Results - South Cards Cup - 2021-2022 season

Friday 27th May 2022

 

Final @Ffostrasol

 

Llechryd 6 v 0 Llandysul Res

Llechryd - Sam Hall (2), Daniel Davies, Josh Grota, Alun Williams, Jac Blackford

 

 

Tuesday 3rd May 2022

 

Semi Finals

 

Maesglas 0 v 1 Bargod

Bargod - Tom Poskitt

 

Ffostrasol Res 1 v 2 Llechryd - aet. 1-1 after 90 mins

Ffostrasol - Matthew Rollins

Llechryd - Daniel Davies (2)

 

 

Saturday 30th April 2022

 

Quarter Finals

 

St Dogmaels Res 1 v 8 Ffostrasol Res

St Dogmaels - Joe Wood

Ffostrasol - Michael Wilcox (2), Gethin Thomas, Owen Thomas, Daniel Davies, Deian Phillips, Luke Evans, OG

 

Bargod 2 v 1 Aberporth

Bargod - Sam Skinner, Rhydian Davies

Aberporth - Michael King

 

 

Saturday 26th March 2022

 

1st Round

 

Bargod P v P Cardigan Res - Cardigan unable to raise a side

 

2nd Round

 

Pencader 1 v 3 Maesglas

Pencader - Sam Coldman

Maesglas - Kieran Harman (2), Adam Roberts

 

 

Saturday 12th March 2022

 

1st Round

 

Cardigan Res P v P Bargod

 

2nd Round

 

Pencader P v P Maesglas

 

 

Saturday 5th March 2022

 

1st Round

 

Llanboidy Res 1 v 2 Ffostrasol Res

Llanboidy - Chris Bowen

Ffostrasol - Michael Wilcox, Deian Phillips

 

Maesglas 3 v 1 Crannog Res

Maesglas - Jordan Harrison (2), John Rees

Crannog - Jake Forbes

 

St Dogmaels Res 2 v 5 Crymych Res

St Dogmaels - Leon James, Tommy Furbear

Crymych - Matthew Williams (3), Aled Morgan, Gruffudd Edwards

 

2nd Round

 

Llechryd P v P Llanilar Res - Llanilar unable to raise a side

 

 

Saturday 19th February 2022

 

1st Round

 

Llanboidy Res P v P Ffostrasol Res

 

2nd Round

 

Llechryd P v P Llanilar Res

 

 

Saturday 12th February 2022

 

1st Round

 

Cardigan Res P v P Bargod

Maesglas P v P Crannog Res

St Dogmaels Res P v P Crymych Res

 

 

Saturday 29th January 2022

 

1st Round

 

Llanilar Res 3 v 2 Aberaeron Res

Llanilar - Lewis Sim (2), Gerwyn James

Aberaeron - Endaf Williams, Harry Holder

 

 

Saturday 22nd January 2022

 

1st Round

 

Felinfach Res 1 v 2 Pencader

Felinfach - Keith Jones

Pencader - Ben Sears, Sam Coldman

 

Aberporth 8 v 3 Llandysul Res

Aberporth - Matthew Storer (3), Dan Nicol (2), Mikey John (2), Daniel Davies

Llandysul - Thomas Fayers, Steffan Morris, Scott Mayes

 

 

Draw:-

 

1st Round


1 - Felinfach Res v Pencader
2 - Aberporth v Llandysul Res
3 - Cardigan Res v Bargod
4 - St Dogmaels Res v Crymych Res
5 - NCE Res v Llechryd
6 - Llanilar Res v Aberaeron Res
7 - Maesglas Res v Crannog Res
8 - Llanboidy Res v Ffostrasol Res

 

2nd Round


4 v 8
5 v 6
3 v 2
1 v 7

 

Goalscorers - South Cards Cup




Costcutter Ceredigion League - Contact us on webmaster@ceredigionleague.co.uk