Results - Division 2 - 2017-2018 season


Saturday April 21st 2018

 

Llanboidy 7 v 0 Lampeter Res

Llanboidy -

 

 

Wednesday April 18th 2018

 

Llandysul Res 2 v 1 Lampeter Res

Llandysul -

Lampeter -

 

Maesglas 2 v 4 Bargod

Maesglas -

Bargod -

 

New Quay 1 v 4 NCE Res

New Quay -

NCE - Danny Williams, Gethin Harries, Jake Shakespeare, David Smith

 

 

Saturday April 14th 2018

 

Maesglas 1 v 1 Lampeter Res

Maesglas -

Lampeter -

 

NCE Res 2 v 1 Aberporth

NCE -

Aberporth -

 

 

Wednesday April 11th 2018

 

Llanboidy 6 v 1 NCE Res

Llanboidy -

NCE -

 

 

Saturday April 7th 2018

 

New Quay P v P NCE Res

 

 

Wednesday April 4th 2018

 

Llandysul Res P v P Lampeter Res

Llanboidy P v P NCE Res

 

Maesglas 2 v 3 Aberporth

Maeasglas -

Aberporth -

 

 

Saturday March 31st 2018

 

Aberporth 1 v 0 Llanboidy

Aberpoth - Dafydd Owens

 

Lampeter Res 1 v 5 New Quay

Lampeter -

New Quay -

 

 

Wednesday March 26th 2018

 

Bargod 0 v 1 Llandysul Res

Llandysul -

 

 

Saturday March 24th 2018

 

Aberporth 1 v 4 NCE Res

Aberporth -

NCE -

 

Maesglas 4 v 1 New Quay

Maesglas -

New Quay -

 

 

Saturday March 17th 2018

 

Lampeter Res 0 v 6 Bargod

Bargod - Jaydyn Lynch (3), Robbie Jenkins (2), Josh Grota

 

 

Saturday March 10th 2018

 

Bargod P v P Llandysul Res

 

 

Saturday March 3rd 2018

 

Bargod P v P Llandysul Res

 

 

Saturday February 24th 2018

 

Aberporth 10 v 0 Lampeter Res

Aberporth - John Midgely (3), Daniel Davies (2), Joel Tanner (2), Liam Griffiths, James King, Jedd Townsend

 

Llandysul Res P v P Llanboidy

 

NCE Res 2 v 0 Maesglas

NCE - Josh Harris, John Buck

 

New Quay 4 v 2 Crannog Res

New Quay - Craig Hyatt (2), Charles Harvey, TJ Gibbins

Crannog - Tony McDonald (2)

 

 

Saturday February 17th 2018

 

Llanboidy 3 v 2 Maesglas

Llanboidy - Chris Bowen, Ross McDonald, Gethin Scourfield

Maesglas - Steff Evans, Justin Elliott

 

Llandysul Res 3 v 1 Crannog Res

Llandysul -

Crannog -

 

New Quay 1 v 9 Bargod

New Quay -

Bargod - Robbie Jenkins (3), Josh Grota (3), Jay Lynch (2), Matthew Evans

 

 

Saturday February 10th 2018

 

Llanboidy P v P Maesglas

Llandysul Res P v P Bargod

New Quay P v P NCE Res

 

 

Saturday February 3rd 2018

 

Llanboidy P v P NCE Res

Maesglas P v P Aberporth

New Quay P v P Crannog Res

 

 

Saturday January 27th 2018

 

Aberporth P v P Llanboidy
Bargod P v P Llandysul Res
Maesglas P v P Lampeter Res
New Quay P v P NCE Res

 

 

Saturday January 20th 2018

 

Aberporth 1 v 0 Llandysul Res

Aberporth - Jedd Townsend

 

Crannog Res 0 v 4 Llanboidy

Llanboidy - Ross McDonald, Rhys Jenkins, Steffan Williams, Dafydd Vaughan

 

Lampeter Res P v P New Quay

NCE Res P v P Maesglas

 

 

Saturday January 13th 2018

 

Bargod 2 v 2 NCE Res

Bargod - Dan Evans, OG

NCE - Joe Rees, Ashley Stevens

 

Crannog Res 2 v 2 Maesglas

Crannog - Michael Jamieson, Stephen Leonard

Maesglas - Joe Howe, Kieran Harman

 

Lampeter Res 0 v 8 Llanboidy

Llanboidy - Rhys Jenkins (2), Ross McDonald, Chris Court, Celt Thomas-Jones, Chris Bowen, Dafydd Makepeace, Luke Davies

 

Llandysul Res 1 v 1 Aberporth

Llandysul - Steff Morris

Aberporth - Matthew Storer

 

 

Saturday January 6th 2018

 

Aberporth P v P Lampeter Res

 

Llanboidy 1 v 2 Bargod

Llanboidy - Ross McDonald

Bargod - Lyndon Robinson, Dan Evans

 

Llandysul Res P v P Crannog Res

Maesglas P v P NCE Res

 

 

Saturday December 30th 2017

 

Aberporth P v P Llandysul Res

Crannog Res P v P Maesglas

Llanboidy P v P Lampeter Res

New Quay P v P NCE Res

 

 

Boxing Day 2016

 

Llanboidy P v P Maesglas

 

New Quay 3 v 1 Aberporth

New Quay - TJ Gibbins (2), Sam Roman

Aberporth - Joel Tanner

 

 

Saturday December 16th 2017

 

Llanboidy P v P NCE Res

 

 

Saturday December 9th 2017

 

Aberporth 10 v 0 New Quay

Aberporth - Daniel Davies (4), Liam Griffiths (2), Reece Prowse (2), Josh Townsend, Michael King

 

Bargod 11 v 0 Crannog Res

Bargod - Robbie Jenkins (4), Daniel Evans (2), Josh Kelly (2), Daniel Gough (2), Jayden Lynch

 

Llandysul Res 2 v 2 Maesglas

Llandysul - Jamie Hartley, Scott Mayes

Maeasglas -

 

 

Saturday December 2nd 2017

 

Aberporth P v P Lampeter Res - Lampeter unable to raise a side

 

Llanboidy 10 v 0 Crannog Res

Llanboidy - Chris Bowen (2), Declan Harries, Ross McDonald, Emyr Lewis, Celt Thomas-Jones, Jac Griffiths, Huw Howells, Luke Davies

 

New Quay 1 v 5 Llandysul Res

New Quay -

Llandysul -

 

NCE Res P v P Maesglas - NCE unable to raise a side

 

 

Saturday November 25th 2017

 

Aberporth P v P Llandysul Res

Maesglas P v P Bargod

NCE Res P v P Lampeter Res

 

 

Saturday November 18th 2017

 

Llanboidy P v P Crannog Res

New Quay P v P NCE Res

 

 

Saturday November 11th 2017

 

Aberporth P v P NCE Res

 

Crannog Res 2 v 1 Lampeter Res

Crannog -

Lampeter - Gwidion Kavanagh

 

New Quay P v P Llandysul Res

 

 

Saturday November 4th 2017

 

Lampeter Res 6 v 1 Crannog Res

Lampeter - Rhys Bowden (2), Kris Griffiths, David Lewis, Chris Lewis, Robbie Janes

Crannog -

 

 

Saturday October 28th 2017

 

Bargod 1 v 4 Aberporth

Bargod - OG

Aberporth - Michael King (2), Reece Prowse, Daniel Davies

 

Llanboidy P v P Lampeter Res - Lampeter unable to raise a side

 

New Quay 2 v 2 Maesglas

New Quay - Charles Harvey, Simon Thomas

Maesglas - Kyle Chillery, Michael Thomas

 

NCE Res 2 v 0 Llandysul Res

NCE - Jake Kelly (2)

 

 

Saturday October 21st 2017

 

Aberporth P v P NCE Res

Crannog Res P v P Llanboidy

Maesglas P v P Lampeter Res

New Quay P v P Llandysul Res

 

 

Saturday October 14th 2017

 

Aberporth 5 v 0 Crannog Res

Aberporth - Joel Tanner (2), Josh Townsend, Jonny Kinsella, OG

 

Lampeter Res 1 v 1 Llandysul Res

Lampeter - Jason Jones

Llandysul -

 

NCE Res 4 v 4 Bargod

NCE - Tom Bluett, Jake Kelly, George Lowry, Ashley Stevens

Bargod - Robbie Jenkins, Jay Lynch, Josh Grota, OG

 

 

Saturday October 7th 2017

 

Bargod 2 v 5 Llanboidy

Bargod - Josh Grota, Robbie Jenkins

Llanboidy - Dafydd Makepeace (2), Ross McDonald, Jac Griffiths, Lukasz Bukowski

 

NCE Res 8 v 1 Crannog Res

NCE - Danny Williams (4), Josh Harries (3), Jake Shakespeare

Crannog - Tony McDonald

 

Maesglas 4 v 2 Llandysul Res

Maesglas - Kieran Harman (2), Steff Evans, OG

Llandysul - Nat Davies, Harri Wilson

 

New Quay 6 v 0 Lampeter Res

New Quay - TJ Gibbins, Sam Roman, Charlie Dent, Aaron McCarthy, Glenn Baldwin

 

 

Saturday September 30th 2017

 

Crannog Res 1 v 2 Llandysul Res

Crannog - Daniel Sion Rockley

Llandysul - Matthew Newbold, Kayne Poulton

 

Lampeter Res 4 v 4 NCE Res

Lampeter - Kris Griffiths (2), Nick Griffiths, Ieuan Davies

NCE - Danny Williams (2), David Smith, Jake Shakespeare

 

 

Saturday September 23rd 2017

 

Crannog Res 0 v 4 Bargod

Bargod - Robbie Jenkins (2), Dan Evans, Lyndon Robinson

 

Lampeter Res 1 v 4 Maesglas

Lampeter - Nessim Aroussi

Maesglas -

 

Llanboidy 2 v 2 Aberporth

Llanboidy - Dafydd Makepeace, Frazer Wyatt

Aberporth - Dafydd Owens, Reece Prowse

 

Llandysul Res 3 v 3 New Quay

Llandysul - Paul Jones (2), Jamie Hartley

New Quay - George Tilstone (2), Cameron Jeff

 

 

Tuesday September 19th 2017

 

NCE Res 7 v 0 New Quay

NCE - Danny Williams (4), Oliver Evans, Sam Skinner, Huw Jones

 

 

Saturday September 16th 2017

 

Crannog Res 1 v 3 Aberporth

Crannog - Tony McDonald

Aberporth - Liam Griffiths, Daniel Davies, Josh Townsend

 

Llanboidy P v P Lampeter Res

Maesglas P v P Llandysul Res

NCE Res P v P New Quay - will now be played Tuesday 19th September

 

 

Saturday September 9th 2017

 

Aberporth 4 v 1 Maesglas

Aberporth - Kyle Jones, Reece Prowse, Daniel Davies, OG

Maesglas - Jack Thomas

 

Bargod 8 v 1 Lampeter Res

Bargod - Jaydyn Lynch (2), Josh Kelly (2), Daniel Evans (2), Josh Grota, Rhydian Davies

Lampeter - Gareth Young

 

Crannog Res 1 v 2 NCE Res

Crannog - Matthew Smith

NCE - Cory Davies, Dorian Davies

 

New Quay 0 v 6 Llanboidy

Llanboidy - Rhys Jenkins (2), Tomos Rogers (2), Caleb Young, Dafydd Makepeace

 

 

Wednesday August 30th 2017

 

Maesglas 4 v 3 Crannog Res

Maesglas - Kieran Harman (2), Justin Elliott, Steffan Evans

Crannog - Stephen Leonard (2), Tony McDonald


NCE Res 2 v 7 Llanboidy

NCE - Ashley Stevens, OG

Llanboidy - Rhys Jenkins (4), Caleb Young, Tom Rogers, Celt Thomas-Jones

 

 

Tuesday August 29th 2017

 

Bargod 5 v 2 New Quay

Bargod - Jay Lynch (3), Rhydian Davies, Steff Evans

New Quay - Simon Thomas, Aydrian Lynch

 

Llandysul Res P v P Lampeter Res - Lampeter unable to raise a side

 

 

Saturday August 26th 2017

 

Aberporth P v P Lampeter Res

 

Bargod 7 v 1 Maesglas

Bargod - Jay Lynch (4), Josh Kelly, Rhydian Davies, Dan Evans

Maesglas - Steff Evans

 

Llanboidy 6 v 1 Llandysul Res

Llanboidy - Rhys Jenkins (2), Tom Rogers, Caleb Young, Rhys Evans, Emyr Lewis

Llandysul - Chris Harris

 

New Quay P v P NCE Res

 

 

Wednesday August 23rd 2017

 

Aberporth 2 v 4 Bargod

Aberporth - Mike King, Dan Davies

Bargod - Josh Grota (2), Jay Lynch, Dan Evans

 

Crannog Res 0 v 4 New Quay

New Quay - Nathan Davies, Charles Harvey, Glenn Baldwin, Jonyon Evans

 

 

Tuesday August 22nd 2017

 

Llandysul Res 4 v 0 NCE Res

Llandysul - Chris Harries (3), Nat Davies

 

Maesglas 1 v 1 Llanboidy

Maesglas - Kieran Harman

Llanboidy - Rhys Evans

 

 

List of Competitions


 




Costcutter Ceredigion League - Contact us on webmaster@ceredigionleague.co.uk