Results - Division 1 - 2019-2020 season


Saturday March 7th 2020

 

Cardigan 7 v 0 Dewi Stars

Cardigan - Dylan Davies (2), Jac Blackford (2), Liam Doherty, James Evans, Jack Everton

 

Crannog 0 v 0 Ffostrasol

 

St Dogmaels 2 v 0 Aberporth

St Dogmaels - Adam Williams, Louis Harding

 

Lampeter 2 v 2 Llanboidy

Lampeter - Marc Evans, Jason Jones

Llanboidy - Celt T Jones, Gethin Scourfield

 

 

Saturday February 29th 2020

 

Aberporth P v P Ffostrasol

 

Crannog 2 v 1 Lampeter

Crannog -

Lampeter - Jason Jones

 

Llandysul P v P St Dogmaels

 

 

 Saturday February 22nd 2020

 

Aberporth P v P Llandysul

Llanboidy P v P Ffostrasol

 

St Dogmaels 6 v 3 Crannog

St Dogmaels - Rhys Jones (4), Louis Harding (2)

Crannog - Jack Taylor, Gary Davies, OG

 

 

Saturday February 15th 2020

 

Aberporth P v P Llandysul

Llanboidy P v P Ffostrasol

St Dogmaels P v P Crannog

 

 

Saturday February 8th 2020

 

Felinfach 1 v 0 Dewi Stars

Felinfach - Lewis Evans

 

Llandysul 2 v 6 Llanboidy

Llandysul - Danny Williams, Nikki Warr

Llanboidy - Rhys Jenkins (4), Frazer Wyatt, Dafydd Makepeace

 

 

Saturday February 1st 2020

 

Ffostrasol 4 v 4 Llanboidy

Ffostrasol - Gwynfor Bowen (2), Iwan Jones, Cian Edwards

Llanboidy - Ewan Jones (2), Rhys Jenkins, Jac Griffiths

 

Lampeter 5 v 2 St Dogmaels

Lampeter - Jason Jones (2), Rhys Bowden, Marc Evans, Liam Jones

St Dogmaels - Louis Harding (2)

 

Llandysul 0 v 1 Aberporth

Aberporth - Liam James

 

 

Saturday January 25th 2020

 

Cardigan 1 v 2 Crannog

Cardigan - Dylan Davies

Crannog - Brynley Morris, OG

 

Dewi Stars 1 v 5 Llandysul

Dewi Stars - David Beck

Llandysul - Daniel Sears (2), Richard Evans, Andrew Gilbert, Jesse Clayton

 

Ffostrasol 2 v 1 Felinfach

Ffostrasol - Cian Edwards, Steffan Jackson

Felinfach - Mark Davies

 

 

Saturday January 18th 2020

 

Aberporth P v P Lampeter

 

Crannog 2 v 2 Felinfach

Crannog - Robbie Evans (2)

Felinfach - Rhys Jon James (2)

 

Ffostrasol P v P Llanboidy

Llandysul P v P St Dogmaels

 

Newcastle Emlyn 14 v 0 Dewi Stars

NCE - Steve Thomas (7), Jake Kelly (3), Dorian Davies (3), Cory Davies

 

 

Saturday January 11th 2020

 

Aberporth P v P Dewi Stars

 

Felinfach 2 v 4 Ffostrasol

Felinfach - Rhys Jon James, Kieron Boyes

Ffostrasol - Dafydd Phillips (2), Gwynfor Bowen, Carwyn Griffiths

 

Llandysul P v P Llanboidy

 

 

Saturday January 4th 2020

 

Dewi Stars 0 v 4 Cardigan

Cardigan - Liam Doherty, John Lumb, James Evans, Ben Davies

 

Felinfach 1 v 5 St Dogmaels

Felinfach - Lewis Evans

St Dogmaels - Rhys Jones (2), Peter Almond, Adam Williams, Harvey Williams

 

Lampeter 2 v 0 Llandysul

Lampeter - Robert Slawkovski, Christy Gale

 

 

Saturday December 28th 2019

 

Llanboidy 8 v 0 Dewi Stars

Llanboidy - Rhys Jenkins (4), Dafydd Jones, Dafydd Vaughan, Dafydd Makepeace, Ewan Jones

 

Boxing Day 2019

*Newcastle Emlyn have requested their annual postponment*

 

Crannog P v P Aberporth

 

Ffostrasol 0 v 3 Llandysul

Llandysul - Dafydd Hazelby, Niall Milliband, Dan Sears

 

Lampeter 3 v 1 Felinfach

Lampeter - Gethin Hunter, Jason Jones, Christy Gale

Felinfach - Owain Evans

 

Newcastle Emlyn P v P Llanboidy

St Dogmaels P v P Cardigan

 

 

Saturday December 14th 2019

 

Aberporth P v P Ffostrasol

Lampeter P v P Newcastle Emlyn

Felinfach P v P Cardigan

 

Llandysul 1 v 6 Crannog

Llandysul - Niall Milliband

Crannog - Ifan-Sion Mason-Evans (2), Robbie Evans (2), Gary Davies, George Colven

 

 

Saturday December 7th 2019

 

Ffostrasol 1 v 2 Crannog

Ffostrasol - Steffan Evans

Crannog - Ifan Sion Mason-Evans, OG

 

Llanboidy 5 v 3 Aberporth

Llanboidy - Rhys Jenkins (2), Ewan Jones, Dafydd Vaughan, Jac Griffiths

Aberporth - Mike King, Dan Davies, Matthew Smith

 

 

Saturday November 30th 2019

 

Aberporth 2 v 5 Newcastle Emlyn

Aberporth - Matthew Smith, Rhys Glover

NCE - Jake Kelly (2), Steve Hicks, Dion Davies, Dorian Davies

 

Dewi Stars 0 v 7 Crannog

Crannog - Ifan_Sion Mason-Evans (4), Steffan Jones, Robbie Evans, Brynley Morris

 

Felinfach 2 v 2 Llanboidy

Felinfach - Huw Davies, Kieron Boyes

Llanboidy - Elis Williams, Rhys Jenkins

 

St Dogmaels 4 v 1 Lampeter

St Dogmaels - Louis Harding (2), Rhys Jones, Adam Williams

Lampeter - Gethin Hunter

 

 

Saturday November 23rd 2019

 

Aberporth P v P Dewi Stars

 

Crannog 0 v 2 St Dogmaels

St Dogmaels - Rhys Jones (2)

 

Llanboidy P v P Ffostrasol

 

 

Friday November 22nd 2019

 

Newcastle Emlyn 8 v 1 Felinfach

NCE - Cory Davies (2), Steve Thomas (2), Jake Shakespeare (2), Dorian Davies, Nick Squire

Felinfach - Owain Evans

 

 

Saturday November 16th 2019

 

Ffostrasol 2 v 3 Cardigan

Ffostrasol - Gwynfor Bowen, Dafydd Phillips

Cardigan - Dylan Davies (2), John Lumb

 

Llanboidy 0 v 10 St Dogmaels

St Dogmaels - Louis Harding (3), Rhys Jones (2), Owen Williams, Tom Rees, Elliot Wigley, Josh Mellor, Adam Williams

 

 

Saturday November 9th 2019

 

Aberporth P v P Llandysul - Llandysul involved in Emrys Morgan Cup

Felinfach P v P Llanboidy

 

 

Saturday November 2nd 2019

 

Felinfach P v P St Dogmaels

 

 

Saturday October 19th 2019

 

St Dogmaels 4 v 0 Ffostrasol

St Dogmaels - Rhys Jones, Louis Harding, Peter Almond, Owen Williams

 

 

Saturday October 12th 2019

 

Dewi Stars 0 v 1 Newcastle Emlyn

NCE - Steve Thomas

 

Felinfach 3 v 2 Aberporth

Felinfach - Gareth Pierce (2), Rhys Jon James

Aberporth - Liam Griffiths, Michael King

 

Llanboidy 1 v 2 Cardigan

Llanboidy - Rhys Jenkins

Cardigan - James Evans, Liam Doherty

 

Llandysul 2 v 1 Lampeter

Llandysul - Danny Williams (2)

Lampeter - Aled Davies

 

St Dogmaels P v P Crannog - Crannog now involved in Cwpan Dai

 

 

Saturday October 5th 2019

 

Newcastle Emlyn 1 v 6 Cardigan

NCE - Steve Thomas

Cardigan - Dylan Davies (3), John Curran (2), Llion Williams

 

 

Sunday September 29th 2019

 

Aberporth 2 v 5 Cardigan

Aberporth - Aaron Eldridge, Jac Levine

Cardigan - Liam Doherty (2), John Curran, Steff Davies, James Evans

 

 

Saturday September 28th 2019

 

Aberporth P v P Cardigan

 

Felinfach 3 v 1 Llandysul

Felinfach - Rhys Jon James (2), Kieron Boyes

Llandysul - Lewis Jones

 

Ffostrasol 1 v 2 Dewi Stars

Ffostrasol - Caleb Rees

Dewi Stars - Daniel Jones, Siencyn Jones

 

Lampeter 0 v 1 Crannog
Crannog - George Colven

 

Newcastle Emlyn 0 v 2 St Dogmaels

St Dogmaels - Owen Williams, Peter Almond

 

 

Saturday September 21st 2019

 

Aberporth 1 v 5 St Dogmaels

Aberporth - Mathew Smith

St Dogmaels - Rhys Jones (3), Adam Williams, Josh Mellor

 

Cardigan 3 v 0 Ffostrasol

Cardigan - Liam Doherty (2), Dylan Davies

 

Crannog 0 v 3 Newcastle Emlyn

NCE - Huw Jones, Steve Thomas, Sam Skinner

 

Dewi Stars 1 v 2 Felinfach

Dewi Stars - Ifan Thomas

Felinfach - Rhys Jon James, Lewis Evans

 

Llanboidy 0 v 4 Lampeter

Lampeter - Scott Davies (3), Christy Gale

 

 

Saturday September 14th 2019

 

Aberporth 3 v 6 Llanboidy

Aberporth - Matthew Smith (2), Michael King

Llanboidy - Rhys Jenkins (2), Ewan Jones (2), Ross McDonald, Bartosz Kasperski

 

Llandysul 1 v 0 Felinfach

Llandysul - Danny Williams

 

Lampeter 2 v 2 Ffostrasol

Lampeter - Gethin Hunter, Jason Jones

Ffostrasol - Adam Jones, Cian Edwards

 

Newcastle Emlyn P v P Cardigan - Cardigan have requested their annual postponement

 

Newcastle Emlyn 2 v 1 Crannog

NCE - Steve Thomas, OG

Crannog - Gruff Thomas

 

St Dogmaels 5 v 1 Dewi Stars

St Dogmaels - Peter Almond (2), Casey Walters, Rhys Jones, Tom Phillips

Dewi Stars - Daniel Jones

 

 

Saturday September 7th 2019

 

Dewi Stars 1 v 4 Llanboidy

Dewi Stars - Steffan Owens

Llanboidy - Rhys Jenkins, Chris Bowen, Tomos Rogers, Bart Kasperski

 

Felinfach 1 v 1 Crannog

Felinfach - Huw Davies

Crannog - George Colven

 

Ffostrasol 0 v 4 Newcastle Emlyn

NCE - Dorian Davies, Ian Darbyshire, Steve Thomas, Dion Davies

 

Lampeter 0 v 2 Cardigan

Cardigan - John Lumb, Llion Williams

 

St Dogmaels 2 v 1 Llandysul

St Dogmaels - Louis Harding, Josh Mellor

Llandysul - Danny Williams

 

 

Saturday August 31st 2019

* NCE involved in Welsh Cup

 

Cardigan 6 v 0 Felinfach

Cardigan - Llion Williams (3), Liam Doherty, Ben Davies, Jac Griffiths

 

Crannog 2 v 4 Dewi Stars

Crannog - Robbie Evans, Marc Davies

Dewi Stars - David Beck (2), Oscar Cayo Evans, Ifan Thomas

 

Ffostrasol 0 v 6 St Dogmaels

St Dogmaels - Louis Harding (3), Rhys Jones, Josh Mellor, Mike Diggle

 

Lampeter 9 v 0 Aberporth

Lampeter - Scott Davies (3), Liam Jones, Terry Witts, Luke Lovell, Jason Jones, Marc Evans, Gareth Evans

 

Llanboidy 7 v 2 Llandysul

Llanboidy - Rhys Jenkins (3), Ross McDonald (2), Tomos Rogers, Ewan Jones

Llandysul - Danny Williams (2)

 

 

Wednesday August 28th 2019

 

Crannog 1 v 3 Cardigan

Crannog - Tom O'Connor

Cardigan - Liam Doherty, Chris Welch, Steff Davies

 

Dewi Stars 0 v 5 Lampeter

Lampeter - Jason Jones (2), Robert Slawoski (2), Gethin Hunter

 

Ffostrasol 1 v 2 Aberporth

Ffostrasol - Sion Evans

Aberporth - Liam James, Dafydd Owens

 

 

Tuesday August 27th 2019

 

Newcastle Emlyn 2 v 1 Llandysul

NCE - Dorian Davies, Dion Davies

Llandysul - Andrew Gilbert

 

St Dogmaels 4 v 0 Llanboidy

St Dogmaels - Adam Williams, Rhys Jones, Louis Harding, Peter Almond

 

 

Wednesday August 21st 2019

 

Cardigan 1 v 1 St Dogmaels

Cardigan - Dylan Davies

St Dogmaels - Michael Diggle

 

Llandysul 1 v 0 Ffostrasol

Llandysul - Scott Mayes

 

 

Tuesday August 20th 2019

 

Aberporth 1 v 6 Crannog

Aberporth - Dafydd Owens

Crannog - George Colven, Mike Glover, Huw Owens, Gary Davies, Robbie Evans, Steffan Jones

 

Felinfach 1 v 1 Lampeter

Felinfach - Owain Evans

Lampeter - Jason Jones

 

Llanboidy 2 v 3 Newcastle Emlyn

Llanboidy - Rhys Jenkins, Ross McDonald

NCE - Jake Kelly (3)

 

 

 

 




Costcutter Ceredigion League - Contact us on webmaster@ceredigionleague.co.uk