Results - J. Emrys Morgan Cup - 2018-2019 season


Wednesday 27th March 2019

 

Semi Final @Caersws

 

Bishops Castle 3 v 1 Penparcau

 

 

Tuesday 26th March 2019

 

Semi Final @NCE

 

Lampeter 0 v 0 St Dogmaels - aet. St Dogmaels win 5-4 on penalties

 

 

Saturday 23rd February 2019

 

4th Round

 

Penparcau 4 v 2 Guilsfield Res

Lampeter 5 v 1 Bow St Res

Crannog 0 v 5 St Dogmaels

Bishops Castle 1 v 1 Trefonen - aet (Bishops Castle won 4-1 on penalties)

 

 

Saturday 26th January 2019

 

3rd Round

 

Guilsfield Res v Llanilar

 

 

Saturday 19th January 2019

 

3rd Round

 

Llanboidy 1 v 6 Crannog

Llanfyllin 1 v 3 Bishops Castle

Penparcau 3 v 1 Padarn

Talybont 4 v 5 Trefonen

Tregaron 1 v 2 Lampeter

Bow St Res 3 v 1 Llanrhaeadr Res

Llanymynech 0 v 3 St Dogmaels

 

 

Saturday 24th November 2018

 

1st Round

 

Bow Street Reserves 3 v 1 Forden United

Churchstoke v Llanfyllin

 

 

Saturday 17th November 2018

 

2nd Round

 

Ffostrasol 1 v 4 Llanboidy

Llandysul 0 v 4 Lampeter

Trewern 1 v 6 Penparcau

Bow St Res P v P Forden

Talybont 7 v 0 Four Crosses Res

Penybont 2 v 4 Tregaron

Meifod 1 v 2 Llanilar

Churchstoke Res P v P Llanfyllin

Brecon Northcote 0 v 6 Bishops Castle

Llanymynech 3 v 2 Llanfair Res

Talgarth 1 v 4 Guilsfield Res

Padarn 5 v 0 Cardigan

Crannog 5 v 2 Newcastle

Trefonen 4 v 1 Newcastle Emlyn

Aberaeron Res 1 v 4 St Dogmaels

Llanrhaeadr Res 4 v 0 Borth Res

 

 

Saturday 6th October 2018

 

1st Round

 

Llandrindod Res 1 v 3 Newcastle Emlyn

Caersws Res P v P Llanfair Res - Caersws have withdrawn from the competition

Bow St Res 4 v 1 Presteigne Res

Knighton Res 1 v 3 Forden

Llanymynech 3 v 2 St Harmon

 

 

Saturday 29th September 2018

 

1st Round

 

Kerry Res 2 v 3 Talybont
Trefonen 4 v 1 Llanfechain
Trewern 4 v 1 Dewi Stars
Penybont 4 v 1 Bargod Rangers
Llangedwyn 0 v 2 Bishops Castle
Maesglas 1 v 9 Padarn Utd
Llanwddyn 0 v 8 Lampeter Town
Llanon 1 v 3 Meifod
Llanboidy 4 v 1 Welshpool Res
Llanymynech P v P St Harmon
Newtown Wanderers 0 v 6 St Dogmaels
Aberporth 2 v 6 Guilsfield Res
Waterloo Res 0 v 4 Newcastle
Brecon Northcote Res P v P New Quay - New Quay have withdrawn from the competition
Felindre 0 v 13 Crannog
Aberaeron Res 4 v 3 Abermules Res
Tregaron Turfs 2 v 1 Felinfach
Aberdyfi 0 v 2 Cardigan
Llanidloes Res 1 v 3 Penparcau
Four Crosses Res P v P TSDUC - SDUC have withdrawn from the league
Penrhyncoch Res 1 v 4 Borth Utd Res
Maesyrhandir P v P Ffostrasol - Maesyrhandir have withdrawn from the competition
Llanilar P v P Builth Wells Res - Builth Wells have withdrawn from the competition
Llandysul 8 v 0 Machynlleth Res
Llanfyllin v Hay St Marys Res - Hay St Marys Res have withdrawn from the competition
Talgarth Town 1 v 0 Bont

 

 

 

 

List of Competitions


 




Costcutter Ceredigion League - Contact us on webmaster@ceredigionleague.co.uk