryd AFC 8 v 0 Maesglas FC

Pencader United FC 9 v 0 Aberporth

 

Div Three

 

Llanboidy Reserves P v P Crymych FC Reserves
Felinfach Reserves 2 v 1 Newcastle Emlyn FC Reserves
Maesglas Reserves P v P Ffostrasol Reserves
Llanilar FC Reserves P v P Llechryd AFC Reserves

 

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies - draw

 

1st Round

 

1 - Tregaron Res v Aberaeron Res
2 - Llanboidy v Bont
3 - Maesglas v Crannog
4 - Lampeter v St Dogmaels
5 - Felinfach v Llandysul
6 - Bargod v Pencader
7 - Dewi Stars v Aberdyfi
8 - Llechryd v Llanilar
9 - NCE v Corris
10 - Aberporth v AU 2nds

Byes - Crymych, Padarn Utd, Cardigan, New Quay, Borth Utd, Ffostrasol

 

2nd Round

 

New Quay v Crymych
1 v 6
Borth Utd v 3
10 v 7
8 v 2
Padarn Utd v 9
4 v Ffostrasol
5 v Cardigan

 

 

Saturday 25th September 2021

 

J. Emrys Morgan Cup
1st Round

 

NORTH

 

Four Crosses Res 0 v 6 Llanidloes Res

Caersws Res 2 v 4 Bow St Res

Abermule P v P Llanymynech

 

SOUTH

 

Aberystwyth University v Presteigne
Tregaron Turfs 1 v 3 Builth Wells

Bont FC 2 v 10 Felinfach FC

New Quay P v P Aberporth - Aberporth unable to raise a side

 

Div One

 

Cardigan Town FC 0 v 0 Ffostrasol

Crannog FC P v P St Dogmaels FC
Crymych FC 5 v 0 Llandysul FC

Dewi Stars FC 1 v 5 Llanboidy FC

 

Div Two

 

Aberaeron FC Reserves P v P Aberporth
Llandysul Reserves P v P St Dogmaels FC Reserves
Llechryd AFC 6 v 2 Pencader United FC
Maesglas FC 3 v 3 Crannog Reserves

 

Div Three

 

Cardigan Town FC Reserves P v P Ffostrasol Reserves
Felinfach Reserves 0 v 4 Llanboidy Reserves

Ffostrasol Reserves 9 v 1 Maesglas Reserves
Llanilar FC Reserves 4 v 1 Crymych FC Reserves
Newcastle Emlyn FC Reserves P v P Maesglas Reserves

 

 

J. Emrys Morgan Cup draw

Conference date for these ties is October 16th

 

North section:-


Trefonen v Meifod
Dolgellau v Caersws Res/Bow St Res
Dyffryn Banw v Bishops Castle
Llansantffraid Village v Churchstoke
Tywyn-Bryncrug v Abermule
Penrhyncoch Res v Four Crosses/Llanidloes Res
Trewern v Llanfyllin
Forden v Waterloo Rovers

 

South section:-

 

Crymych v Newcastle Emlyn
Bont/Felinfach v Lampeter
Maesglas v Brecon Corries
St Dogmaels v Hay St Marys
Tregaron Turfs/Builth Wells v Cardigan
Aberystwyth University/Presteigne v Aberaeron
Talgarth v New Quay/Aberporth
Radnor Valley v Rhayader Res

 

 

Saturday 18th September 2021

 

J. Emrys Morgan Cup
1st Round

 

Borth 1 v 2 Dolgellau Res
Llansantffraid 3 v 1 Welshpool Res - played on 17th Sept
Bishops Castle 6 v 0 Montgomery Town
Dyffryn Banw 5 v 0 Padarn
Penrhyncoch Res 3 v 1 Newtown Wanderers
Aberdyfi 1 v 2 Churchstoke
Llangedwyn 3 v 6 Meifod
Llanfyllin 8 v 6 Guilsfield Res
Trewern 2 v 2 Penparcau Res after 90 mins. 3-3 aet. Trewern win 4-3 on penalties.
Forden 8 v 1 Llanfechain
Tywyn-Bryncrug 9 v 0 Llanfair United Res
Waterloo 2 v 2 Barmouth - at 90 mins. 3-3 aet. Waterloo win 6-5 on penalties.

Aberaeron 3 v 3 Llanboidy - at 90 mins. 3-3 aet. Aberaeron win 3-2 on penalties
Maesglas 3 v 1 Felindre
Llechryd 2 v 7 Brecon Corries
St Harmon 1 v 6 St Dogmaels
Pencader 1 v 1 Talgarth Town - at 90 mins. 2-6 aet
New Quay P v P Aberporth
Radnor Valley 1 v 0 Llanilar
Crannog 0 v 5 Hay Sy Marys
Bont P v P Felinfach
Llandysul 2 v 3 Lampeter
Cardigan Town 7 v 4 Brecon FC
Llandrindod Wells Res 0 v 7 Newcastle Emlyn
Knighton Town 0 v 4 Crymych
CP Llanandras 1 v 2 Rhayader Res - played on 17th Sept

 

Div One

 

Ffostrasol P v P Dewi Stars FC

Ffostrasol 5 v 0 Felinfach

 

Div Two

 

Bargod Rangers FC 2 v 7 Aberaeron FC Reserves

St Dogmaels FC Reserves 1 v 3 Llandysul Reserves

 

Div Three


Felinfach Reserves P v P Cardigan Town FC Reserves
Llanboidy Reserves 7 v 1 Llechryd AFC Reserves
Llanilar FC Reserves 5 v 0 Maesglas Reserves

 

 

Friday 17th September 2021

 

Div Three

 

Newcastle Emlyn FC Reserves 1 v 1 Crymych FC Reserves

 

 

Cup draw

 

League Cup

1st Round

 

Llandysul v Lampeter
Maesglas v Llechryd

 

2nd Round


Llanboidy v Llandysul/Lampeter
Maesglas/Llechryd v Dewi Stars
Cardigan v NCE Res
Pencader v Ffostrasol
New Quay v Aberaeron Res
Aberporth v St Dogmaels
Bargod v Felinfach
Crymych v Crannog

 

 

Saturday 11th September 2021

 

J. Emrys Morgan Cup

Preliminary Round

 

Brecon 3 v 0 Bargod Rangers
Corris 2 v 3 Llanymynech
Ffostrasol 1 v 3 St Dogmaels
Penybont 2 v 3 St Harmon
Trefonen 5 v 1 Newcastle
Bont 2 v 0 Dewi Stars

 

Div One

 

Cardigan Town FC P v P Felinfach FC
Crannog FC 2 v 2 Crymych FC
Dewi Stars FC P v P St Dogmaels FC
Llanboidy FC 2 v 4 Lampeter FC
New Quay FC 4 v 5 Llandysul FC

 

Div Two


Llechryd AFC P v P Crannog Reserves
Pencader United FC 1 v 1 Maesglas FC
St Dogmaels FC Reserves 3 v 4 Aberaeron FC Reserves

 

Div Three

 

Crymych FC Reserves P v P Cardigan Town FC Reserves

Crymych FC Reserves 1 v 6 Llanilar FC Reserves

Newcastle Emlyn FC Reserves P v P Llanilar FC Reserves

 

 

Friday 10th September 2021

 

Div Three


Maesglas Reserves 2 v 1 Llechryd AFC Reserves

 

 

Tuesday 7th September 2021

 

Div One


Crymych FC 4 v 4 St Dogmaels FC

 

Div Two

 

St Dogmaels FC Res 0 v 4 Llechryd AFC

 

 

Saturday 4th September 2021

 

Div One

 

Dewi Stars FC 1 v 7 St Dogmaels FC

Dewi Stars FC P v P Cardigan Town FC
Felinfach FC 2 v 2 Crymych FC
Llandysul FC 1 v 4 Llanboidy FC
New Quay FC 1 v 2 Lampeter FC
St Dogmaels FC P v P Ffostrasol

 

Div Two

 

Bargod Rangers FC P v P Aberporth
Llechryd AFC 4 v 1 Aberaeron FC Reserves
Maesglas FC 2 v 2 Llandysul Reserves
Pencader United FC v St Dogmaels FC Reserves

 

Div Three

 

Cardigan Town FC Reserves P v P Llanilar FC Reserves
Crymych FC Reserves 3 v 1 Felinfach Reserves
Ffostrasol Reserves P v P Llechryd AFC Reserves
Llanboidy Reserves 7 v 1 Maesglas Reserves

 

 

Tuesday 31st August 2021

 

Div One

 

Crannog FC 3 v 1 New Quay FC
Crymych FC P v P St Dogmaels FC
Ffostrasol 1 v 2 Llandysul FC
Lampeter FC 2 v 2 Felinfach FC
Llanboidy FC 2 v 0 Cardigan Town FC

 

Div Two

 

Aberaeron FC Reserves P v P Crannog Reserves
Maesglas FC 3 v 3 Aberporth
Pencader United FC 0 v 3 Bargod Rangers FC
St Dogmaels FC Reserves P v P Llechryd AFC

 

 

Wednesday 25th August 2021

 

Div One

 

Cardigan Town FC 2 v 2 Crannog FC
Ffostrasol 3 v 1 New Quay FC

 

Div Two

 

Bargod Rangers FC 0 v 3 Llechryd AFC
Crannog Reserves P v P Aberporth

 

 

Tuesday 24th August 2021

 

Div One

 

Felinfach FC 0 v 1 Dewi Stars FC

Llandysul FC v Lampeter FC
St Dogmaels FC P v P Llanboidy FC

 

Div Two

 

Maesglas FC P v P St Dogmaels FC Reserves
Pencader United FC 2 v 3 Llandysul Reserves

 

 

Saturday 21st August 2021

 

Div One

 

Cardigan Town FC P v P Felinfach FC
Crannog FC 2 v 0 Lampeter FC
Dewi Stars FC 2 v 2 Llandysul FC
Llanboidy FC 5 v 4 Ffostrasol

 

 

Friday 20th August 2021

 

Div One


New Quay FC P v P St Dogmaels FC

 

 

Tuesday 17th August 2021

 

Div One

 

Crymych FC 3 v 1 Llanboidy FC
Felinfach FC 5 v 0 New Quay FC
Ffostrasol 2 v 1 Crannog FC
Lampeter FC 3 v 0 Dewi Stars FC
St Dogmaels FC 5 v 2 Cardigan Town FC

 

 

J. Emrys Morgan Cup draw

 

CWFA have informed us that there needs to be a preliminary round to the Emrys Morgan cup this year which will take plae on 11th September. We will need to rearrange fixtures to accomodate these games.

 

Preliminary Round
Saturday 11 September - KO: 2.30 PM

 

Brecon v Bargod Rangers
Corris v Llanymynech
Ffostrasol v St Dogmaels
Penybont v St Harmon
Trefonen v Newcastle
Bont v Dewi Stars

 

 

 

 

 

 

Registrations

 

Registrations are now being accepted for the 2018-19 season. Please note that due to significant changes to the forms from last year, we can only accept registrations on the new 2018-19 forms. A copy of the new form can be found via the following link:-

 

Registration form 2018-19

 

We have also received paper copies from the FAW so if clubs would like to arrange for collection of these forms from the league, please contact Aled or Geraint.

 

They can also be downloaded from the FAW website if you prefer.

 

 

 

For older news items, please go to the News Archive link on the right of this page

 

 

 

 

 

 

As with last season, we are going to attempt to keep track of goalscorers for all competitions. Please could club secretaries or managers make a note of all goalscorers on team sheets so we can keep track? Information on goalscorers will appear on the tables pages for league goals and on the results pages for cup goals.

The goalscorer information for each club will be broken down by competition and will be shown on the registered players pages for each club. Information on appearances will also be shown on the registered players pages as and when the information is received from team sheets.

Good luck to all teams for the forthcoming season.

For scores from earlier in the season, please see the results sections or the archived news section which can be accessed from the link on the right hand side of this page.


 

 

 

News Archive

 

 

 

Previous Years


 




Costcutter Ceredigion League - Contact us on webmaster@ceredigionleague.co.uk Results